Elections

Arunachal Pradesh MLA Candidates Party Wise Final List Constituency Wise 2019

The Lok Sabha Elections and the Legislative Assembly Elections of AP are scheduled to be held on 11th April 2019 and according to the schedule released by the Election Commission of India, the Nominations for both the MLAand MP Seats started today. The Major Political Parties in AP are busy in declaring the candidates contesting on behalf of their party.

There are 60 MLA Constituencies in Sikkim State. The major political parties in Arunachal Pradesh State are BJP, Congress, and National People’s Party

BJP Party MLA Candidates Final List Constituency Wise 2019:

S.NO AP Assembly Constituency BJP MLA Candidates
1 Lumla  (ST)  
2 Tawang (ST)  
3 Mukto (ST)  
4 Dirang (ST)  
5 Kalaktang (ST)  
6 Thrizino-Buragaon (ST)  
7 Bomdila (ST)  
8 Bameng (ST)  
9 Chayangtajo (ST)  
10 Seppa East (ST)  
11 Seppa West (ST)  
12 Pakke-Kasang (ST)  
13 Itanagar (ST)  
14 Doimukh (ST)  
15 Sagalee (ST)  
16 Yachuli (ST)  
17 Ziro-Hapoli (ST)  
18 Palin (ST)  
19 Nyapin (ST)  
20 Tali (ST)  
21 Koloriang (ST)  
22 Nacho (ST)  
23 Taliha (ST)  
24 Daporijo (ST)  
25 Raga (ST)  
26 Damporijo (ST)  
27 Liromoba (ST)  
28 Likabali (ST)  
29 Basar (ST)  
30 Along West (ST)  
31 Along East (ST)  
32 Rumgong (ST)  
33 Mechuka (ST)  
34 Tuting-Yingkiong (ST)  
35 Pangin (ST)  
36 Nari-Koyu (ST)  
37 Pasighat West (ST)  
38 Pasighat East (ST)  
39 Mebo (ST)  
40 Mariyang-Geku (ST)  
41 Anini (ST)  
42 Dambuk (ST)  
43 Roing (ST)  
44 Tezu (ST)  
45 Hayuliang (ST)  
46 Chowkham (ST)  
47 Namsai (ST)  
48 Lekang (ST)  
49 Bordumsa-Diyum  
50 Miao (ST)  
51 Nampong (ST)  
52 Changlang South (ST)  
53 Changlang North (ST)  
54 Namsang (ST)  
55 Khonsa East (ST)  
56 Khonsa West (ST)  
57 Borduria-Bagapani (ST)  
58 Kanubari (ST)  
59 Longding-Pumao (ST)  
60 Pongchau-Wakka (ST)  

Congress Party MLA Candidates Final List Constituency Wise 2019:

S.NO AP Assembly Constituency Congress MLA Candidates
1 Lumla  (ST)  
2 Tawang (ST)  
3 Mukto (ST)  
4 Dirang (ST)  
5 Kalaktang (ST)  
6 Thrizino-Buragaon (ST)  
7 Bomdila (ST)  
8 Bameng (ST)  
9 Chayangtajo (ST)  
10 Seppa East (ST)  
11 Seppa West (ST)  
12 Pakke-Kasang (ST)  
13 Itanagar (ST)  
14 Doimukh (ST)  
15 Sagalee (ST)  
16 Yachuli (ST)  
17 Ziro-Hapoli (ST)  
18 Palin (ST)  
19 Nyapin (ST)  
20 Tali (ST)  
21 Koloriang (ST)  
22 Nacho (ST)  
23 Taliha (ST)  
24 Daporijo (ST)  
25 Raga (ST)  
26 Damporijo (ST)  
27 Liromoba (ST)  
28 Likabali (ST)  
29 Basar (ST)  
30 Along West (ST)  
31 Along East (ST)  
32 Rumgong (ST)  
33 Mechuka (ST)  
34 Tuting-Yingkiong (ST)  
35 Pangin (ST)  
36 Nari-Koyu (ST)  
37 Pasighat West (ST)  
38 Pasighat East (ST)  
39 Mebo (ST)  
40 Mariyang-Geku (ST)  
41 Anini (ST)  
42 Dambuk (ST)  
43 Roing (ST)  
44 Tezu (ST)  
45 Hayuliang (ST)  
46 Chowkham (ST)  
47 Namsai (ST)  
48 Lekang (ST)  
49 Bordumsa-Diyum  
50 Miao (ST)  
51 Nampong (ST)  
52 Changlang South (ST)  
53 Changlang North (ST)  
54 Namsang (ST)  
55 Khonsa East (ST)  
56 Khonsa West (ST)  
57 Borduria-Bagapani (ST)  
58 Kanubari (ST)  
59 Longding-Pumao (ST)  
60 Pongchau-Wakka (ST)  

NPP Party MLA Candidates Final List Constituency Wise 2019:

S.NO AP Assembly Constituency NPP MLA Candidates
1 Lumla  (ST)  
2 Tawang (ST)  
3 Mukto (ST)  
4 Dirang (ST)  
5 Kalaktang (ST)  
6 Thrizino-Buragaon (ST)  
7 Bomdila (ST)  
8 Bameng (ST)  
9 Chayangtajo (ST)  
10 Seppa East (ST)  
11 Seppa West (ST)  
12 Pakke-Kasang (ST)  
13 Itanagar (ST)  
14 Doimukh (ST)  
15 Sagalee (ST)  
16 Yachuli (ST)  
17 Ziro-Hapoli (ST)  
18 Palin (ST)  
19 Nyapin (ST)  
20 Tali (ST)  
21 Koloriang (ST)  
22 Nacho (ST)  
23 Taliha (ST)  
24 Daporijo (ST)  
25 Raga (ST)  
26 Damporijo (ST)  
27 Liromoba (ST)  
28 Likabali (ST)  
29 Basar (ST)  
30 Along West (ST)  
31 Along East (ST)  
32 Rumgong (ST)  
33 Mechuka (ST)  
34 Tuting-Yingkiong (ST)  
35 Pangin (ST)  
36 Nari-Koyu (ST)  
37 Pasighat West (ST)  
38 Pasighat East (ST)  
39 Mebo (ST)  
40 Mariyang-Geku (ST)  
41 Anini (ST)  
42 Dambuk (ST)  
43 Roing (ST)  
44 Tezu (ST)  
45 Hayuliang (ST)  
46 Chowkham (ST)  
47 Namsai (ST)  
48 Lekang (ST)  
49 Bordumsa-Diyum  
50 Miao (ST)  
51 Nampong (ST)  
52 Changlang South (ST)  
53 Changlang North (ST)  
54 Namsang (ST)  
55 Khonsa East (ST)  
56 Khonsa West (ST)  
57 Borduria-Bagapani (ST)  
58 Kanubari (ST)  
59 Longding-Pumao (ST)  
60 Pongchau-Wakka (ST)  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *