Elections

Kerala New Ministers List 2019 MP’s List & MLA’s List

The Lok Sabha General Elections for 20 Lok Sabha Constituencies in Kerala State were held last month and the results were declared on 23rd May 2019. Through this article we are providing the list of new Lok Sabha MP’s of Kerala State along with the Cabinet Ministers and MLA’s list of Kerala State.

17th Parliament MP’s List 2019                                                               Modi Cabinet Ministers List 2019

Kerala Cabinet Ministers List 2019:

S.NO Name of the Minister Designation Minister Portfolio
1 Pinarayi Vijayan Chief Minister General Administration, Home Affairs, Vigilance, IT
2 T.M. Thomas Isaac Finance Minister Finance and Coir
3 G. Sudhakaran Cabinet Minister Minister for Public Works and Registration
4 A.K. Balan Cabinet Minister Minister for Welfare of Scheduled Tribes, Culture, Law and Parliamentary Affairs
5 Kadakampally Surendran Cabinet Minister Minister for Devaswom, co-operation and Tourism
6 A. C. Moideen Cabinet Minister Minister for Local self-governing
7 K. K. Shailaja Cabinet Minister Minister of Health and Social Justice
8 C. Raveendranath Cabinet Minister Minister of Education
9 T. P. Ramakrishnan Cabinet Minister Minister for Excise and Labour
10 J. Mercykutty Amma Cabinet Minister Minister for Fisheries, Harbour Engineering and Traditional Industries
11 Dr. K. T. Jaleel Cabinet Minister Minister for Higher Education Department and Minority Affairs
12 E. Chandrasekharan Cabinet Minister Minister of Revenue and Housing
13 V. S. Sunil Kumar Cabinet Minister Minister for Agriculture
14 P. Thilothaman Cabinet Minister Minister for Food and Civil Supplies
15 K. Raju Cabinet Minister Minister of Forest, Animal Husbandry and Zoos
16 K. Krishnankutty Cabinet Minister Minister for Water Resources
17 Ramachandran Kadannappalli Cabinet Minister Minister for Ports, Museums and Archaeology
18 M. M. Mani Cabinet Minister Minister for Electricity
19 A. K. Saseendran Cabinet Minister Minister of Transport
20 E. P. Jayarajan Cabinet Minister Minister for Industries, Sports and Youth Affairs

Kerala New MP’s List 2019:

Lok Sabha Constituency No Lok Sabha Constituency Name of the MP/Party
183 Kasaragod Rajmohan Unnithan Indian National Congress
184 Kannur K. Sudhakaran Indian National Congress
185 Vatakara K. Muraleedharan Indian National Congress
186 Wayanad Rahul Gandhi Indian National Congress
187 Kozhikode M.K.Raghavan Indian National Congress
188 Malappuram P.K. Kunhalikutty Indian Union Muslim League
189 Ponnani E. T. Mohammed Basheer Indian Union Muslim League
190 Palakkad V. K. Sreekandan Indian National Congress
191 Alathur (SC) Ramya Haridas Indian National Congress
192 Thrissur T. N. Prathapan Indian National Congress
193 Chalakudy Benny Behanan Indian National Congress
194 Ernakulam Hibi Eden Indian National Congress
195 Idukki Adv. Dean Kuriakose Indian National Congress
196 Kottayam Thomas Chazhikadan Kerala Congress (M)
197 Alappuzha Adv. A. M. Ariff Communist Party Of India (Marxist)
198 Mavelikara (SC) Kodikunnil Suresh Indian National Congress
199 Pathanamthitta Anto Antony Indian National Congress
200 Kollam Revolutionary Socialist Party
201 Attingal Adv. Adoor Prakash Indian National Congress
202 Thiruvananthapuram Dr. Shashi Tharoor Indian National Congress

List of New Rajya Sabha Members Kerala:

S.NO Name Party Date of Appointment Date of Retirement
1 Elamaram Kareem Communist Party of India (Marxist) 02-Jul-2018 01-Jul-2024
2 K. Somaprasad Communist Party of India (Marxist) 03-Apr-2016 02-Apr-2022
3 K.K. Ragesh Communist Party of India (Marxist) 22-Apr-2015 21-Apr-2021
4 A. K. Antony Indian National Congress 03-Apr-2016 02-Apr-2022
5 Vayalar Ravi Indian National Congress 22-Apr-2015 21-Apr-2021
6 Binoy Viswam Communist Party of India 02-Jul-2018 01-Jul-2024
7 Jose K. Mani Kerala Congress (M) 02-Jul-2018 01-Jul-2024
8 P. V. Abdul Wahab Indian Union Muslim League 22-Apr-2015 21-Apr-2021
9 M. P. Veerendra Kumar Independent 23-Mar-2018 02-Apr-2022

Kerala New MLA’s List:

Assembly Constituency No Assembly Constituency MLA Name Party
1 Manjeshwar Vacant
2 Kasaragod N. A. Nellikkunnu IUML
3 Udma K. Kunhiraman CPI(M)
4 Kanhangad E. Chandrasekharan CPI
5 Trikarpur M. Rajagopalan CPI(M)
6 Payyanur C. Krishnan CPI(M)
7 Kalliasseri T. V. Rajesh CPI(M)
8 Taliparamba James Mathew CPI(M)
9 Irikkur K. C. Joseph INC
10 Azhikode Vacant
11 Kannur Kadannappalli Ramachandran Cong(S)
12 Dharmadom Pinarayi Vijayan CPI(M)
13 Thalassery A. N. Shamseer CPI(M)
14 Kuthuparamba K. K. Shailaja CPI(M)
15 Mattannur E. P. Jayarajan CPI(M)
16 Peravoor Sunny Joseph INC
17 Mananthavady O. R. Kelu CPI(M)
18 Sulthanbathery I. C. Balakrishnan INC
19 Kalpetta C. K. Saseendran CPI(M)
20 Vatakara C. K. Nanu JD(S)
21 Kuttiady Parakkal Abdulla IUML
22 Nadapuram E. K. Vijayan CPI
23 Koyilandy K. Dasan CPI(M)
24 Perambra T. P. Ramakrishnan CPI(M)
25 Balusseri Purushan Kadalundy CPI(M)
26 Elathur A. K. Saseendran NCP
27 Kozhikode North A. Pradeepkumar CPI(M)
28 Kozhikode South M. K. Muneer IUML
29 Beypore V. K. C. Mammed Koya CPI(M)
30 Kunnamangalam P. T. A. Rahim LDF Independent
31 Koduvally Karat Razak LDF Independent
32 Thiruvambady George M. Thomas CPI(M)
33 Kondotty T. V. Ibrahim IUML
34 Ernad P. K. Basheer IUML
35 Nilambur P. V. Anvar LDF Independent
36 Wandoor A. P. Anil Kumar INC
37 Manjeri M. Ummer IUML
38 Perinthalmanna Manjalamkuzhi Ali IUML
39 Mankada T. A. Ahmed Kabir IUML
40 Malappuram P. Ubaidulla IUML
41 Vengara K. N. A. Khader IUML
42 Vallikunnu P. Abdul Hameed IUML
43 Tirurangadi P. K. Abdu Rabb IUML
44 Tanur V. Abdurahiman LDF Independent
45 Tirur C. Mammutty IUML
46 Kottakkal K. K. Abid Hussain Thangal IUML
47 Thavanur K.T. Jaleel LDF Independent
48 Ponnani P. Sreeramakrishnan CPI(M)
49 Thrithala V. T. Balram INC
50 Pattambi Muhammed Muhsin CPI
51 Shornur P. K. Sasi CPI(M)
52 Ottappalam P. Unni CPI(M)
53 Kongad K. V. Vijayadas CPI(M)
54 Mannarkkad N. Samsudheen IUML
55 Malampuzha V. S. Achuthanandan CPI(M)
56 Palakkad Shafi Parambil INC
57 Tarur A. K. Balan CPI(M)
58 Chittur K. Krishnankutty JD(S)
59 Nemmara K. Babu CPI(M)
60 Alathur K. D. Prasenan CPI(M)
61 Chelakkara U. R. Pradeep CPI(M)
62 Kunnamkulam A. C. Moideen CPI(M)
63 Guruvayoor K. V. Abdul Khader CPI(M)
64 Manalur Murali Perunelli CPI(M)
65 Wadakkanchery Anil Akkara INC
66 Ollur K. Rajan CPI
67 Thrissur V. S. Sunil Kumar CPI
68 Nattika Geetha Gopi CPI
69 Kaipamangalam E. T. Tyson CPI
70 Irinjalakuda K. U. Arunan CPI(M)
71 Puthukkad C. Raveendranath CPI(M)
72 Chalakudy B. D. Devassy CPI(M)
73 Kodungallur V. R. Sunil Kumar CPI
74 Perumbavoor Eldhose Kunnappilly INC
75 Angamaly Roji M. John INC
76 Aluva Anwar Sadath INC
77 Kalamassery V. K. Ebrahimkunju IUML
78 Paravur V. D. Satheesan INC
79 Vypeen S. Sharma CPI(M)
80 Kochi K. J. Maxi CPI(M)
81 Thripunithura M. Swaraj CPI(M)
82 Ernakulam Vacant
83 Thrikkakara P. T. Thomas INC
84 Kunnathunad (SC) V.P. Sajeendran INC
85 Piravom Anoop Jacob KC (Jacob)
86 Muvattupuzha Eldo Abraham CPI
87 Kothamangalam Antony John CPI(M)
88 Devikulam S. Rajendran CPI(M)
89 Udumbanchola M. M. Mani CPI(M)
90 Thodupuzha P. J. Joseph KC(M)
91 Idukki Roshy Augustine KC(M)
92 Peerumade E. S. Bijimol CPI
93 Pala Vacant
94 Kaduthuruthy Monce Joseph KC(M)
95 Vaikom C. K. Asha CPI
96 Ettumanoor K. Suresh Kurup CPI(M)
97 Kottayam Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan INC
98 Puthuppally Oommen Chandy INC
99 Changanassery C. F. Thomas KC(M)
100 Kanjirappally N. Jayaraj KC(M)
101 Poonjar P. C. George KJ(S)
102 Aroor Vacant
103 Cherthala P. Thilothaman CPI
104 Alappuzha T. M. Thomas Isaac CPI(M)
105 Ambalappuzha G. Sudhakaran CPI(M)
106 Kuttanad Thomas Chandy NCP
107 Haripad Ramesh Chennithala INC
108 Kayamkulam Prathiba Hari CPI(M)
109 Mavelikkara R. Rajesh CPI(M)
110 Chengannur Saji Cherian CPI(M)
111 Thiruvalla Mathew T. Thomas JD(S)
112 Ranni Raju Abraham CPI(M)
113 Aranmula Veena George CPI(M)
114 Konni Vacant
115 Adoor Chittayam Gopakumar CPI
116 Karunagapally R. Ramachandran CPI
117 Chavara Vijayan Pillai CPI(M)
118 Kunnathur Kovoor Kunjumon RSP Independent
119 Kottarakkara P. Aisha Potty CPI(M)
120 Pathanapuram K. B. Ganesh Kumar KC(B)
121 Punalur K. Raju CPI
122 Chadayamangalam Mullakara Ratnakaran CPI
123 Kundara J. Mercykutty Amma CPI(M)
124 Kollam M. Mukesh CPI(M)
125 Eravipuram M. Noushad CPI(M)
126 Chathannoor G.S. Jayalal CPI
127 Varkala V. Joy CPI(M)
128 Attingal B. Satyan CPI(M)
129 Chirayinkeezhu V. Sasi CPI
130 Nedumangad C. Divakaran CPI
131 Vamanapuram D. K. Murali CPI(M)
132 Kazhakoottam Kadakampally Surendran CPI(M)
133 Vattiyoorkavu Vacant
134 Thiruvananthapuram V. S. Sivakumar INC
135 Nemam O. Rajagopal BJP
136 Aruvikkara K. S. Sabarinathan INC
137 Parassala C. K. Hareendran CPI(M)
138 Kattakkada I. B. Sathish CPI(M)
139 Kovalam M. Vincent INC
140 Neyyattinkara K. A. Ansalan CPI(M)

One thought on “Kerala New Ministers List 2019 MP’s List & MLA’s List

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *