Elections

Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election Results 2019

Lok Sabha Election Exit Polls 2019                                    AP Assembly Election Exit Polls 2019

2019  Assembly Election Results AP:

The Elections for the AP Legislative Assembly completed on Thursday 11th of April 2019. Along with the Lok Sabha General elections the Election Commission of India scheduled the Legislative Assembly elections in Arunachal Pradesh State. Both the Lok Sabha Elections and the Assembly Elections were held on the same day in a single phase on 11th April 2019. The Lok Sabha Elections held for 2 Lok Sabha Constituencies and the Legislative Assembly elections were held for 60 MLA Constituencies in AP State. The ECI of India has scheduled the Lok Sabha General Election Results and the Legislative Assembly Election Results of AP on 23rd May so the AP Assembly election results will be declared on Thursday 23rd May 2019.

Lok Sabha Election Results                                Odisha Assembly Elections Results

AP Assembly Election Results                           Sikkim Assembly Election Results

2019 Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election Results Constituency Wise:

ACNO Arunachal Assembly Constituency Elected Candidate/Party
1 Lumla  (ST) jambey tashi/tdp
2 Tawang (ST) tsering tashi/bjp
3 Mukto (ST) pema khandu/bjp
4 Dirang (ST) phurpa tsering/bjp
5 Kalaktang (ST) dorjee wangdi kharma/jdu
6 Thrizino-Buragaon (ST) kumsi sidisow/bjp
7 Bomdila (ST) dongru siongju/jdu
8 Bameng (ST) goruk pordung/bjp
9 Chayangtajo (ST) hayeng mangfi/jdu
10 Seppa East (ST)  
11 Seppa West (ST)  
12 Pakke-Kasang (ST)  
13 Itanagar (ST)  
14 Doimukh (ST) tana hali tara/bjp
15 Sagalee (ST) nabam tuki/inc
16 Yachuli (ST) taba tedir/bjp
17 Ziro-Hapoli (ST) tage taki/bjp
18 Palin (ST) balo raja/bjp
19 Nyapin (ST) bamang felix/bjp
20 Tali (ST) jikke tako/jdu
21 Koloriang (ST)  
22 Nacho (ST) nakap nalo/bjp
23 Taliha (ST) nyato rigia/bjp
24 Daporijo (ST)  
25 Raga (ST)  
26 Damporijo (ST)  
27 Liromoba (ST) nyamar karbak/bjp
28 Likabali (ST)  
29 Basar (ST) gojen gadi/bjp
30 Along West (ST)  
31 Along East (ST) kento jini/bjp
32 Rumgong (ST) talem taboh/jdu
33 Mechuka (ST) pasang dorjee sona/bjp
34 Tuting-Yingkiong (ST) alo libang/bjp
35 Pangin (ST) ojing tasing/bjp
36 Nari-Koyu (ST) kento rina/bjp
37 Pasighat West (ST) ninong ering/inc
38 Pasighat East (ST) kaling moyong/bjp
39 Mebo (ST)  
40 Mariyang-Geku (ST) kanggong taku/jdu
41 Anini (ST) mopi mihu/bjp
42 Dambuk (ST) gum tayeng/bjp
43 Roing (ST) mutchu mithi/npep
44 Tezu (ST) karikho kri/ind
45 Hayuliang (ST) dasanglu pul/bjp
46 Chowkham (ST) chowna mein/bjp
47 Namsai (ST) chau zingnu namchoom/bjp
48 Lekang (ST)  
49 Bordumsa-Diyum somlung mossang/ind
50 Miao (ST) kamlung mosang/bjp
51 Nampong (ST) laisam simai/bjp
52 Changlang South (ST)  
53 Changlang North (ST)  
54 Namsang (ST) wangki lowang/bjp
55 Khonsa East (ST) wanglam sawin/bjp
56 Khonsa West (ST) tirong aboh/npep
57 Borduria-Bagapani (ST) wanglin lowangdong/inc
58 Kanubari (ST) gabriel denwang wangsu/bjp
59 Longding-Pumao (ST)  
60 Pongchau-Wakka (ST) honchun ngandam/bjp

One thought on “Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election Results 2019

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *