Elections

Gujarat Cabinet Ministers List 2019 MP’s List, MLA’s List

The Lok Sabha General Elections for 26 Lok Sabha Constituency in Gujarat State were held last month and the results were declared on 23rd May 2019. Through this article we are providing the list of new Lok Sabha MP’s of Gujarat State along with the Cabinet Ministers, MLA’s list, and new Rajya Sabha members List of Gujarat State.

17th Parliament MP’s List 2019                                                               Modi Cabinet Ministers List 2019

Gujarat Cabinet Ministers List 2019:

S.NO Name of the Minister Designation Minister Portfolio  
1 Shri Vijaybhai Ramniklal Rupani Chief Minister General Administration, Industries, Home, Urban Development, Ports, Mines and Minerals, Information and Broadcasting, Petroleum, Climate Change, Planning, Science and Technology, Water Resources, Water Supply, All policies and All matters not allotted to other Ministers.,
2 Shri Nitinbhai Patel Deputy Chief Minister Finance, Roads and Building, Health and Family Welfare, Medical Education, Narmada, Kalpasar, Capital Project.,
3 Shri Ranchhodbhai Chanabhai Faldu Cabinet Minister Minister of Agriculture, Rural Development, Fisheries, Transport
4 Shri Bhupendrasinh Manubha Chudasama Cabinet Minister Minister of Education (Primary, Secondary and Adult), Higher and Technical Education, Law and Justice, Legislative and Parliamentary affairs, Salt Industry, Cow-Breeding and Civil Aviation.,
5 Shri Kaushikkumar Jamnadas Patel Cabinet Minister Revenue Minister
6 Shri Saurabh Patel Cabinet Minister Minister of Energy
7 Shri Ganpatbhai Vestabhai Vasava Cabinet Minister Minister of Tribal Development, Tourism, Forest, Women and Child Welfare.
8 Shri Jayeshkumar Viththalbhai Radadiya Cabinet Minister Minister of Food, Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs, Cottage Industries, Printing and Stationery.
9 Shri Dilipkumar Viraji Thakore Cabinet Minister Minister of Labour and Employment, Disaster Management, Devsthan, Pilgrimage Development,
10 Shri Ishwarbhai (Anil) Ramanbhai Parmar Cabinet Minister Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment (including welfare of Scheduled Castes, Welfare of socially and educationally backward classes) ,
11 Shri Kunvarjibhai Mohanbhai Bavaliya Cabinet Minister Minister of Water Supply, Animal Husbandry, Rural Housing
12 Shri Pradeepsinh Bhagwatsinh Jadeja Minister of State State Minister of Home, Energy, Legislative and Parliamentary affairs, Law and Justice, (State Minister) Police Housing, Border Security, Civil Defence, Gram Rakshak Dal, Jail, Prohibition Excise, Co-ordination of voluntary organizations, Non-resident Guajarati Division, Protocol (All Independent Charge)
13 Shri Parshottambhai Odhavjibhai Solanki Minister of State State Minister of Fisheries
14 Shri Bachubhai Maganbhai Khabad Minister of State State Minister of Rural Housing, Rural Development, Animal Husbandry, Cow Breeding.
15 Shri Jaydrathsinhji Chandrasinhji Parmar Minister of State State Minister of Agriculture (State Minister) Panchayat, Environment(Independent Charge),
16 Shri Ishwarsinh Thakorbhai Patel Minister of State State Minister of Co-operation, Sports, Youth and Cultural activities (Independent Charge), Transport (State Minister),
17 Shri Vasanbhai Gopalbhai Ahir Minister of State State Minister of Welfare of socially and educationally backward classes
18 Smt. Vibhavariben Vijaybhai Dave Minister of State State Minister of Women and Child Welfare, Education(Primary and Higher Education) and Pilgrimage.,
19 Shri Ramanlal Nanubhai Patkar Minister of State State Minister of Forest and Tribal Development.
20 Shri Kishor Kanani Minister of State State Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Medical Education.

Gujarat New MP’s List 2019:

Lok Sabha Constituency No Lok Sabha Constituency Name of the MP/ Party
95 Kachchh (SC) Chavda Vinod Lakhamshi Bharatiya Janata Party
96 Banaskantha Parbatbhai Savabhai Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
97 Patan Dabhi Bharatsinhji Shankarji Bharatiya Janata Party
98 Mahesana Shardaben Anilbhai Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
99 Sabarkantha Rathod Dipsinh Shankarsinh Bharatiya Janata Party
100 Gandhinagar Amit Shah Bharatiya Janata Party
101 Ahmedabad East Patel Hasmukhbhai Somabhai Bharatiya Janata Party
102 Ahmedabad West (SC) Dr. Kirit P. Solanki Bharatiya Janata Party
103 Surendranagar Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai Bharatiya Janata Party
104 Rajkot Kundaria Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai Bharatiya Janata Party
105 Porbandar Rameshbhai Lavjibhai Dhaduk Bharatiya Janata Party
106 Jamnagar Poonamben Hematbhai Maadam Bharatiya Janata Party
107 Junagadh Chudasama Rajeshbhai Naranbhai Bharatiya Janata Party
108 Amreli Kachhadiya Naranbhai Bhikhabhai Bharatiya Janata Party
109 Bhavnagar Dr.Bharatiben Dhirubhai Shiyal Bharatiya Janata Party
110 Anand Patel Mitesh Rameshbhai (Bakabhai) Bharatiya Janata Party
111 Kheda Chauhan Devusinh Bharatiya Janata Party
112 Panchmahal Ratansinh Magansinh Rathod Bharatiya Janata Party
113 Dahod (ST) Jashvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor Bharatiya Janata Party
114 Vadodara Ranjanben Bhatt Bharatiya Janata Party
115 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Rathva Gitaben Vajesingbhai Bharatiya Janata Party
116 Bharuch Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava Bharatiya Janata Party
117 Bardoli (ST) Parbhubhai Nagarbhai Vasava Bharatiya Janata Party
118 Surat Darshana Vikram Jardosh Bharatiya Janata Party
119 Navsari C. R. Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
120 Valsad (ST) Dr.K.C.Patel Bharatiya Janata Party

Gujarat New Rajya Sabha Members List 2019:

S.NO Rajya Sabha MP Name Rajya Sabha Member Party Date of Appointment Date of Retirement
1 Chunibhai K Gohel Bharatiya Janata Party 10-Apr-2014 09-Apr-2020
2 Shambhuprasad Tundiya Bharatiya Janata Party 10-Apr-2014 09-Apr-2020
3 Parsottambhai Rupala Bharatiya Janata Party 03-Apr-2018 02-Apr-2024
4 Lal Sinh Vadodia Bharatiya Janata Party 10-Apr-2014 09-Apr-2020
5 Mansukh L. Mandaviya Bharatiya Janata Party 03-Apr-2018 02-Apr-2024
6 Ahmed Patel Indian National Congress 19-Aug-2017 18-Aug-2023
7 Naranbhai Rathwa Indian National Congress 03-Apr-2018 02-Apr-2024
8 Amee Yajnik Indian National Congress 03-Apr-2018 02-Apr-2024
9 Madhusudan Mistry Indian National Congress 10-Apr-2014 09-Apr-2020

Gujarat  New MLA’s List:

AC No Assembly Constituency Name of the MLA Party
1 Abdasa Pradhyumansinh Jadeja INC
2 Mandvi Virendrasinh Jadeja BJP
3 Bhuj Dr. Nimaben Acharya BJP
4 Anjar Vasanbhai Ahir BJP
5 Gandhidham Maltiben Maheshwari BJP
6 Rapar Santokben Aarethiya INC
7 Vav Geniben Thakor INC
8 Tharad Parbatbhai Patel BJP
9 Dhanera Nathabhai Patel INC
10 Danta Kantiben Kharadi INC
11 Vadgam Jignesh Mevani IND
12 Palanpur Mahesh Patel INC
13 Deesa Shashikant Pandya BJP
14 Deodar Shivabhai Bhuriya INC
15 Kankrej Kiritsinh Vaghela BJP
16 Radhanpur Alpesh Thakor INC
17 Chanasma Dilipkumar Thakor BJP
18 Patan Kiritkumar Patel INC
19 Sidhpur Chandanji Thakor INC
20 Kheralu Bharatsinhji Dabhi BJP
21 Unjha Dr. Asha Patel INC
22 Visnagar Rushikesh Patel BJP
23 Bechraji Bharatji Thakor INC
24 Kadi Punjabhai Solanki BJP
25 Mehsana Nitinbhai Patel BJP
26 Vijapur Ramanbhai Patel BJP
27 Himatnagar Rajubhai Chavda BJP
28 Idar Hitu Kanodiya BJP
29 Khedbrahma Ashvinbhai Kotwal INC
30 Bhiloda Dr. Anil Joshiyara INC
31 Modasa Rajesndrasinh Thakor INC
32 Bayad Dhavalsinh Zala INC
33 Prantij Gajendrasinh Parmar BJP
34 Dahegam Balrajsinh Chauhan BJP
35 Gandhinagar South Shambhuji Thakor BJP
36 Gandhinagar North Dr. C. J. Chavda INC
37 Mansa Surekhkumar Patel INC
38 Kalol Baldevji Thakor INC
39 Viramgam Lakhabhai Bharwad INC
40 Sanand Kanubhai Patel BJP
41 Ghatlodia Bhupendrabhai Patel BJP
42 Vejalpur Kishor Chauhan BJP
43 Vatva Pradipsinh Jadeja BJP
44 Ellis Bridge Rakesh Shah BJP
45 Naranpura Kaushik Patel BJP
46 Nikol Jagdish Panchal BJP
47 Naroda Balram Thawani BJP
48 Thakkarbapa Nagar Vallabhbhai Kakadiya BJP
49 Bapunagar Himmatsinh Patel INC
50 Amraiwadi Hasmukhbhai Patel BJP
51 Dariapur Gyasuddin Shaikh INC
52 Jamalpur-Khadia Imran Khedawala INC
53 Maninagar Suresh Patel BJP
54 Danilimda Shailesh Parmar INC
55 Sabarmati Arvindkumar Patel BJP
56 Asarwa Pradipbhai Parmar BJP
57 Daskroi Babu Jamna Patel BJP
58 Dholka Bhupendrasinh Chudasama BJP
59 Dhandhuka Rajesh Gohil INC
60 Dasada Naushadji Solanki INC
61 Limdi Soma Ganda Kolipatel INC
62 Wadhwan Dhanjibhai Patel BJP
63 Chotila Rutvik Makwana INC
64 Dhrangadhra Parshottam Sabariya INC
65 Morbi Brijesh Merja INC
66 Tankara Lalit Kagathra INC
67 Wankaner Mohammed Javed Pirzada INC
68 Rajkot East Arvind Raiyani BJP
69 Rajkot West Vijay Rupani BJP
70 Rajkot South Govind Patel BJP
71 Rajkot Rural Lakhabhai Sagathiya BJP
72 Jasdan Kunwarjibhai Mohanbhai Bavaliya INC
73 Gondal Geetaba Jayrajsinh Jadeja BJP
74 Jetpur Jayesh Radadiya BJP
75 Dhoraji Lalit Vasoya INC
76 Kalavad Pravin Musadiya INC
77 Jamnagar Rural Vallabhbhai Dharaviya INC
78 Jamnagar North Dharmendrasinh Jadeja (Hakubha) BJP
79 Jamnagar South R. C. Faldu BJP
80 Jamjodhpur Chirag Kalariya INC
81 Khambhalia Vikram Madam INC
82 Dwarka Pabubha Manek BJP
83 Porbandar Babu Bokhiria BJP
84 Kutiyana Kandhal Jadeja NCP
85 Manavadar Jawahar Chavda INC
86 Junagadh Bhikhabhai Joshi INC
87 Visavadar Harshad Ribadiya INC
88 Keshod Devabhai Malam BJP
89 Mangrol Babubhai Vaja INC
90 Somnath Vimalbhai Chudasama INC
91 Talala Bhagabhai Ahir INC
92 Kodinar Mohanbhai Vala INC
93 Una Punjabhai Vansh INC
94 Dhari J. V. Kakadiya INC
95 Amreli Paresh Dhanani INC
96 Lathi Virjibhai Thummar INC
97 Savarkundla Pratap Dudhat INC
98 Rajula Amarish Der INC
99 Mahuva Raghavbhai Makwana BJP
100 Talaja Kanubhai Baraiya INC
101 Gariadhar Keshubhai Nakrani BJP
102 Palitana Bhikhabhai Baraiya BJP
103 Bhavnagar Rural Parshottam Solanki BJP
104 Bhavnagar East Vibhavari Dave BJP
105 Bhavnagar West Jitu Vaghani BJP
106 Gadhada Pravinbhai Maru INC
107 Botad Saurabh Patel BJP
108 Khambhat Mayur Raval BJP
109 Borsad Rajendrasinh Parmar INC
110 Anklav Amit Chavda INC
111 Umreth Govind Parmar BJP
112 Anand Kantibhai Sodharparmar INC
113 Petlad Niranjan Patel INC
114 Sojitra Punambhai Parmar INC
115 Matar Kesarisinh Solanki BJP
116 Nadiad Pankaj Desai BJP
117 Mehmedabad Arjunsinh Chauhan BJP
118 Mahudha Indrajitsinh Parmar INC
119 Thasra Kanitbhai Parmar INC
120 Kapadvanj Kalabhai Dabhi INC
121 Balasinor Ajitsinh Chauhan INC
122 Lunawada Ratansinh Rathod IND
123 Santrampur Kuberbhai Dindor BJP
124 Shehra Jethabhai Ahir BJP
125 Morva Hadaf Bhupendrasinh Khant IND
126 Godhra C.K Raulji BJP
127 Kalol Sumanben Chauhan BJP
128 Halol Jaydrathsinh Parmar BJP
129 Fatepura Rameshbhai Katara BJP
130 Jhalod Bhavesh Katara INC
131 Limkheda Shaileshbhai Bhabhor BJP
132 Dahod Vajesing Panada INC
133 Garbada Chandrikaben Bariya INC
134 Devgadhbaria Bachubhai Khabad BJP
135 Savli Ketan Inamdar BJP
136 Vaghodia Madhu Shrivastav BJP
137 Chhota Udepur Mohan Rathwa INC
138 Jetpur (ST) Sukhrambhai Rathwa INC
139 Sankheda Abhesinh Tadvi BJP
140 Dabhoi Shailesh Mehta(Sotta) BJP
141 Vadodara City Manisha Vakil BJP
142 Sayajigunj Jitendra Sukhadia BJP
143 Akota Seema Mohile BJP
144 Raopura Rajendra S Trivedi BJP
145 Manjalpur Yogesh Patel BJP
146 Padra Jashpalsinh Thakor INC
147 Karjan Akshay Patel INC
148 Nandod Premsinhbhai Vasava INC
149 Dediapada Maheshbhai Vasava BTP
150 Jambusar Sanjaybhai Solanki INC
151 Vagra Arunsinh Rana BJP
152 Jhagadia Chhotubhai Vasava BTP
153 Bharuch Dushyant Patel BJP
154 Ankleshwar Ishwarsinh Patel BJP
155 Olpad Mukesh Patel BJP
156 Mangrol (ST) Ganpat Vasava BJP
157 Mandvi Anandbhai Chaudhari INC
158 Kamrej V. D. Zalavadiya BJP
159 Surat East Arvind Rana BJP
160 Surat North Kantibhai Balar BJP
161 Varachha Marg Kumarbhai Kanani BJP
162 Karanj Pravinbhai Ghoghari BJP
163 Limbayat Sangita Patil BJP
164 Udhna Vivek Patel BJP
165 Majura Harsh Sanghavi BJP
166 Katargam Vinodbhai Moradiya BJP
167 Surat West Purnesh Modi BJP
168 Choryasi Zankhana Patel BJP
169 Bardoli Ishwarbhai Parmar BJP
170 Mahuva Mohanbhai Dhodiya BJP
171 Vyara Punabhai Gamit INC
172 Nizar Sunil Gamit INC
173 Dang Mangalbhai Gavit INC
174 Jalalpore R. C. Patel BJP
175 Navsari Piyush Desai BJP
176 Gandevi Naresh Patel BJP
177 Vansda Anantkumar Patel INC
178 Dharampur Arvind Patel BJP
179 Valsad Bharat Patel BJP
180 Pardi Kanubhai Desai BJP
181 Kaprada Jitubhai Chaudhari INC
182 Umargam Ramanlal Patkar BJP

One thought on “Gujarat Cabinet Ministers List 2019 MP’s List, MLA’s List

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *