Elections

Bihar New Ministers List 2019 MP’s List

The Lok Sabha General Elections for 40 Lok Sabha Constituency in Bihar State were held last month and the results were declared on 23rd May 2019. Through this article we are providing the list of new Lok Sabha MP’s of Bihar State along with the Cabinet Ministers and MLA’s list of Bihar State.

17th Parliament MP’s List 2019                                                               Modi Cabinet Ministers List 2019

Bihar Cabinet Ministers List 2019:

S.NO Name of the Minister Designation Minister Portfolio
1 Nitish Kumar Chief Minister Minister of General Administration, Home, Cabinet Secretariat, Vigilance and Elections. Other departments not allocated to a Minister.
2 Sushil Kumar Modi Deputy Chief Minister Minister of Finance, Commercial Taxes, Environment & Forest and Information Technology.
3 Ashok Choudhary Cabinet Minister                 Minister of Building construction.
4 Bijendra Prasad Yadav Cabinet Minister Minister of Energy, Excise & Prohibition
5 Pramod Kumar Cabinet Minister Minister of Art, Culture and Youth affairs
6 Brij Kishore Bind Cabinet Minister Minister of Mines & Geology.
7 Dr. Prem Kumar Cabinet Minister                 Minister of Agriculture, Animal and Fish resources.
8 Sanjay Jha Cabinet Minister Minister of Water Resources
9 Neeraj Kumar Cabinet Minister Minister of Information and public relations.
10 Jai Kumar Singh Cabinet Minister Minister of Science & Technology
11 Ram Narayan Mandal Cabinet Minister Minister of Revenue & Land Reforms
12 Kapil Deo Kamat Cabinet Minister Minister of Panchayati Raj
13 Ramesh Rishidev Cabinet Minister Minister of SC/ST Welfare
14 Khursheid alias Feroze Ahmad Cabinet Minister Minister of Minority Welfare
15 Rana Randhir Cabinet Minister Minister of Co-operative.
16 Krishna Kumar Rishi Cabinet Minister Minister of Tourism.
17 Santosh Kumar Nirala Cabinet Minister Minister of Transport.
18 Krishan Nandan Prasad Verma Cabinet Minister Minister of Education
19 Shailesh Kumar Cabinet Minister Minister of Rural Works.
20 Madan Sahni Cabinet Minister Minister of Food & Consumer Protection.
21 Shrawan Kumar Cabinet Minister Minister of Rural Development and Parliamentary Affairs.
22 Maheshwar Hazari Cabinet Minister Minister of Planning and development.
23 Suresh Kumar Sharma Cabinet Minister Minister of Urban Development & Housing
24 Mangal Pandey Cabinet Minister Minister of Health
25 Vijay Kumar Sinha Cabinet Minister Minister of Labour Resources.
26 Vinod Kumar Singh Cabinet Minister Minister of Backward classes and extremely backward classes welfare.
27 Nand Kishore Yadav Cabinet Minister Minister of Road Construction
28 Vinod Narayan Jha Cabinet Minister Minister of Public Health & Engineering
29 Shyam Rajak Cabinet Minister Minister of Industries
30 Narendra Narayan Yadav Cabinet Minister Minister of Law and Minor water resources
31 Bima Bharti Cabinet Minister Minister of Sugarcane industries
32 Ramsevak Singh Cabinet Minister Minister of Social welfare.
33 Lakshmeshwar Rai Cabinet Minister Minister of Disaster management.

Bihar New MP’s List 2019:

Lok Sabha Constituency No Lok Sabha Constituency Name of the MP/Party
28 Karimganj (SC) KripanathMallah/ BJP
29 Silchar Rajdeep Roy/ BJP
30 Autonomous District (ST) Horen Sing Bey/ BJP
31 Dhubri Badruddin Ajaml/AIUDF
32 Kokrajhar (ST) Naba Kumar Sarania/Independent
33 Barpeta Abdul Khaleque/INC
34 Gauhati Queen Oja/ BJP
35 Mangaldoi DilipSaikia/ BJP
36 Tezpur Pallab Lochan Das/ BJP
37 Nowgong PradyutBordoloi/INC
38 Kaliabor Gaurav Gogoi/INC
39 Jorhat Topon Kumar Gogoi
40 Dibrugarh RameswarTeli/ Bharatiya Janata Party
41 Lakhimpur Pradan Baruah/ Bharatiya Janata Party
42 Valmiki Nagar Baidyanath Prasad Mahto Janata Dal (United)
43 Paschim Champaran Dr. Sanjay Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party
44 PurviChamparan Radha Mohan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
45 Sheohar Rama Devi Bharatiya Janata Party
46 Sitamarhi Sunil Kumar Pintu Janata Dal (United)
47 Madhubani Ashok Kumar Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
48 Jhanjharpur Ramprit Mandal Janata Dal (United)
49 Supaul DileshwarKamait Janata Dal (United)
50 Araria Pradeep Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
51 Kishanganj Dr. Mohammad Jawed Indian National Congress
52 Katihar Dulal Chandra Goswami Janata Dal (United)
53 Purnia Santosh Kumar Janata Dal (United)
54 Madhepura Dinesh Chandra Yadav Janata Dal (United)
55 Darbhanga Gopal Jee Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
56 Muzaffarpur Ajay Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party
57 Vaishali Veena Devi Lok Jan Shakti Party
58 Gopalganj (SC) Dr. Alok Kumar Suman Janata Dal (United)
59 Siwan Kavita Singh Janata Dal (United)
60 Maharajganj Janardan Singh Sigriwal/Bharatiya Janata Party
61 Saran Rajiv Pratap Rudy Bharatiya Janata Party
62 Hajipur (SC) PashuPati Kumar Paras Lok Jan Shakti Party
63 Ujiarpur Nityanand Rai Bharatiya Janata Party
64 Samastipur (SC) Ramchandra Paswan Lok Jan Shakti Party
65 Begusarai Giriraj Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
66 Khagaria Choudhary Mehboob Ali Kaiser Lok Jan Shakti Party
67 Bhagalpur Ajay Kumar Mandal Janata Dal (United)
68 Banka Giridhari Yadav Janata Dal (United)
69 Munger Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh Janata Dal (United)
70 Nalanda Kaushlendra Kumar Janata Dal (United)
71 Patna Sahib Ravi Shankar Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party
72 Pataliputra Ram Kripal Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
73 Arrah R. K. Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
74 Buxar Ashwini Kumar Choubey Bharatiya Janata Party
75 Sasaram (SC) Chhedi Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party
76 Karakat Mahabali Singh Janata Dal (United)
77 Jahanabad Chandeshwar Prasad Janata Dal (United)
78 Aurangabad Sushil Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
79 Gaya (SC) Vijay Kumar Janata Dal (United)
80 Nawada Chandan Singh Lok Jan Shakti Party

List of New Rajya Sabha Members Bihar:

S.NO Name Party Date of Appointment Date of Retirement
1 Harivansh Narayan Singh Janata Dal (United) 10-Apr-2014 09-Apr-2020
2 Mahendra Prasad Janata Dal (United) 03-Apr-2018 02-Apr-2024
3 Ram Nath Thakur Janata Dal (United) 10-Apr-2014 09-Apr-2020
4 Kahkashan Perween Janata Dal (United) 10-Apr-2014 09-Apr-2020
5 Bashistha Narain Singh Janata Dal (United) 03-Apr-2018 02-Apr-2024
6 Ramchandra Prasad Singh Janata Dal (United) 08-Jul-2016 07-Jul-2022
7 Gopal Narayan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 08-Jul-2016 07-Jul-2022
8 Ravindra Kishore Sinha Bharatiya Janata Party 10-Apr-2014 09-Apr-2020
9 C. P. Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party 10-Apr-2014 09-Apr-2020
10 Ram Jethmalani Rashtriya Janata Dal 08-Jul-2016 07-Jul-2022
11 Misa Bharti Rashtriya Janata Dal 08-Jul-2016 07-Jul-2022
12 Manoj Jha Rashtriya Janata Dal 03-Apr-2018 02-Apr-2024
13 Ashfaque Karim Rashtriya Janata Dal 03-Apr-2018 02-Apr-2024
14 Akhilesh Prasad Singh Indian National Congress 03-Apr-2018 02-Apr-2024

Bihar New MLA’s List:

Vidhan Sabha Constituency No Vidhan Sabha Constituency MLA Name Party
1 Valmiki Nagar Dhirendra Pratap Singh Independent
2 Ramnagar Bhagirathi Devi BJP
3 Narkatiaganj Vinay Varma INC
4 Bagaha Raghaw Sharan Pandey BJP
5 Lauriya Vinay Bihari BJP
6 Nautan Narayan Prasad BJP
7 Chanpatiya Prakash Rai BJP
8 Bettiah Madan Mohan Tiwari INC
9 Sikta Khurshid Urf Firoj Ahmad JD(U)
10 Raxaul Ajay Kumar Singh BJP
11 Sugauli Ramchandra Sahani BJP
12 Narkatiya Shamim Ahmad RJD
13 Harsidhi Rajendra Kumar RJD
14 Govindganj Raju Tiwari LJP
15 Kesaria Rajesh Kumar RJD
16 Kalyanpur Sachindra Prasad Singh BJP
17 Pipra Shyambabu Prasad Yadav BJP
18 Madhuban Rana Randhir BJP
19 Motihari Pramod Kumar BJP
20 Chiraia Lal Babu Prasad Gupta BJP
21 Dhaka Faisal Rahman RJD
22 Sheohar Sharfuddin JD(U)
23 Riga Amit Kumar INC
24 Bathnaha Dinkar Ram BJP
25 Parihar Gaytri Devi BJP
26 Sursand Syed Abu Dozana RJD
27 Bajpatti Ranju Geeta JD(U)
28 Sitamarhi Sunil Kumar RJD
29 Runnisaidpur Mangita Devi RJD
30 Belsand Sunita Singh Chauhan JD(U)
31 Harlakhi Sudhanshu Shekhar RLSP
32 Benipatti Bhawana Jha INC
33 Khajauli Sitaram Yadav RJD
34 Babubarhi Kapil Deo Kamat JD(U)
35 Bisfi Faiyaz Ahmad RJD
36 Madhubani Samir Kumar Mahaseth RJD
37 Rajnagar Ram Prit Paswan BJP
38 Jhanjharpur Gulab Yadav RJD
39 Phulparas Guljar Devi JD(U)
40 Laukaha Lakshmeshwar Roy JD(U)
41 Nirmali Anirudh Prasad Yadav JD(U)
42 Pipra Yadubansh Kumar Yadav RJD
43 Supaul Bijendra Prasad Yadav JD(U)
44 Triveniganj Veena Bharti JD(U)
45 Chhatapur Neeraj Kumar Singh BJP
46 Narpatganj Anil Kumar Yadav RJD
47 Raniganj Achmit Rishidev JD(U)
48 Forbesganj Vidya Sagar Keshri BJP
49 Araria Avidur Rahman INC
50 Jokihat Sarfaraz Alam JD(U)
51 Sikti Vijay Kumar Mandal BJP
52 Bahadurganj Md Tauseef Alam INC
53 Thakurganj Naushad Alam JD(U)
54 Kishanganj Mohammad Jawed INC
55 Kochadhaman Mujahid Alam JD(U)
56 Amour Abdul Jalil Mastan INC
57 Baisi Abdus Subhan RJD
58 Kasba Mohd. Afaque Alam INC
59 Banmankhi Krishna Kumar Rishi BJP
60 Rupauli Bima Bharti JD(U)
61 Dhamdaha Leshi Singh JD(U)
62 Purnia Vijay Kumar Khemka BJP
63 Katihar Tarkishore Prasad BJP
64 Kadwa Shakeel Ahmad Khan INC
65 Balrampur Mahbub Alam CPI (ML)
66 Pranpur Binod Kumar Singh BJP
67 Manihari Manohar Prasad Singh INC
68 Barari Neeraj Kumar RJD
69 Korha Punam Kumari INC
70 Alamnagar Narendra Narayan Yadav JD(U)
71 Bihariganj Niranjan Kumar Mehta JD(U)
72 Singheshwar Ramesh Rishidev JD(U)
73 Madhepura Chandra Shekhar RJD
74 Sonbarsha Ratnesh Sada JD(U)
75 Saharsa Arun Kumar RJD
76 Simri Bakhtiarpur Dinesh Chandra Yadav JD(U)
77 Mahishi Dr. Abdul Ghafoor RJD
78 Kusheshwar Asthan Shashi Bhushan Hazari JD(U)
79 Gaura Bauram Madan Sahni JD(U)
80 Benipur Sunil Choudhary JD(U)
81 Alinagar Abdul Bari Siddiqui RJD
82 Darbhanga Rural Lalit Kumar Yadav RJD
83 Darbhanga Sanjay Saraogi BJP
84 Hayaghat Amarnath Gami JD(U)
85 Bahadurpur Bhola Yadav RJD
86 Keoti Faraz Fatmi RJD
87 Jale Jibesh Kumar BJP
88 Gaighat Maheshwar Prasad Yadav RJD
89 Aurai Surendra Kumar RJD
90 Minapur Rajeev Kumar RJD
91 Bochahan Bebi Kumari Independent
92 Sakra Lal Babu Ram RJD
93 Kurhani Kedar Prasad Gupta BJP
94 Muzaffarpur Suresh Kumar Sharma BJP
95 Kanti Ashok Kumar Choudhary Independent
96 Baruraj Nand Kumar Rai RJD
97 Paroo Ashok Kumar Singh BJP
98 Sahebganj Ramvichar Rai RJD
99 Baikunthpur Mithilesh Tiwari BJP
100 Barauli Md. Nematullah RJD
101 Gopalganj Subhash Singh BJP
102 Kuchaikote Amrendra Kumar Pandey JD(U)
103 Bhore Anil Kumar INC
104 Hathua Ramsewak Singh JD(U)
105 Siwan Vyas Deo Prasad BJP
106 Ziradei Ramesh Singh Kushwaha JD(U)
107 Darauli Satyadeo Ram CPI (ML)
108 Raghunathpur Harishankar Yadav RJD
109 Daraunda Kavita Singh JD(U)
110 Barharia Shyam Bahadur Singh JD(U)
111 Goriakothi Satyadeo Prasad Singh RJD
112 Maharajganj Hem Narayan Sah JD(U)
113 Ekma Manoranjan Singh JD(U)
114 Manjhi Vijay Shanker Dubey INC
115 Baniapur Kedar Nath Singh RJD
116 Taraiya Mudrika Prasad Roy RJD
117 Marhaura Jeetendra Kumar Rai RJD
118 Chapra Dr. C. N. Gupta BJP
119 Garkha Muneshwar Chaudhary RJD
120 Amnour Shatrudhan Tiwari BJP
121 Parsa Chandrika Rai RJD
122 Sonepur Dr. Ramanuj Prasad RJD
123 Hajipur Awadhesh Singh BJP
124 Lalganj Raj Kumar Sah LJP
125 Vaishali Raj Kishore Singh JD(U)
126 Mahua Tej Pratap Yadav RJD
127 Raja Pakar Shiv Chandra Ram RJD
128 Raghopur Tejashwi Prasad Yadav RJD
129 Mahnar Umesh Singh Kushwaha JD(U)
130 Patepur Prema Chaudhary RJD
131 Kalyanpur Maheshwar Hazari JD(U)
132 Warisnagar Ashok Kumar JD(U)
133 Samastipur Akhtarul Islam Shaheen RJD
134 Ujiarpur Alok Kumar Mehta RJD
135 Morwa Vidya Sagar Singh Nishad JD(U)
136 Sarairanjan Vijay Kumar Choudhary JD(U)
137 Mohiuddinnagar Ejya Yadav RJD
138 Bibhutipur Ram Balak Singh JD(U)
139 Rosera Dr. Ashok Kumar INC
140 Hasanpur Raj Kumar Ray JD(U)
141 Cheria-Bariarpur Kumari Manju Verma JD(U)
142 Bachhwara Ramdeo Rai INC
143 Teghra Birendra Kumar RJD
144 Matihani Narendra Kumar Singh JD(U)
145 Sahebpur Kamal Shreenarayan Yadav RJD
146 Begusarai Amita Bhushan INC
147 Bakhri Upendra Paswan RJD
148 Alauli Chandan Kumar RJD
149 Khagaria Poonam Devi Yadav JD(U)
150 Beldaur Panna Lal Singh Patel JD(U)
151 Parbatta Ramanand Prasad Singh JD(U)
152 Bihpur Varsha Rani RJD
153 Gopalpur Narendra Kumar Niraj JD(U)
154 Pirpainti Ram Vilash Paswan RJD
155 Kahalgaon Sadanand Singh INC
156 Bhagalpur Ajeet Sharma INC
157 Sultanganj Subodh Roy JD(U)
158 Nathnagar Ajay Kumar Mandal JD(U)
159 Amarpur Janardan Manjhi JD(U)
160 Dhoraiya Manish Kumar JD(U)
161 Banka Ram Narayan Mandal BJP
162 Katoria Sweety Sima Hembram RJD
163 Belhar Girdhari Yadav JD(U)
164 Tarapur M.L. Choudhary JD(U)
165 Munger Vijay Kumar Vijay RJD
166 Jamalpur Shailesh Kumar JD(U)
167 Suryagarha Prahlad Yadav RJD
168 Lakhisarai Vijay Kumar Sinha BJP
169 Sheikhpura Randhir Kumar Soni JD(U)
170 Barbigha Sudarshan Kumar INC
171 Asthawan Jitendra Kumar JD(U)
172 Biharsharif Dr. Sunil Kumar BJP
173 Rajgir Ravi Jyoti Kumar JD(U)
174 Islampur Chandrasen Prasad JD(U)
175 Hilsa Shakti Singh Yadav RJD
176 Nalanda Shrawon Kumar JD(U)
177 Harnaut Hari Narayan Singh JD(U)
178 Mokama Anant Kumar Singh Independent
179 Barh Gyanendra Kumar Singh BJP
180 Bakhtiarpur Ranvijay Singh BJP
181 Digha Sanjiv Chaurasia BJP
182 Bankipur Nitin Naveen BJP
183 Kumhrar Arun Kumar Sinha BJP
184 Patna Sahib Nand Kishore Yadav BJP
185 Fatuha Dr. Ramanand Yadav RJD
186 Danapur Asha Devi BJP
187 Maner Bhai Virendra RJD
188 Phulwari Shyam Rajak JD(U)
189 Masaurhi Rekha Devi RJD
190 Paliganj Jay Vardhan Yadav RJD
191 Bikram Siddharth INC
192 Sandesh Arun Kumar RJD
193 Barhara Saroj Yadav RJD
194 Arrah Mohd Nawaz Alam RJD
195 Agiaon Prabhunath Prasad JD(U)
196 Tarari Sudama Prasad CPI (ML)
197 Jagdishpur Ram Vishun Singh RJD
198 Shahpur Rahul Tiwary RJD
199 Brahampur Shambhu Nath Yadav RJD
200 Buxar Munna Tiwari INC
201 Dumraon Dadan Yadav JD(U)
202 Rajpur Santosh Kumar Nirala JD(U)
203 Ramgarh Ashok Kumar Singh BJP
204 Mohania Niranjan Ram BJP
205 Bhabua Anand Bhushan Pandey BJP
206 Chainpur Brij Kishor Bind BJP
207 Chenari Lalan Paswan RLSP
208 Sasaram Ashok Kumar RJD
209 Kargahar Bashisht Singh JD(U)
210 Dinara Jai Kumar Singh JD(U)
211 Nokha Anita Devi RJD
212 Dehri Mohd. Iliyas Hussain RJD
213 Karakat Sanjay Kumar Singh RJD
214 Arwal Ravindra Singh RJD
215 Kurtha Satyadeo Singh JD(U)
216 Jehanabad Mundrika Singh Yadav RJD
217 Ghosi Krishan Nandan Prasad Verma JD(U)
218 Makhdumpur Subedar Das RJD
219 Goh Manoj Kumar BJP
220 Obra Birendra Kumar Sinha RJD
221 Nabinagar Virendra Kumar Singh JD(U)
222 Kutumba Rajesh Kumar INC
223 Aurangabad Anand Shankar Singh INC
224 Rafiganj Ashok Kumar Singh JD(U)
225 Gurua Rajiv Nandan BJP
226 Sherghati Vinod Prasad Yadav JD(U)
227 Imamganj Jitan Ram Manjhi HAM
228 Barachatti Samta Devi RJD
229 Bodh Gaya Kumar Sarvjeet RJD
230 Gaya Town Prem Kumar BJP
231 Tikari Abhay Kumar Sinha JD(U)
232 Belaganj Surendra Prasad Yadav RJD
233 Atri Kunti Devi RJD
234 Wazirganj Awadhesh Kumar Singh INC
235 Rajauli Prakash Veer RJD
236 Hisua Anil Singh BJP
237 Nawada Rajballabh Prasad RJD
238 Gobindpur Purnima Yadav INC
239 Warsaliganj Aruna Devi BJP
240 Sikandra Sudhir Kumar INC
241 Jamui Vijay Prakash RJD
242 Jhajha Rabindra Yadav BJP
243 Chakai Savitri Devi RJD

One thought on “Bihar New Ministers List 2019 MP’s List

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *