Elections

Jammu & Kashmir New Ministers List 2019 MP’s List, MLA’s List

The Lok Sabha General Elections for 6 Lok Sabha Constituency in Jammu & Kashmir State were held last month and the results were declared on 23rd May 2019. Through this article we are providing the list of new Lok Sabha MP’s of Jammu & Kashmir State along with the Cabinet Ministers, MLA’s list and new Rajya Sabha Members list of Jammu & Kashmir State.

17th Parliament MP’s List 2019                                                               Modi Cabinet Ministers List 2019

Jammu & Kashmir New MP’s List 2019:

Lok Sabha Constituency No Lok Sabha Constituency Name of the MP/Party
135 Baramulla Mohammad Akbar Lone/ Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
136 Srinagar Farooq Abdullah/ Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
137 Anantnag Hasnain Masoodi/ Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
138 Ladakh Jamyang Tsering Namgyal/ Bharatiya Janata Party
139 Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh/ Bharatiya Janata Party
140 Jammu Jugal Kishore/ Bharatiya Janata Party

Jammu & Kashmir New Rajya Sabha Members List:

S.NO Rajya Sabha MP Name Rajya Sabha Member Party Date of Appointment Date of Retirement
1 Fayaz Ahmad Mir PDP 11th February 2015 10th February 2021
2 Nazir Ahmad Laway PDP 16th February 2015 15th February 2021
3 Shamsheer Singh Manhas BJP 11th February 2015 10th February 2021
4 Ghulam Nabi Azad INC 16th February 2015 15th February 2021

Jammu & Kashmir New MLA’s List:

ACNO Assembly Constituency Name of the MLA Party
1 Karnah Raja Manzoor Ahmad PDP
2 Kupwara Bashir Ahmad Dar JKPC
3 Lolab Abdul Haq Khan PDP
4 Handwara Sajad Gani Lone JKPC
5 Langate Abdul Rashid Sheikh IND
6 Uri Mohammad Shafi JKNC
7 Rafiabad Yawar Ahmad Mir PDP
8 Sopore Abdul Rashid Dar INC
9 Gurez Nazir Ahmad Khan JKNC
10 Bandipora Usman Abdul Majid INC
11 Sonawari Mohammad Akbar Lone JKNC
12 Sangrama Syed Basharat Ahmed Bukhari PDP
13 Baramulla Javid Hassan Baig PDP
14 Gulmarg Mohd. Abass Wani PDP
15 Pattan Imran Raza Ansari PDP
16 Kangan Altaf Ahmad JKNC
17 Ganderbal Ishfaq Ahmad Sheikh JKNC
18 Hazratbal Asiea PDP
19 Zadibal Abid Hussain Ansari PDP
20 Eidgah Mubarik Ahmad Gul JKNC
21 Khanyar Ali Mohd Sagar JKNC
22 Habba kadal Shamim Firdous JKNC
23 Amira kadal Syed Mohammad Altaf Bukhari PDP
24 Sonawar Mohammad Ashraf Mir PDP
25 Batmaloo Noor Mohd Sheikh PDP
26 Chadoora Javaid Mustafa Mir PDP
27 Budgam Aga Syed Ruhullah Mehdi JKNC
28 Beerwah Omar Abdullah JKNC
29 Khan Sahib Hakeem Mohammad Yaseen Shah JKPDF
30 Chrar-i-sharief Ghulam Nabi Lone PDP
31 Tral Mushtaq Ahmad Shah PDP
32 Pampore Zahoor Ahmad Mir PDP
33 Pulwama Mohd. Khalil Band PDP
34 Rajpora Haseeb A Drabu PDP
35 Wachi Aijaz Ahmad Mir PDP
36 Shopian Mohd Yousuf Bhat PDP
37 Noorabad Abdul Majid Padder PDP
38 Kulgam Mohamad Yousuf Tarigami CPM
39 Hom Shali Bugh Ab. Majeed JKNC
40 Anantnag Mufti Mohd Sayeed PDP
41 Devsar Mohammad Amin Bhat INC
42 Dooru Syed Farooq Ahmad Andrabi PDP
43 Kokernag Abdul Rahim Rather PDP
44 Shangus Gulzar Ahmad Wani INC
45 Bijbehara Abdul Rehman Bhat PDP
46 Pahalgam Altaf Ahmad Wani JKNC
47 Nubra Deldan Namgail INC
48 Leh Nawang Rigzin INC
49 Kargil Asgar Ali Karbalaie INC
50 Zanskar Syed Mohammad Baqir Rizvi IND
51 Kishtwar Sunil Kumar Sharma BJP
52 Inderwal Ghulam Mohd Saroori INC
53 Doda Shakti Raj BJP
54 Bhaderwah Daleep Singh BJP
55 Ramban Neelam Kumar Langeh BJP
56 Banihal Vikar Rasool Wani INC
57 Gulab Garh Mumtaz Ahmed INC
58 Reasi Ajay Nanda BJP
59 Gool Arnas Ajaz Ahmed Khan INC
60 Udhampur Pawan Kumar Gupta IND
61 Chenani Dina Nath BJP
62 Ram Nagar Ranbir Singh Pathania BJP
63 Bani Jewan Lal BJP
64 Basohli Lal Singh BJP
65 Kathua Rajiv Jasrotia BJP
66 Billawar Dr. Nirmal Kumar Singh BJP
67 Hira Nagar Kuldeep Raj BJP
68 Samba Devinder Kumar Manyal BJP
69 Vijaypur Chander Parkash BJP
70 Nagrota Devender Singh Rana JKNC
71 Gandhi Nagar Kavinder Gupta BJP
72 Jammu East Rajesh Gupta BJP
73 Jammu West Sat Paul Sharma BJP
74 Bishnah Kamal Verma JKNC
75 Ranbir Singh Pura Dr. Gagan Bhagat BJP
76 Suchet Garh Sham Lal Choudhary BJP
77 Marh Sukhnandan Kumar BJP
78 Raipur Domana Bali Bhagat BJP
79 Akhnoor Rajeev Sharma BJP
80 Chhamb Dr. Kirshan Lal BJP
81 Nowshera Ravinder Raina BJP
82 Darhal Chowdhary Zulfkar Ali PDP
83 Rajouri Qamar Hussain PDP
84 Kalakote Abdul Ghani Kohli BJP
85 Surankote Ch Mohd Akram INC
86 Mendhar Javed Ahmed Rana JKNC
87 Poonch Haveli Shah Mohd Tantray PDP

J&K  Cabinet Ministers List:

S.NO Name of the Minister Designation Minister Portfolio  
1 Mehbooba Mufti Chief Minister Chief Minister
2 Dr. Nirmal Singh Deputy Chief Minister Minister for Power Development and Housing and Urban Development
3 Abdul Rehman Veeri Cabinet Minister Minister for Public Works and Parliamentary Affairs
4 Ghulam Nabi Lone Cabinet Minister Minister for Agriculture Production
5 Abdul Haq Khan Cabinet Minister Minister for Rural Development & Panchayati Raj and Law & Justice
6 Basharat Bukhari Cabinet Minister Minister for Revenue, Disaster Management, Relief, Rehabilitation and Reconstruction
7 Haseeb Drabu Cabinet Minister Minister for Finance, Culture and Labour & Employment
8 Chowdhury Zulfikar Ali Cabinet Minister Minister for Department of Food, Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs
9 Naeem Akhtar Cabinet Minister Minister for Education
10 Imran Raza Ansari Cabinet Minister Minister for Information Technology, Technical Education and Youth Services & Sports
11 Altaf Bukhari Cabinet Minister Minister for Finance, Labour and Employment
12 Chander Prakash Cabinet Minister Minister for Industries and Commerce
13 Bali Baghat Cabinet Minister Minister for Health and Medical Education
14 Lal Singh Cabinet Minister Minister for Forest, Ecology & Environment
15 Chering Dorje Cabinet Minister Minister for Cooperatives and Ladakh Affairs
16 Abdul Gani Kohli Cabinet Minister Minister for Animal, Sheep Husbandry and Fisheries
17 Sham Lal Choudhary Cabinet Minister Minister for PHE, Irrigation and Flood Control
18 Sajjad Lone Cabinet Minister Minister for Social Welfare, ARI & Trainings and Science & Technology
19 Asiea Naqash Cabinet Minister Minister of State for Housing & Urban Development Social Welfare, Health & Medical Education
20 Farooq Ahmad Andrabi Cabinet Minister Minister of State for Haj & Aquaf (Independent charge), PHE and Irrigation & Flood Control, Power Development, Industries & Commerce
21 Zahoor Ahmad Mir Cabinet Minister Minister of State for Forest, Ecology and Environment, Animal & Sheep Husbandry, Cooperative and Fisheries
22 Sunil Kumar Sharma Cabinet Minister Minister of State for Transport (Independent charge), Revenue, Public Works (Roads & Buildings), Rural Development & Panchayati Raj, Agriculture Production, YSS
23 Priya Sethi Cabinet Minister Minister of State for Education, Technical Education, Culture, Tourism, Department of Horticulture, Floriculture and Parks
24 Ajay Nanda Cabinet Minister Minister of State for Finance and Planning, Information Technology, Law, Justice and Parliamentary Affairs, CA and PD, Tribal Affairs, Relief & Rehabilitation and L&Emp

One thought on “Jammu & Kashmir New Ministers List 2019 MP’s List, MLA’s List

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *