Elections

Arunachal Pradesh New Cabinet Ministers List With Portfolios

Both the General Elections for Lok Sabha and Vidhan Sabha in Arunachal Pradesh were held on the same day on 11th April 2019. There are 2 Lok Sabha Constituencies and 60 Assembly Constituencies in AP State. Both the elections results were declared on 23rd May 2019. Through this article we are providing the list of new Cabinet Ministers of AP with their Portfolios.

17th Parliament MP’s List 2019                                                               Modi Cabinet Ministers List 2019

Arunachal Pradesh Cabinet Ministers List 2019:

S.NO Name of the Minister AP Minister Portfolio
1 Shri Chowna Mein Deputy Chief Minister
2 Honchun Ngandam Minister of Rural Works
3   Wangki Lowang Minister of Public Health Engineering and Water Supply
4 Kamlung Mosang Minister of Urban                Development
5 Alo Libang Minister of Health & Family Welfare Social Welfare
6 Shri Bamang Felix Minister of Home and Inter State Border Affairs Rural Development
7 Shri Tumke Bagra Minister of Industries, Skill Development
8 Shri Mama Natung Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports Water Resources
9 Shri Tage Taki Minister of Agriculture, Horticulture
10 Shri Taba Tedir Education Minister
11 Shri Nakap Nalo Minister of Tourism Transport and Civil Aviation

Mizoram New Ministers List 2019                                Sikkim New Ministers List 2019

Arunachal Pradesh New MP’s List 2019:

Lok Sabha Constituency No Lok Sabha Constituency Name of the MP & Party
26 Arunachal West Kiren Rijiju/ BJP
27 Arunachal East Tapir Gao/ BJP

New Rajya Sabha Members List Arunachal Pradesh:

S.NO Rajya Sabha MP Name Rajya Sabha Member Party
1 Mukut Mithi Indian National Congress

Arunachal Pradesh New MLA’s List 2019:

Assembly Constituency No Assembly Constituency Mla/Party
1 Lumla  (ST) Jambey Tashi/Tdp
2 Tawang (ST) Tsering Tashi/Bjp
3 Mukto (ST) Pema Khandu/Bjp
4 Dirang (ST) Phurpa Tsering/Bjp
5 Kalaktang (ST) Dorjee Wangdi Kharma/Jdu
6 Thrizino-Buragaon (St) Kumsi Sidisow/Bjp
7 Bomdila (ST) Dongru Siongju/Jdu
8 Bameng (ST) Goruk Pordung/Bjp
9 Chayangtajo (ST) Hayeng Mangfi/Jdu
10 Seppa East (St)  
11 Seppa West (St)  
12 Pakke-Kasang (St)  
13 Itanagar (ST)  
14 Doimukh (ST) Tana Hali Tara/Bjp
15 Sagalee (ST) Nabam Tuki/Inc
16 Yachuli (ST) Taba Tedir/Bjp
17 Ziro-Hapoli (St) Tage Taki/Bjp
18 Palin (ST) Balo Raja/Bjp
19 Nyapin (ST) Bamang Felix/Bjp
20 Tali (ST) Jikke Tako/Jdu
21 Koloriang (ST)  
22 Nacho (ST) Nakap Nalo/Bjp
23 Taliha (ST) Nyato Rigia/Bjp
24 Daporijo (ST)  
25 Raga (ST)  
26 Damporijo (ST)  
27 Liromoba (ST) Nyamar Karbak/Bjp
28 Likabali (ST)  
29 Basar (ST) Gojen Gadi/Bjp
30 Along West (St)  
31 Along East (St) Kento Jini/Bjp
32 Rumgong (ST) Talem Taboh/Jdu
33 Mechuka (ST) Pasang Dorjee Sona/Bjp
34 Tuting-Yingkiong (St) Alo Libang/Bjp
35 Pangin (ST) Ojing Tasing/Bjp
36 Nari-Koyu (St) Kento Rina/Bjp
37 Pasighat West (St) Ninong Ering/Inc
38 Pasighat East (St) Kaling Moyong/Bjp
39 Mebo (ST)  
40 Mariyang-Geku (St) Kanggong Taku/Jdu
41 Anini (ST) Mopi Mihu/Bjp
42 Dambuk (ST) Gum Tayeng/Bjp
43 Roing (ST) Mutchu Mithi/Npep
44 Tezu (ST) Karikho Kri/Ind
45 Hayuliang (ST) Dasanglu Pul/Bjp
46 Chowkham (ST) Chowna Mein/Bjp
47 Namsai (ST) Chau Zingnu Namchoom/Bjp
48 Lekang (ST)  
49 Bordumsa-Diyum Somlung Mossang/Ind
50 Miao (ST) Kamlung Mosang/Bjp
51 Nampong (ST) Laisam Simai/Bjp
52 Changlang South (St)  
53 Changlang North (St)  
54 Namsang (ST) Wangki Lowang/Bjp
55 Khonsa East (St) Wanglam Sawin/Bjp
56 Khonsa West (St) Tirong Aboh/Npep
57 Borduria-Bagapani (St) Wanglin Lowangdong/Inc
58 Kanubari (ST) Gabriel Denwang Wangsu/Bjp
59 Longding-Pumao (St)  
60 Pongchau-Wakka (St) Honchun Ngandam/Bjp

4 thoughts on “Arunachal Pradesh New Cabinet Ministers List With Portfolios

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *