Elections

AP Cabinet Ministers List 2019 With Portfolios & New MP’s List

After the grand victory in AP General Elections the second Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh State Y.s. Jagan Mohan Reddy expanded his team with 25 Cabinet Ministers today i.e. on 8th June 2019. The new cabinet Ministers of AP State includes 5 Deputy Chief Ministers.

17th Parliament MP’s List 2019                                                               Modi Cabinet Ministers List 2019

New Deputy Chief Ministers of Ap 2019:

S.NO Name of the Minister  Designation Cabinet Portfolio
1 Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy Chief Minister  
2 Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas Deputy Chief Minister Health, Family Welfare, and Medical Education
3 Amzath Basha Shaik Bepari Deputy Chief Minister Minority Welfare
4 K Narayana Swamy Deputy Chief Minister Excise, and Commercial Tax
5 Pilli Subhash Chandra Bose Deputy Chief Minister Revenue, Registration, and Stamps
6 Puspha Srivani Pamulas Deputy Chief Minister Tribal Welfare

MP Ministers List 2019                 Telangana Ministers List 2019               Odisha Ministers List 2019

AP New Cabinet Ministers Portfolio’s:

S.NO Name of the Minister  Cabinet Portfolio
1 Anil Kumar Poliboina Irrigation Minister
2 Audimulapu Suresh Education Minister
3 Ballineni Srinivas Reddy Minister of Energy Minister of Forest Minister of Environment Minister of Science and Technology
4 Botcha Stayanarayana Minister of Municipal Administration and Urban Development
5 Bugganna Rajendranath Minister of Finance & Planning Minister Legislative Affairs  
6 Cherukuvada Sriranganadha Raju Minister of Housing
7 Dharmana Krishna Das Minister of Roads & Buildings
8 Gummanur Jayaram Minister of Labour, Training, Employment, and Factories
9 Kodali Sri Venkateshwara Rao Minister of Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs
10 Kurasala Kannababu Minister of Agriculture & Cooperation
11 Malagundla Sankarnarayana BC Welfare Minister
12 Mekapati Goutham Reddy Minister of Industries Minister of Commerce Minister of Information Technology
13 Mekathoti Sucharitha Minister of Home & Disaster Management
14 Mopidevi Venkata Ramana Minister of Animal Husbandry, Fisheries, and Marketing
15 Mutyamshetti Srinivas Rao (Avanti Srinivas) Minister of Tourism, Culture, and Youth Development
16 Peddireddy Ram Chandra Reddy Minister of Panchayath Raj, Rural Development, Mines, and Geology
17 Perni Venkata Ramaiah Minister of Transport, I & PR
18 Taneti Vanitha Minister of Women & Child Welfare
19 Vellampalli Srinivas Rao Minister of Endowments
20 Pinepi Vishwarapu Minister of Social Welfare

AP MP’s List 2019:

Lok Sabha Constituency No Lok Sabha Constituency Name Name of the MP
1 Araku (ST) Goddeti Madhavi/ YSRCP
2 Srikakulam Kinjarapu Ram Mohan Naidu/TDP
3 Vizianagaram Bellana Chandra Shekar/YSRCP
4 Visakhapatnam MVV Satyanarayana/YSRCP
5 Anakapalli Dr. Beesetti Venkata Satyavathi/YSRCP
6 Kakinada Vanga Geetha Vishwanath/YSRCP
7 Amalapuram (SC) Chintha Anuradha/YSRCP
8 Rajahmundry Maragani Bharath/YSRCP
9 Narasapuram Kanumuru Raghu Rama Krishna Raju/YSRCP
10 Eluru Kotagiri Sridhar/YSRCP
11 Machilipatnam BalaShowryVallbhaneni/YSRCP
12 Vijayawada Kesineni Srinivas/TDP
13 Guntur JayadevGalla/TDP
14 Narasaraopet Lavu Sri Krishna Devarayalu/YSRCP
15 Bapatla (SC) Nandigam Suresh/YSRCP
16 Ongole MaguntaSrinivasulr Reddy/YSRCP
17 Nandyal PochaBrahmananda Reddy/YSRCP
18 Kurnool Ayushman Doctor Sanjeev Kumar/YSRCP
19 Anantapur Talari Rangaiah/YSRCP
20 Hindupur Kuruva Gorantla Madhav/YSRCP
21 Kadapa Y.S. Avinash Reddy/YSRCP
22 Nellore Adala Prabhakar Reddy/YSRCP
23 Tirupati (SC) Balli Durga Prasad Rao/YSRCP
24 Rajampet P.V. Midhun Reddy/YSRCP
25 Chittoor (SC) N. Reddappa/YSRCP

AP New Rajya Sabha Members List:

No Rajya Sabha MP Name Rajya Sabha Member Party
1 K. Keshava Rao Telangana Rashtra Samithi
2 Mohd. Ali Khan Indian National Congress
3 Dr. T. Subbarami Reddy Indian National Congress
4 Thota Seetharama Lakshmi Telugu Desam Party
5 Suresh Prabhu Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Y. S. Chowdary Telugu Desam Party
7 T G Venkatesh Telugu Desam Party
8 V. Vijaysai Reddy YSR Congress Party
9 Vemireddy Prabhakar Reddy YSR Congress Party
10 C. M. Ramesh Telugu Desam Party
11 Kanakamedala Ravindra Kumar Telugu Desam Party

AP MLA’s List 2019:

ACNO AP Assembly Constituency MLA/Party
1 Ichchapuram                       ashok bendalam/tdp
2 Palasa appalraju seediri/ysrcp
3 Tekkali atchannaidu kinjaraou/tdp
4 Pathapatnam  
5 Srikakulam dharmana prasad rao/ysrcp
6 Amadalavalasa thammineni seetharam/ysrcp
7 Etcherla gorle.kiran kumar/ysrcp
8 Narasannapeta dharmana krishna das/ysrcp
9 Rajam (SC) kambala jogulu/ysrcp
10 Palakonda (ST) viswasarayi kalavathi/ysrcp
11 Kurupam (ST)  
12 Parvathipuram (SC)  
13 Salur (ST) peedika rajanna dora/ysrcp
14 Bobbili venkatachina appala naidu/ysrcp
15 Cheepurupalli  
16 Gajapathinagaram  
17 Nellimarla appalanaidu baddukonda/ysrcp
18 Vizianagaram veera bhadra swamy/ysrcp
19 Srungavarapukota  
20 Bhimili muttamsetti srinivasrao/ysrcp
21 Visakhapatnam East ramakrishna babuvelagapudi/tdp
22 Visakhapatnam South  
23 Visakhapatnam North  
24 Visakhapatnam West gana venkata reddi naidu/tdp
25 Gajuwaka  
26 Chodavaram karanam dharmasri/ysrcp
27 Madugula budi mutyalanaidu/ysrcp
28 Araku Valley (ST) chetti palguna/ysrcp
29 Paderu (ST) bhagya lakshmi k/ysrcp
30 Anakapalle amarnath gudivada/ysrcp
31 Pendurthi annamreddy/ysrcp
32 Yelamanchili u venkata ramanamurthy raju/ysrcp
33 Payakaraopet (SC) golla babu rao/ysrcp
34 Narsipatnam uma sankara ganesh petla/ysrcp
35 Tuni dadisetti raja/ysrcp
36 Prathipadu  
37 Pithapuram dorababu pendem/ysrcp
38 Kakinada Rural kurasala kannababu/ysrcp
39 Peddapuram  
40 Anaparthy dr.sathi suryanaryana reddy/ysrcp
41 Kakinada City d  chandra sekhara reddy/ysrcp
42 Ramachandrapuram ch.srinivasa venugopalakrishna/ysrcp
43 Mummidivaram  
44 Amalapuram (SC)  
45 Razole (SC)  
46 Gannavaram (SC) kondeti chittibabu/ysrcp
47 Kothapeta  
48 Mandapeta  p subash chandra bose/ysrcp
49 Rajanagaram  
50 Rajahmundry City  
51 Rajahmundry Rural gorantla butchaiah choudhary/ysrcp
52 Jaggampeta jyothula chantibabu/ysrcp
53 Rampachodavaram (ST) n dhanalakshmi/ysrcp
54 Kovvur(SC) t vanita/ysrcp
55 Nidadavole  
56 Achanta  
57 Palakollu dr,nimmala ramanaidu/tdp
58 Narasapuram mudunuri prasada raju/ysrcp
59 Bhimavaram  
60 Undi  
61 Tanuku k venkata nageshwararao/ysrcp
62 Tadepalligudem k sathyanarayana/ysrcp
63 Unguturu p srinivasarao(vasu babu)/ysrcp
64 Denduluru abbaya chowdary kothari/ysrcp
65 Eluru  
66 Gopalapuram (SC)  
67 Polavaram (ST) t bala raju/ysrcp
68 Chintalapudi (SC)  
69 Tiruvuru (SC)  
70 Nuzvid m venkata pratap apparao/ysrcp
71 Gannavaram yarlagadda venkatrao
72 Gudivada  
73 Kaikalur  
74 Pedana jogi ramesh/ysrcp
75 Machilipatnam perni venkata ramaiah(nani)/ysrcp
76 Avanigadda  
77 Pamarru (SC)  
78 Penamaluru k partha sarathy/ysrcp
79 Vijayawada West velam palli srinivasa rao/ysrcp
80 Vijayawada Central b umamaheswara rao/tdp
81 Vijayawada East  
82 Mylavaram v venkata krishna prasad/ysrcp
83 Nandigama (SC)  
84 Jaggayyapeta udayabhanu samineni/ysrcp
85 Pedakurapadu namburu sankara rao
86 Tadikonda (SC)  
87 Mangalagiri a rama krishna reddy/ysrcp
88 Ponnuru k venkata rosaiah/ysrcp
89 Vemuru (SC)  
90 Repalle anagani satya prasad/tdp
91 Tenali a siva kumar/ysrcp
92 Bapatla kona raghupathi/ysrcp
93 Prathipadu (SC)  
94 Guntur West  
95 Guntur East  
96 Chilakaluripet p pullarao/tdp
97 Narasaraopet  
98 Sattenapalle  
99 Vinukonda bolla brahma naidu
100 Gurajala  
101 Macherla ramakrishna reddy p/ysrcp
102 Yerragondapalem (SC)  
103 Darsi maddisetty venugopal
104 Parchur  
105 Addanki  
106 Chirala  
107 Santhanuthalapadu (SC)  
108 Ongole  
109 Kandukur  
110 Kondapi (SC)  
111 Markapuram  
112 Giddalur  
113 Kanigiri  
114 Kavali r pratap kumar reddy/ysrcp
115 Atmakur  
116 Kovur  
117 Nellore City  
118 Nellore Rural  
119 Sarvepalli  
120 Gudur (SC) v varaprasad rao/ysrcp
121 Sullurpeta (SC) k sanjeevaiah/ysrcp
122 Venkatagiri  
123 Udayagiri  
124 Badvel (SC)  
125 Rajampet  
126 YSR Kadapa amzath basha shaik/ysrcp
127 Kodur (SC)  
128 Rayachoti  
129 Pulivendla  
130 Kamalapuram p ravindranath reddy/ysrcp
131 Jammalamadugu  
132 Proddatur r siva prasad reddy/ysrcp
133 Mydukur  
134 Allagadda g brijendra reddy/ysrcp
135 Srisailam silpa chakrapani reddy/ysrcp
136 Nandikotkur (SC) thoguru arthur/ysrcp
137 Kurnool  
138 Panyam  
139 Nandyal  
140 Banaganapalle  
141 Dhone b raja reddy/ysrcp
142 Pattikonda k sreedevi/ysrcp
143 Kodumur ( SC)  
144 Yemmiganur k chenna kesava reddy/ysrcp
145 Mantralayam y balanagireddy/ysrcp
146 Adoni y sai prasad reddy/ysrcp
147 Alur gummanur jayaram/ysrcp
148 Rayadurg  
149 Uravakonda  
150 Guntakal y venkatarama reddy/ysrcp
151 Tadipatri  
152 Singanamala (SC) padmavathy jonnalagadda/ysrcp
153 Anantapur Urban  
154 Kalyandurg  
155 Raptadu  
156 Madakasira (SC) m thippe swamy/ysrcp
157 Hindupur  
158 Penukonda m sankaranarayana/ysrcp
159 Puttaparthi  
160 Dharmavaram k venkatarami reddy/ysrcp
161 Kadiri  
162 Thamballapalle p dwarakanatha reddy/ysrcp
163 Pileru  
164 Madanapalle m nawaz basha/ysrcp
165 Punganur  
166 Chandragiri  
167 Tirupati b karunakar reddy/ysrcp
168 Srikalahasti b madhusudhan reddy/ysrcp
169 Sathyavedu  
170 Nagari r k roja/ysrcp
171 Gangadhara Nellore (SC) k narayana swamy/ysrcp
172 Chittoor  
173 Puthalapattu (SC)  
174 Palamaner  
175 Kuppam n chandra babu naidu/tdp