Elections

HP New Ministers List 2019 MP’s List, MLA’s List

Himachal Pradesh New MP’s List:

The Lok Sabha General Elections for 4 Lok Sabha Constituency in Himachal Pradesh State were held last month and the results were declared on 23rd May 2019. Through this article we are providing the list of new Lok Sabha MP’s of HP State along with the Cabinet Ministers, MLA’s list and new Rajya Sabha Members list of HP State.

17th Parliament MP’s List 2019                                                               Modi Cabinet Ministers List 2019

HP Himachal Pradesh Cabinet Ministers List 2019:

S.NO Name of the Minister Designation Minister Portfolio  
1 Jai Ram Thakur Chief Minister Finance, General Administrations, Home, Planning, Personnel and All other Departments not allotted to any other Minister
2 Mahender Singh Irrigation & Public Health Minister Irrigation & Public Health, Horticulture, Sainik Welfare
3 Kishan Kapoor Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affair Minister Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affair, Election
4 Suresh Bhardwaj Education Minister Higher Education, Elementary Education, Parliamentary Affairs, Law and Legal Remembrancer
5 Sarveen Chaudhary Urban Development Minister Urban Development, Town & Country Planning, Housing
6 Ram Lal Markanda Agriculture Minister Agriculture, Tribal Development, Information and Technology
7 Vipin Singh Parmar Health and Family Welfare Minister Health and Family Welfare, Medical Education, Ayurveda, Science and Technology
8 Virender Kanwar Rural Development & Panchayati Raj Minister Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Animal Husbandry, Fisheries
9 Bikram Singh Industries Minister Industries, Labor & Employment, Technical Education, Vocational & Industrial Training
10 Govind Singh Forest Minister Forest, Transport, Youth Services and Sports
11 Rajiv Saizal Social Justice & Empowerment Minister Social Justice & Empowerment, Cooperation

HP New MP’s List 2019:

Lok Sabha Constituency No Lok Sabha Constituency Name of the MP/ Party
131 Kangra Kishan Kapoor/ Bharatiya Janata Party
132 Mandi Ram Swaroop Sharma/ Bharatiya Janata Party
133 Hamirpur Anurag Singh Thakur/ Bharatiya Janata Party
134 Shimla (SC) Suresh Kumar Kashyap/ Bharatiya Janata Party

HP Himachal Pradesh New Rajya Sabha Members List 2019:

S.NO Rajya Sabha MP Name Rajya Sabha Member Party Date of Appointment Date of Retirement
1 Anand Sharma INC 3rd April 2016 2nd April 2022
2 Jagat Prakash Nadda BJP 3rd April 2018 2nd April 2024
3 Viplove Thakur INC 10th April 2014 9th April 2019

HP Himachal Pradesh New MLA’s List 2019:

ACNO Assembly Constituency Name of the MLA Party of the MLA
1 Churah Hans Raj BJP
2 Bharmour Jia Lal BJP
3 Chamba Pawan Nayyar BJP
4 Dalhousie Asha Kumari INC
5 Bhattiyat Bikram Singh Jaryal BJP
6 Nurpur Rakesh Pathania BJP
7 Indora Reeta Devi BJP
8 Fatehpur Sujan Singh Pathania INC
9 Jawali Arjun Singh BJP
10 Dehra Hoshyar Singh IND
11 Jaswan-Pragpur Bikram Singh BJP
12 Jawalamukhi Ramesh Chand Dhawala BJP
13 Jaisinghpur Ravinder Kumar BJP
14 Sullah Vipin Singh Parmar BJP
15 Nagrota Arun Kumar BJP
16 Kangra Pawan Kumar Kajal INC
17 Shahpur Sarveen Choudhary BJP
18 Dharamshala Kishan Kapoor BJP
19 Palampur Ashish Butail INC
20 Baijnath Mulkh Raj BJP
21 Lahaul and Spiti Dr. Ram Lal Markanda BJP
22 Manali Govind Singh Thakur BJP
23 Kullu Sunder Singh Thakur INC
24 Banjar Surender Shourie BJP
25 Anni Kishori Lal BJP
26 Karsog Hira Lal BJP
27 Sundernagar Rakesh Kumar BJP
28 Nachan Vinod Kumar BJP
29 Seraj Jai Ram Thakur BJP
30 Darang Jawahar Thakur BJP
31 Joginder Nagar Prakash Rana IND
32 Dharampur Mahender Singh BJP
33 Mandi Anil Sharma BJP
34 Balh Inder Singh BJP
35 Sarkaghat Inder Singh BJP
36 Bhoranj Kamlesh Kumari BJP
37 Sujanpur Rajinder Rana INC
38 Hamirpur Narinder Thakur BJP
39 Barsar Inder Dutt Lakhanpal INC
40 Nadaun Sukhvinder Singh Sukhu INC
41 Chintpurni Balbir Singh BJP
42 Gagret Rajesh Thakur BJP
43 Haroli Mukesh Agnihotri INC
44 Una Satpal Singh Raizada INC
45 Kutlehar Virender Kanwar BJP
46 Jhanduta Jeet Ram Katwal BJP
47 Ghumarwin Rajinder Garg BJP
48 Bilaspur Subhash Thakur BJP
49 Sri Naina Deviji Ram Lal Thakur INC
50 Arki Virbhadra Singh INC
51 Nalagarh Lakhvinder Singh Rana INC
52 Doon Paramjeet Singh BJP
53 Solan Dr. (Col.) Dhani Ram Shandil INC
54 Kasauli Rajiv Saizal BJP
55 Pachhad Suresh Kumar Kashyap BJP
56 Nahan Dr. Rajeev Bindal BJP
57 Sri Renukaji Vinay Kumar INC
58 Paonta Sahib Sukh Ram BJP
59 Shillai Harshwardhan Chauhan INC
60 Chopal Balbir Singh Verma BJP
61 Theog Rakesh Singha CPM
62 Kasumpti Anirudh Singh INC
63 Shimla Suresh Bhardwaj BJP
64 Shimla Rural Vikramaditya Singh INC
65 Jubbal-Kotkhai Narinder Bragta BJP
66 Rampur Nand Lal INC
67 Rohru Mohan Lal Brakta INC
68 Kinnaur Jagat Singh Negi INC

One thought on “HP New Ministers List 2019 MP’s List, MLA’s List

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *