Elections

Haryana New Cabinet Ministers 2019 MP’s List, MLA’s List

The Lok Sabha General Elections for 10 Lok Sabha Constituency in Haryana State were held last month and the results were declared on 23rd May 2019. Through this article we are providing the list of new Lok Sabha MP’s of Haryana State along with the Cabinet Ministers, MLA’s list, and new Rajya Sabha members List of Haryana State.

17th Parliament MP’s List 2019                                                               Modi Cabinet Ministers List 2019

Haryana Cabinet Ministers List 2019:

S.NO Name of the Minister Designation Minister Portfolio  
1. Manohar Lal Khattar Chief Minister Minister of Home, Power, Irrigation, Town & Country planning and Urban estates, General Administration, Administration of Justice, Electronics and Information technology, Personnel and training, Raj Bhavan affairs and Renewable energy.
2. Captain Abhimanyu Cabinet Minister Minister of Finance, Revenue & Disaster management, Excise & Taxation, Planning, Law & Legislative, Institutional finance and Credit control, Consolidation and Rehabilitation.
3. Ram Bilas Sharma Cabinet Minister Minister of Education & Languages, Technical education, Tourism, Election, Parliamentary Affairs, Archaeology & Museums and Hospitality.
4. Om Prakash Dhankar Cabinet Minister Minister of Agriculture, Development & Panchayats, Mines & Geology, Animal husbandry & Dairying and Fisheries.
5. Anil Vij Cabinet Minister Minister of Health, Medical education & Research, AYUSH, Science and technology, Sports & Youth affairs and Archives.
6. Krishan Lal Panwar Cabinet Minister Minister of Transport, Housing and Jails.
7. Rao Narbir Singh Cabinet Minister Minister of Public Works (B&R), Forests, Civil aviation and Architecture.
8. Kavita Jain Cabinet Minister Minister of Art & Cultural affairs, Women & Child development, Urban local bodies and Information, Public relations and Languages.
9. Vipul Goel Cabinet Minister Minister of Industries & Commerce, Industrial training and Environment

Haryana Ministers Of State:

S.NO Name of the Minister Designation Minister Portfolio  
1. Shri Manish Kumar Grover Minister of State State Minister of Cooperation ( Independent Charge)   Printing and Stationery (Independent Charge)   Urban Local Bodies (Attached with Urban Local Bodies Minister)
2. Shri Krishan Kumar Minister of State State Minister of Welfare of Scheduled Castes & Backward Classes   (Independent Charge)   Social Justice & Empowerment (Independent Charge)
3. Shri Karan Dev Kamboj Minister of State State Minister of Food & Supplies (Independent Charge)   Forests (Attached with Forests Minister)
4. Dr. Banwari Lal Minister of State State Minister of Public Health Engineering (Independent Charge)   Renewable Energy (Attached with Chief Minister)
5. Shri Nayab Singh Minister of State State Minister of Labour & Employment ( Independent Charge)   Mines and Geology (Attached with Chief Minister)

Haryana New MP’s List 2019:

Lok Sabha Constituency No Lok Sabha Constituency Name of the MP/ Party
121 Ambala (SC) Rattan Lal Kataria Bharatiya Janata Party
122 Kurukshetra Nayab Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
123 Sirsa (SC) Sunita Duggal Bharatiya Janata Party
124 Hissar Brijendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
125 Karnal Sanjay Bhatia Bharatiya Janata Party
126 Sonipat Ramesh Chander Kaushik Bharatiya Janata Party
127 Rohtak Arvind Kumar Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
128 Bhiwani–Mahendragarh Dharambir Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
129 Gurgaon Rao Inderjit Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
130 Faridabad Krishan Pal Bharatiya Janata Party

Haryana New Rajya Sabha Members List 2019:

S.NO Rajya Sabha MP Name Rajya Sabha Member Party Date of Appointment Date of Retirement
1 Devender Paul Vats Bharatiya Janata Party 03-Apr-2018 02-Apr-2024
2 Birender Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 02-Aug-2016 01-Aug-2022
3 Selja Kumari Indian National Congress 10-Apr-2014 09-Apr-2020
4 Ram Kumar Kashyap Indian National Lok Dal 10-Apr-2014 09-Apr-2020
5 Subhash Chandra Independent 02-Aug-2016 01-Aug-2022

Haryana  New MLA’s List:

AC No. Assembly Constituency Name of the MLA Party
1 Ellenabad Shri Abhay Singh Chautala INLD
2 Nuh Shri Zakir Hussain INLD
3 Dabwali Smt. Naina Singh Chautala INLD
4 Rewari Shri. Randhir Singh Kapriwas BJP
5 Jagadhri Shri Kanwar Pal BJP
6 Faridabad Shri Vipul Goyal BJP
7 Meham Shri Anand Singh Dangi INC
8 Shahbad Shri Krishan Kumar BJP
9 Ambala Cantt Shri Anil Vij BJP
10 Ateli Smt. Santosh Yadav BJP
11 Indri Shri. Karan Dev Kamboj BJP
12 Thanesar Shri Subhash Sudha BJP
13 Nangal Chaudhry Shri Abhe Singh Yadav BJP
14 Panipat City Smt. Rohita Rewri BJP
15 Rohtak Shri Manish Grover BJP
16 Garhi Sampla-Kiloi Shri Bhupinder Singh Hooda INC
17 Radaur Shri Shyam Singh BJP
18 Kalanwali Shri Balkaur Singh SAD
19 Mahendragarh Shri Ram Bilas Sharma BJP
20 Panchkula Shri Gian Chand Gupta BJP
21 Loharu Shri Om Parkash Barwa INLD
22 Badshahpur Shri Narbir Singh,Rao BJP
23 Samalkha Shri Ravinder Machhrouli Independent
24 Sohna Shri Tejpal Tawar BJP
25 Yamuna Nagar Shri Ghanshyam Dass BJP
26 Pataudi Smt. Bimla Chaudhary BJP
27 Jhajjar Smt. Geeta Bhukkal INC
28 Bhiwani Shri Ghanshyam Saraf BJP
29 Sirsa Shri Makhan Lal Singla INLD
30 Jind Shri Krishan Middha BJP
31 Pehowa Sardar Jaswinder Singh Sandhu INLD
32 Gohana Shri Jagbir Singh Malik INC
32 Hodal Shri Udai Bhan INC
33 Rai Shri Jai Tirath INC
34 Kharkhauda Shri Jaiveer INC
35 Hathin Shri Kehar Singh INLD
36 Ratia Prof. Ravinder Baliala INLD
37 Safidon Shri Jasbir Independent
38 Sonipat Smt. Kavita Jain BJP
39 Tosham Smt. Kiran Choudhry INC
40 Rania Shri Ramchand Kamboj INLD
41 Israna Shri Krishan Lal Panwar BJP
42 Tigaon Shri Lalit Nagar INC
43 Ganaur Shri Kuldeep Sharma INC
44 Badkhal Smt. Seema Trikha BJP
45 Nilokheri Shri Bhagwan Dass Kabir Panthi BJP
46 Punahana Shri Rahish Khan Independent
47 Gharaunda Shri Harvinder Kalyan BJP
48 Narnaul Shri Om Prakash BJP
49 Badli Shri Om Prakash Dhankhar BJP
50 Uklana Shri Anoop Dhanak INLD
51 Ferozepur Jhirka Ch. Naseem Ahmed INLD
52 Uchana Kalan Smt. Prem Lata BJP
53 Panipat Rural Shri Mahipal Dhanda BJP
54 Tohana Shri Subhash Barala BJP
55 Kalka Smt. Latika Sharma BJP
56 Julana Shri Parminder Singh Dhull INLD
57 Guhla Shri Kulwant Ram Bazigar BJP
58 Narwana Shri Pirthi Singh INLD
59 Fatehabad Shri Balwan Singh Daulatpuria INLD
60 Badhra Shri Sukhvinder (Badhra) BJP
61 Prithla Shri Tekchand Sharma BSP
62 Beri Dr. Raghuvir Singh Kadian INC
63 Mulana Shri Santosh Chauhan Sarwan BJP
64 Bahadurgarh Shri Naresh Kaushik BJP
65 Sadaura Shri Balwant Singh BJP
66 Bawani Khera Shri Bishamber Singh BJP
67 Naraingarh Shri Nayab Singh BJP
68 Barwala Shri Ved Narang INLD
69 Bawal Dr. Banwari Lal BJP
70 Kalayat Shri Jai Prakash Independent
71 Kaithal Shri Randeep Singh Surjewala INC
72 Adampur Shri. Kuldeep Bishnoi HJC BL
73 Nalwa Shri Ranbir Gangwa INLD
74 Narnaund Capt. Abhimanyu Sindhu BJP
75 Dadri Shri Rajdeep INLD
76 Hisar Dr. Kamal Gupta BJP
77 Kalanaur Smt. Shakuntla Khatak INC
78 Ballabgarh Pt Mool Chand Sharma BJP
79 Ladwa Dr. Pawan Saini BJP
80 Faridabad NIT Shri Nagender Bhadana INLD
81 Baroda Shri Sri Krishan Hooda INC
82 Palwal Shri Karan Singh Dalal INC
83 Gurgaon Shri Umesh Aggarwal BJP
84 Pundri Shri Dinesh Kaushik Independent
85 Karnal Shri. Manohar Lal Khattar (CM) BJP
86 Ambala City Shri Aseem Goel BJP
87 Hansi Smt. Renuka Bishnoi HJC BL
88 Kosli Shri Vikram Singh Thekedar BJP
89 Assandh Sardar Bakhshish Singh Virk BJP

One thought on “Haryana New Cabinet Ministers 2019 MP’s List, MLA’s List

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *