Elections

Delhi New Ministers List 2019 MP’s List, MLA’s List

The Lok Sabha General Elections for 7 Lok Sabha Constituency in NCT of Delhi were held last month and the results were declared on 23rd May 2019. Through this article we are providing the list of new Lok Sabha MP’s of Delhi along with the Cabinet Ministers, MLA’s list and new Rajya Sabha Members list of Delhi Territory.

17th Parliament MP’s List 2019                                                               Modi Cabinet Ministers List 2019

Delhi  Cabinet Ministers List 2019:

S.NO Name of the Minister Designation Minister Portfolio
1 Arvind Kejriwal Chief Minister Minister of Water Department.
2 Manish Sisodia Deputy Chief Minister Minister of Finance, Education, Tourism, Planning, Land & Building, Vigilance, Services, Women & Child, Art, Culture and Language.
3 Satyendra Kumar Jain Cabinet Minister Minister of Home, Health, Public Works Department, Power, Industries, Urban development, Irrigation and Flood control.
4 Gopal Rai Cabinet Minister Minister of Labour, Employment, Development and General administration.
5 Imran Hussain Cabinet Minister Minister of Food & supply, Forest & Environment and Elections.
6 Rajendra Pal Gautam Cabinet Minister Minister of Social welfare, SC & ST, Cooperative and Gurudwara elections.
7 Kailash Gahlot Cabinet Minister Minister of Transport, Revenue, Law & Justice, Legislative affairs, Information & technology and Administrative reforms.

Delhi New MP’s List 2019:

Lok Sabha Constituency No Lok Sabha Constituency Name of the MP/ Party
537 Chandini Chowk Harsh Vardhan/ Bharatiya Janata Party
538 North East Delhi Manoj Tiwari/ Bharatiya Janata Party
539 East Delhi Gautam Gambhir/ Bharatiya Janata Party
540 New Delhi Meenakashi Lekhi/ Bharatiya Janata Party
541 North West Delhi (SC) Hans Raj Hans/ Bharatiya Janata Party
542 West Delhi Parvesh Sahib Singh Verma/ Bharatiya Janata Party
543 South Delhi Ramesh Bidhuri/ Bharatiya Janata Party

Delhi  New Rajya Sabha Members List 2019:

S.NO Rajya Sabha MP Name Rajya Sabha Member Party Date of Appointment Date of Retirement
1 Narain Das Gupta AAP 28th January  2018 27th January 2024
2 Sushil Kumar Gupta AAP 28th January  2018 27th January 2024
3 Sanjay Singh AAP 28th January  2018 27th January 2024

Delhi  New MLA’s List:

AC No Assembly Constituency Name of the MLA Party
1 Adarsh Nagar Pawan Kumar Sharma AAP
2 Ambedkar Nagar Ajay Dutt AAP
3 Babarpur Gopal Rai AAP
4 Badarpur Narayan Dutt Sharma AAP
5 Badli Ajesh Yadav AAP
6 Ballimaran Imran Hussain AAP
7 Bawana Ram Chander AAP
8 Bijwasan Devinder Kumar Sehrawat BJP
9 Burari Sanjeev Jha AAP
10 Chandni Chowk Alka Lamba AAP
11 Chhatarpur Kartar Singh Tanwar AAP
12 Delhi Cantt Surinder Singh AAP
13 Deoli Prakash Jarwal AAP
14 Dwarka Adarsh Shastri AAP
15 Gandhi Nagar Anil Kumar Bajpai BJP
16 Ghonda Shri Dutt Sharma AAP
17 Gokalpur Fateh Singh AAP
18 Greater Kailash Saurabh Bharadwaj AAP
19 Hari Nagar Jagdeep Singh AAP
20 Janakpuri Rajesh Rishi AAP
21 Jangpura Praveen Kumar AAP
22 Kalkaji Avtar Singh AAP
23 Karawal Nagar Kapil Mishra AAP
24 Karol Bagh Vishesh Ravi AAP
25 Kasturba Nagar Madan Lal AAP
26 Kirari Rituraj Govind AAP
27 Kondli Manoj Kumar AAP
28 Krishna Nagar S.K. Bagga AAP
29 Laxmi Nagar Nitin Tyagi AAP
30 Madipur Girish Soni AAP
31 Malviya Nagar Somnath Bharti AAP
32 Mangol Puri Rakhi Birla AAP
33 Matia Mahal Asim Ahmed Khan AAP
34 Matiala Gulab Singh AAP
35 Mehrauli Naresh Yadav AAP
36 Model Town Akhilesh Pati Tripathi AAP
37 Moti Nagar Shiv Charan Goel AAP
38 Mundka Sukhvir Singh AAP
39 Mustafabad Jagdish Pradhan BJP
40 Najafgarh Kailash Gahlot AAP
41 Nangloi Jat Raghuvinder Shokeen AAP
42 Nerela Sharad Kumar AAP
43 New Delhi Arvind Kejriwal AAP
44 Okhla Amanatullah Khan AAP
45 Palam Bhavna Gaur AAP
46 Patel Nagar Hazari Lal Chauhan AAP
47 Patparganj Manish Sisodia AAP
48 R.K. Puram Parmila Tokas AAP
49 Rajinder Nagar Vijender Garg Vijay AAP
50 Rajouri Garden Manjinder Singh Sirsa BJP
51 Rithala Mohinder Goyal AAP
52 Rohini Vijender Gupta BJP
53 Rohtas Nagar Sarita Singh AAP
54 Sadar Bazar Som Dutt AAP
55 Sangam Vihar Dinesh Mohaniya AAP
56 Seelampur Mohammad Ishraque AAP
57 Seemapuri Rajendra Pal Gautam AAP
58 Shahdara Ram Niwas Goel AAP
59 Shakur Basti Satyendra Kumar Jain AAP
60 Shalimar Bagh Bandana Kumari AAP
61 Sultan Pur Majra Sandeep Kumar AAP
62 Tilak Nagar Jarnail Singh AAP
63 Timarpur Pankaj Pushkar AAP
64 Tri Nagar Jitender Singh Tomar AAP
65 Trilokpuri Raju Dhingan AAP
66 Tughlakabad Sahi Ram AAP
67 Uttam Nagar Naresh Balyan AAP
68 Vikaspuri Mahinder Yadav AAP
69 Vishwas Nagar Om Prakash Sharma BJP
70 Wazirpur Rajesh Gupta AAP

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *