Elections

Lok Sabha Election Results 2019 Constituency Wise & State Wise

Lok Sabha Cabinet Ministers List 2019

2019 Lok Sabha Election Results 2019:

Total Constituencies Declared NDA UPA Others
542/543   542   35191   100  

MP New Ministers List 2019                                                      Rajasthan New Ministers List 2019

Arunachal Pradesh New Ministers List 2019                                Sikkim New Ministers List 2019

Mizoram New Ministers List 2019                                        Chhattisgarh New Ministers List 2019

Total Constituencies Declared BJP Congress Others
542/543   542303   52   100  

PM Modi Cabinet Ministers 2019

AP New MLA’s List 2019       Odisha New MLA’s List 2019          Telangana New MLA’s List 2019

Lok Sabha Election Results 2019 Constituency Wise& State Wise:

Lok Sabha Constituency Number Lok Sabah Constituency State/Union Territory Winner/Party Name
1 Araku (ST) Andhra Pradesh Goddeti Madhavi/ YSRCP
2 Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Kinjarapu Ram Mohan Naidu/TDP
3 Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Bellana Chandra Shekar/YSRCP
4 Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh MVV Satyanarayana/YSRCP
5 Anakapalli Andhra Pradesh Dr. Beesetti Venkata Satyavathi/YSRCP
6 Kakinada Andhra Pradesh Vanga Geetha Vishwanath/YSRCP
7 Amalapuram (SC) Andhra Pradesh Chintha Anuradha/YSRCP
8 Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh Maragani Bharath/YSRCP
9 Narasapuram Andhra Pradesh Kanumuru Raghu Rama Krishna Raju/YSRCP
10 Eluru Andhra Pradesh Kotagiri Sridhar/YSRCP
11 Machilipatnam Andhra Pradesh BalaShowryVallbhaneni/YSRCP
12 Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Kesineni Srinivas/TDP
13 Guntur Andhra Pradesh JayadevGalla/TDP
14 Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh Lavu Sri Krishna Devarayalu/YSRCP
15 Bapatla (SC) Andhra Pradesh Nandigam Suresh/YSRCP
16 Ongole Andhra Pradesh MaguntaSrinivasulr Reddy/YSRCP
17 Nandyal Andhra Pradesh PochaBrahmananda Reddy/YSRCP
18 Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Ayushman Doctor Sanjeev Kumar/YSRCP
19 Anantapur Andhra Pradesh Talari Rangaiah/YSRCP
20 Hindupur Andhra Pradesh Kuruva Gorantla Madhav/YSRCP
21 Kadapa Andhra Pradesh Y.S. Avinash Reddy/YSRCP
22 Nellore Andhra Pradesh Adala Prabhakar Reddy/YSRCP
23 Tirupati (SC) Andhra Pradesh Balli Durga Prasad Rao/YSRCP
24 Rajampet Andhra Pradesh P.V. Midhun Reddy/YSRCP
25 Chittoor (SC) Andhra Pradesh N. Reddappa/YSRCP
26 Arunchal West Arunachal Pradesh Kiren Rijiju/ BJP
27 Arunachal East Arunachal Pradesh Tapir Gao/ BJP
28 Karimganj (SC) Assam KripanathMallah/ BJP
29 Silchar
Assam
Rajdeep Roy/ BJP
30 Autonomous District (ST)
Assam
Horen Sing Bey/ BJP
31 Dhubri
Assam
Badruddin Ajaml/AIUDF
32 Kokrajhar (ST)
Assam
Naba Kumar Sarania/Independent
33 Barpeta
Assam
Abdul Khaleque/INC
34 Gauhati
Assam
Queen Oja/ BJP
35 Mangaldoi
Assam
DilipSaikia/ BJP
36 Tezpur
Assam
Pallab Lochan Das/ BJP
37 Nowgong
Assam
PradyutBordoloi/INC
38 Kaliabor
Assam
Gaurav Gogoi/INC
39 Jorhat
Assam
Topon Kumar Gogoi
40 Dibrugarh
Assam
RameswarTeli/ Bharatiya Janata Party
41 Lakhimpur
Assam
Pradan Baruah/ Bharatiya Janata Party
42 Valmiki Nagar Bihar Baidyanath Prasad Mahto Janata Dal (United)
43 Paschim Champaran Bihar Dr. Sanjay Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party
44 PurviChamparan Bihar Radha Mohan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
45 Sheohar Bihar Rama Devi Bharatiya Janata Party
46 Sitamarhi Bihar Sunil Kumar Pintu Janata Dal (United)
47 Madhubani Bihar Ashok Kumar Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
48 Jhanjharpur Bihar Ramprit Mandal Janata Dal (United)
49 Supaul Bihar DileshwarKamait Janata Dal (United)
50 Araria Bihar Pradeep Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
51 Kishanganj Bihar Dr. Mohammad Jawed Indian National Congress
52 Katihar Bihar Dulal Chandra Goswami Janata Dal (United)
53 Purnia Bihar Santosh Kumar Janata Dal (United)
54 Madhepura Bihar Dinesh Chandra Yadav Janata Dal (United)
55 Darbhanga Bihar Gopal Jee Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
56 Muzaffarpur Bihar Ajay Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party
57 Vaishali Bihar Veena Devi Lok Jan Shakti Party
58 Gopalganj (SC) Bihar Dr. Alok Kumar Suman Janata Dal (United)
59 Siwan Bihar Kavita Singh Janata Dal (United)
60 Maharajganj Bihar Janardan Singh Sigriwal/Bharatiya Janata Party
61 Saran Bihar Rajiv Pratap Rudy Bharatiya Janata Party
62 Hajipur (SC) Bihar PashuPati Kumar Paras Lok Jan Shakti Party
63 Ujiarpur Bihar Nityanand Rai Bharatiya Janata Party
64 Samastipur (SC) Bihar Ramchandra Paswan Lok Jan Shakti Party
65 Begusarai Bihar Giriraj Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
66 Khagaria Bihar Choudhary Mehboob Ali Kaiser Lok Jan Shakti Party
67 Bhagalpur Bihar Ajay Kumar Mandal Janata Dal (United)
68 Banka Bihar Giridhari Yadav Janata Dal (United)
69 Munger Bihar Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh Janata Dal (United)
70 Nalanda Bihar Kaushlendra Kumar Janata Dal (United)
71 Patna Sahib Bihar Ravi Shankar Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party
72 Pataliputra Bihar Ram Kripal Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
73 Arrah Bihar R. K. Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
74 Buxar Bihar Ashwini Kumar Choubey Bharatiya Janata Party
75 Sasaram (SC) Bihar ChhediPaswanBharatiya Janata Party
76 Karakat Bihar Mahabali Singh Janata Dal (United)
77 Jahanabad Bihar Chandeshwar Prasad Janata Dal (United)
78 Aurangabad Bihar Sushil Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
79 Gaya (SC) Bihar Vijay Kumar Janata Dal (United)
80 Nawada Bihar Chandan Singh Lok Jan Shakti Party
81 Jamui (SC) Bihar Chirag Kumar Paswan Lok Jan Shakti Party
82 Sarguja Chhattisgarh Renuka Singh Saruta Bharatiya Janata Party
83 Raigarh Chhattisgarh Gomati Sai Bharatiya Janata Party
84 Janjgir Chhattisgarh GuharamAjgalleyBharatiya Janata Party
85 Korba Chhattisgarh Jyotsna Charandas Mahant Indian National Congress
86 Bilaspur Chhattisgarh Arun Sao Bharatiya Janata Party
87 Rajnandgaon Chhattisgarh Santosh Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
88 Durg Chhattisgarh Vijay Baghel Bharatiya Janata Party
89 Raipur Chhattisgarh Sunil Kumar Soni Bharatiya Janata Party
90 Mahasamund Chhattisgarh Chunni Lal Sahu Bharatiya Janata Party
91 Bastar Chhattisgarh Deepak Baij Indian National Congress
92 Kanker Chhattisgarh Mohan Mandavi Bharatiya Janata Party
93 North Goa Goa Shripad Yesso Naik Bharatiya Janata Party
94 South Goa Goa Cosme Francisco Caitano Sardinha Indian National Congress
95 Kachchh (SC) Gujarat Chavda Vinod Lakhamshi Bharatiya Janata Party
96 Banaskantha Gujarat Parbatbhai Savabhai Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
97 Patan Gujarat Dabhi Bharatsinhji Shankarji Bharatiya Janata Party
98 Mahesana Gujarat Shardaben Anilbhai Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
99 Sabarkantha Gujarat Rathod Dipsinh Shankarsinh Bharatiya Janata Party
100 Gandhinagar Gujarat Amit Shah Bharatiya Janata Party
101 Ahmedabad East Gujarat Patel Hasmukhbhai Somabhai Bharatiya Janata Party
102 Ahmedabad West (SC) Gujarat Dr. Kirit P. Solanki Bharatiya Janata Party
103 Surendranagar Gujarat Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai Bharatiya Janata Party
104 Rajkot Gujarat Kundaria Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai Bharatiya Janata Party
105 Porbandar Gujarat Rameshbhai Lavjibhai Dhaduk Bharatiya Janata Party
106 Jamnagar Gujarat Poonamben Hematbhai Maadam Bharatiya Janata Party
107 Junagadh Gujarat Chudasama Rajeshbhai Naranbhai Bharatiya Janata Party
108 Amreli Gujarat Kachhadiya Naranbhai Bhikhabhai Bharatiya Janata Party
109 Bhavnagar Gujarat Dr.Bharatiben Dhirubhai Shiyal Bharatiya Janata Party
110 Anand Gujarat Patel Mitesh Rameshbhai (Bakabhai) Bharatiya Janata Party
111 Kheda Gujarat Chauhan Devusinh Bharatiya Janata Party
112 Panchmahal Gujarat Ratansinh Magansinh Rathod Bharatiya Janata Party
113 Dahod (ST) Gujarat Jashvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor Bharatiya Janata Party
114 Vadodara Gujarat Ranjanben Bhatt Bharatiya Janata Party
115 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Gujarat Rathva Gitaben Vajesingbhai Bharatiya Janata Party
116 Bharuch Gujarat Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava Bharatiya Janata Party
117 Bardoli (ST) Gujarat Parbhubhai Nagarbhai Vasava Bharatiya Janata Party
118 Surat Gujarat Darshana Vikram Jardosh Bharatiya Janata Party
119 Navsari Gujarat C. R. Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
120 Valsad (ST) Gujarat Dr.K.C.Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
121 Ambala (SC) Haryana Rattan Lal Kataria Bharatiya Janata Party
122 Kurukshetra Haryana Nayab Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
123 Sirsa (SC) Haryana Sunita Duggal Bharatiya Janata Party
124 Hissar Haryana Brijendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
125 Karnal Haryana Sanjay Bhatia Bharatiya Janata Party
126 Sonipat Haryana Ramesh Chander Kaushik Bharatiya Janata Party
127 Rohtak Haryana Arvind Kumar Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
128 Bhiwani–Mahendragarh Haryana Dharambir Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
129 Gurgaon Haryana Rao Inderjit Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
130 Faridabad Haryana Krishan Pal Bharatiya Janata Party
131 Kangra Himachal Pradesh Kishan Kapoor Bharatiya Janata Party
132 Mandi Himachal Pradesh Ram Swaroop Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
133 Hamirpur Himachal Pradesh Anurag Singh Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
134 Shimla (SC) Himachal Pradesh Suresh Kumar Kashyap Bharatiya Janata Party
135 Baramulla Jammu & Kashmir Mohammad Akbar Lone Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
136 Srinagar Jammu & Kashmir Farooq Abdullah Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
137 Anantnag Jammu & Kashmir Hasnain Masoodi Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
138 Ladakh Jammu & Kashmir Jamyang Tsering Namgyal Bharatiya Janata Party
139 Udhampur Jammu & Kashmir Dr. Jitendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
140 Jammu Jammu & Kashmir Jugal Kishore Bharatiya Janata Party
141 Rajmahal (ST) Jharkhand Vijay Kumar Hansdak Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
142 Dumka (ST) Jharkhand Sunil Soren Bharatiya Janata Party
143 Godda Jharkhand Nishikant Dubey Bharatiya Janata Party
144 Chatra Jharkhand Sunil Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
145 Kodarma Jharkhand Annpurna Devi Bharatiya Janata Party
146 Giridih Jharkhand Chandra Prakash Choudhary AJSU Party
147 Dhanbad Jharkhand Pashupati Nath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
148 Ranchi Jharkhand Sanjay Seth Bharatiya Janata Party
149 Jamshedpur Jharkhand Bidyut Baran Mahato Bharatiya Janata Party
150 Singhbhum (ST) Jharkhand Geeta Kora Indian National Congress
151 Khunti (ST) Jharkhand Arjun Munda Bharatiya Janata Party
152 Lohardaga (ST) Jharkhand Sudarshan Bhagat Bharatiya Janata Party
153 Palamau (SC) Jharkhand Vishnu Dayal Ram Bharatiya Janata Party
154 Hazaribagh Jharkhand Jayant Sinha Bharatiya Janata Party
155 Chikkodi Karnataka Annasaheb Shankar Jolle Bharatiya Janata Party
156 Belagavi Karnataka Angadi Suresh Channabasappa Bharatiya Janata Party
157 Bagalkot Karnataka Gaddigoudar Parvatagouda Chandanagouda Bharatiya Janata Party
158 Bijapur  (SC) Karnataka Jigajinagi Ramesh Chandappa Bharatiya Janata Party
159 Kalaburagi  (SC) Karnataka Dr. Umesh G Jadhav Bharatiya Janata Party
160 Raichur  (ST) Karnataka Raja Amareshwara Naik Bharatiya Janata Party
161 Bidar Karnataka Bhagwanth Khuba Bharatiya Janata Party
162 Koppal Karnataka Karadi Sanganna Amarappa Bharatiya Janata Party
163 Bellary  (ST) Karnataka Y. Devendrappa Bharatiya Janata Party
164 Haveri Karnataka Udasi. S.C. Bharatiya Janata Party
165 Dharwad Karnataka Pralhad Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
166 Uttara Kannada Karnataka Anantkumar Hegde Bharatiya Janata Party
167 Davanagere Karnataka G M Siddeshwar Bharatiya Janata Party
168 Shimoga Karnataka B.Y.Raghavendra. Bharatiya Janata Party
169 Udupi Chikmagalur Karnataka Shobha Karandlaje Bharatiya Janata Party
170 Hassan Karnataka Prajwal Revanna Janata Dal (Secular)
171 Dakshina Kannada Karnataka Nalin Kumar Kateel Bharatiya Janata Party
172 Chitradurga  (SC) Karnataka A Narayanaswamy Bharatiya Janata Party
173 Tumkur Karnataka G. S. Basavaraj Bharatiya Janata Party
174 Mandya Karnataka Sumalatha Ambareesh Independent
175 Mysore Karnataka Prathap Simha Bharatiya Janata Party
176 Chamarajanagar  (SC) Karnataka V. Srinivas Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party
177 Bangalore Rural Karnataka D.K. Suresh Indian National Congress
178 Bangalore North Karnataka D.V. Sadananda Gowda Bharatiya Janata Party
179 Bangalore Central Karnataka P. C. Mohan Bharatiya Janata Party
180 Bangalore South Karnataka Tejasvi Surya Bharatiya Janata Party
181 Chikballapur Karnataka B.N.Bache Gowda Bharatiya Janata Party
182 Kolar  (SC) Karnataka S. Muniswamy Bharatiya Janata Party
183 Kasaragod Kerala Rajmohan Unnithan Indian National Congress
184 Kannur Kerala K. Sudhakaran Indian National Congress
185 Vatakara Kerala K. Muraleedharan Indian National Congress
186 Wayanad Kerala Rahul Gandhi Indian National Congress
187 Kozhikode Kerala M.K.Raghavan Indian National Congress
188 Malappuram Kerala P.K. Kunhalikutty Indian Union Muslim League
189 Ponnani Kerala E. T. Mohammed Basheer Indian Union Muslim League
190 Palakkad Kerala V. K. Sreekandan Indian National Congress
191 Alathur  (SC) Kerala Ramya Haridas Indian National Congress
192 Thrissur Kerala T. N. Prathapan Indian National Congress
193 Chalakudy Kerala Benny Behanan Indian National Congress
194 Ernakulam Kerala Hibi Eden Indian National Congress
195 Idukki Kerala Adv. Dean Kuriakose Indian National Congress
196 Kottayam Kerala Thomas Chazhikadan Kerala Congress (M)
197 Alappuzha Kerala Adv. A. M. Ariff Communist Party Of India (Marxist)
198 Mavelikara  (SC) Kerala Kodikunnil Suresh Indian National Congress
199 Pathanamthitta Kerala Anto Antony Indian National Congress
200 Kollam Kerala Revolutionary Socialist Party
201 Attingal Kerala Adv. Adoor Prakash Indian National Congress
202 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Dr. Shashi Tharoor Indian National Congress
203 Nandurbar  (SC) Maharashtra Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Gavit Bharatiya Janata Party
204 Dhule Maharashtra Bhamre Subhash Ramrao Bharatiya Janata Party
205 Jalgaon Maharashtra Unmesh Bhaiyyasaheb Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
206 Raver Maharashtra Khadse Raksha Nikhil Bharatiya Janata Party
207 Buldhana Maharashtra Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao Shiv Sena
208 Akola Maharashtra Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao Bharatiya Janata Party
209 Amravati  (SC) Maharashtra Navnit Ravi Rana Independent
210 Wardha Maharashtra Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas Bharatiya Janata Party
211 Ramtek  (SC) Maharashtra Krupal Balaji Tumane Shiv Sena
212 Nagpur Maharashtra Nitin Jairam Gadkari Bharatiya Janata Party
213 Bhandara–Gondiya Maharashtra Sunil Baburao Mendhe Bharatiya Janata Party
214 Gadchiroli–Chimur  (ST) Maharashtra Ashok Mahadeorao Nete Bharatiya Janata Party
215 Chandrapur Maharashtra Balubhau alias Suresh Narayan Dhanorkar Indian National Congress
216 Yavatmal–Washim Maharashtra Bhavana Pundlikrao Gawali Shiv Sena
217 Hingoli Maharashtra Hemant Patil Shiv Sena
218 Nanded Maharashtra Prataprao Patil Chikhalikar Bharatiya Janata Party
219 Parbhani Maharashtra Jadhav Sanjay (Bandu) Haribhau Shiv Sena
220 Jalna Maharashtra Danve Raosaheb Dadarao Bharatiya Janata Party
221 Aurangabad Maharashtra Imtiaz Jaleel Syed All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
222 Dindori  (ST) Maharashtra Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar Bharatiya Janata Party
223 Nashik Maharashtra Godse Hemant Tukaram Shiv Sena
224 Palghar  (ST) Maharashtra Rajendra Dhedya Gavit Shiv Sena
225 Bhiwandi Maharashtra Kapil Moreshwar Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
226 Kalyan Maharashtra Dr. Shrikant Eknath Shinde Shiv Sena
227 Thane Maharashtra Rajan Baburao Vichare Shiv Sena
228 Mumbai North Maharashtra Gopal Shetty Bharatiya Janata Party
229 Mumbai North West Maharashtra Gajanan Kirtikar Shiv Sena
230 Mumbai North East Maharashtra Manoj Kotak Bharatiya Janata Party
231 Mumbai North Central Maharashtra Poonam Mahajan Bharatiya Janata Party
232 Mumbai South Central Maharashtra Rahul Ramesh Shewale Shiv Sena
233 Mumbai South Maharashtra Arvind Ganpat Sawant Shiv Sena
234 Raigad Maharashtra Tatkare Sunil Dattatray Nationalist Congress Party
235 Maval Maharashtra Shrirang Appa Chandu Barne Shiv Sena
236 Pune Maharashtra Girish Bhalchandra Bapat Bharatiya Janata Party
237 Baramati Maharashtra Supriya Sule Nationalist Congress Party
238 Shirur Maharashtra Dr. Amol Ramsing Kolhe Nationalist Congress Party
239 Ahmednagar Maharashtra Dr. Sujay Radhakrishna Vikhepatil Bharatiya Janata Party
240 Shirdi  (SC) Maharashtra Sadashiv Kisan Lokhande Shiv Sena
241 Beed Maharashtra Pritam Gopinathrao Munde Bharatiya Janata Party
242 Osmanabad Maharashtra Omprakash Bhupalsinh alias Pawan Rajenimbalkar Shiv Sena
243 Latur  (SC) Maharashtra Sudhakar Tukaram Shrangare Bharatiya Janata Party
244 Solapur  (SC) Maharashtra Shri Sha. Bra. Dr. Jai Sidheshwar Shivachary Mahaswamiji Bharatiya Janata Party
245 Madha Maharashtra Ranjeetsinha Hindurao NaikNimbalkar Bharatiya Janata Party
246 Sangli Maharashtra Sanjaykaka Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
247 Satara Maharashtra Shrimant Chh. Udayanraje Pratapsinhmaharaj Bhonsle Nationalist Congress Party
248 Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg Maharashtra Vinayak Raut Shiv Sena
249 Kolhapur Maharashtra Sanjay Sadashivrao Mandlik Shiv Sena
250 Hatkanangle Maharashtra Dhairyasheel Sambhajirao Mane Shiv Sena
251 Inner Manipur Manipur Dr Rajkumar Ranjan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
252 Outer Manipur West (ST) Manipur Lorho S. Pfoze Naga Peoples Front
253 Shillong (ST) Meghalaya Vincent H. Pala Indian National Congress
254 Tura (ST) Meghalaya National People’s Party
255 Mizoram (ST) Mizoram C. Lalrosanga Mizo National Front
256 Morena Madhya Pradesh Narendra Singh Tomar Bharatiya Janata Party
257 Bhind  (SC) Madhya Pradesh Sandhya Ray Bharatiya Janata Party
258 Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Vivek Narayan Shejwalkar Bharatiya Janata Party
259 Guna Madhya Pradesh Krishna Pal Singh “Dr. K. P. Yadav” Bharatiya Janata Party
260 Sagar Madhya Pradesh Rajbahadur Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
261 Tikamgarh  (SC) Madhya Pradesh Dr Virendra Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
262 Damoh Madhya Pradesh Prahalad Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
263 Khajuraho Madhya Pradesh V.D. Sharma (Vishnu Datt Sharma) Bharatiya Janata Party
264 Satna Madhya Pradesh Ganesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
265 Rewa Madhya Pradesh Janardan Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
266 Sidhi Madhya Pradesh Riti Pathak Bharatiya Janata Party
267 Shahdol  (ST) Madhya Pradesh Himadri Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
268 Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh Rakesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
269 Mandla  (ST) Madhya Pradesh Faggansingh Kulaste Bharatiya Janata Party
270 Balaghat Madhya Pradesh Dr Dhal Singh Bisen Bharatiya Janata Party
271 Chhindwara Madhya Pradesh Nakul Kamal Nath Indian National Congress
272 Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh Uday Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
273 Vidisha Madhya Pradesh Ramakant Bhargava Bharatiya Janata Party
274 Bhopal Madhya Pradesh Sadhvi Pragya Singh Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
275 Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh Rodmal Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party
276 Dewas  (SC) Madhya Pradesh Mahendra Singh Solanky Bharatiya Janata Party
277 Ujjain  (SC) Madhya Pradesh Anil Firojiya Bharatiya Janata Party
278 Mandsaur Madhya Pradesh Sudheer Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
279 Ratlam  (ST) Madhya Pradesh Guman Singh Damor Bharatiya Janata Party
280 Dhar  (ST) Madhya Pradesh Chattarsingh Darbar Bharatiya Janata Party
281 Indore Madhya Pradesh Shankar Lalwani Bharatiya Janata Party
282 Khargone  (ST) Madhya Pradesh Gajendra Umrao Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
283 Khandwa Madhya Pradesh Nandkumar Singh Chouhan (Nandu Bhaiya) Bharatiya Janata Party
284 Betul  (ST) Madhya Pradesh Durga Das (D.D.) Uikey Bharatiya Janata Party
285 Nagaland Nagaland Tokheho Yepthomi Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party
286 Bargarh Odisha Suresh Pujari Bharatiya Janata Party
287 Sundargarh  (ST) Odisha Jual Oram Bharatiya Janata Party
288 Sambalpur Odisha Nitesh Ganga Deb Bharatiya Janata Party
289 Keonjhar  (ST) Odisha Chandrani Murmu Biju Janata Dal
290 Mayurbhanj  (ST) Odisha Er. Bishweswar Tudu Bharatiya Janata Party
291 Balasore Odisha Pratap Chandra Sarangi Bharatiya Janata Party
292 Bhadrak  (SC) Odisha Manjulata Mandal Biju Janata Dal
293 Jajpur  (SC) Odisha Sarmistha Sethi Biju Janata Dal
294 Dhenkanal Odisha Mahesh Sahoo Biju Janata Dal
295 Bolangir Odisha Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo Bharatiya Janata Party
296 Kalahandi Odisha Basanta Kumar Panda Bharatiya Janata Party
297 Nabarangpur  (ST) Odisha Ramesh Chandra Majhi Biju Janata Dal
298 Kandhamal Odisha Achyutananda Samanta Biju Janata Dal
299 Cuttack Odisha Bhartruhari Mahtab Biju Janata Dal
300 Kendrapara Odisha Anubhav Mohanty Biju Janata Dal
301 Jagatsinghpur  (SC) Odisha Rajashree Mallick Biju Janata Dal
302 Puri Odisha Pinaki Mishra Biju Janata Dal
303 Bhubaneswar Odisha Aparajita Sarangi Bharatiya Janata Party
304 Aska Odisha Pramila Bisoyi Biju Janata Dal
305 Berhampur Odisha Chandra Sekhar Sahu Biju Janata Dal
306 Koraput  (ST) Odisha Saptagiri Ulaka Indian National Congress
307 Gurdaspur Punjab Sunny Deol Bharatiya Janata Party
308 Amritsar Punjab Gurjeet Singh Aujla Indian National Congress
309 Khadoor Sahib Punjab Jasbir Singh Gill (Dimpa) Indian National Congress
310 Jalandhar  (SC) Punjab Santokh Singh Chaudhary Indian National Congress
311 Hoshiarpur  (SC) Punjab Som Parkash Bharatiya Janata Party
312 Anandpur Sahib Punjab Manish Tewari Indian National Congress
313 Ludhiana Punjab Ravneet Singh Bittu Indian National Congress
314 Fatehgarh Sahib  (SC) Punjab Amar Singh Indian National Congress
315 Faridkot  (SC) Punjab Mohammad Sadique Indian National Congress
316 Firozpur Punjab Sukhbir Singh Badal Shiromani Akali Dal
317 Bathinda Punjab Harsimrat Kaur Badal Shiromani Akali Dal
318 Sangrur Punjab Bhagwant Mann Aam Aadmi Party
319 Patiala Punjab Preneet Kaur Indian National Congress
320 Ganganagar  (SC) Rajasthan Nihal Chand Bharatiya Janata Party
321 Bikaner  (SC) Rajasthan Arjun Ram Meghwal Bharatiya Janata Party
322 Churu Rajasthan Rahul Kaswan Bharatiya Janata Party
323 Jhunjhunu Rajasthan Narendra Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
324 Sikar Rajasthan Sumedhanand Saraswati Bharatiya Janata Party
325 Jaipur Rural Rajasthan Col. Rajyavardhan Rathore Bharatiya Janata Party
326 Jaipur Rajasthan Ramcharan Bohra Bharatiya Janata Party
327 Alwar Rajasthan Balak Nath Bharatiya Janata Party
328 Bharatpur  (SC) Rajasthan Ranjeeta Koli Bharatiya Janata Party
329 Karauli–Dholpur  (SC) Rajasthan Manoj Rajoria Bharatiya Janata Party
330 Dausa  (ST) Rajasthan Jaskaur Meena Bharatiya Janata Party
331 Tonk–Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria Bharatiya Janata Party
332 Ajmer Rajasthan Bhagirath Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
333 Nagaur Rajasthan Hanuman Beniwal Rashtriya Loktantrik Party
334 Pali Rajasthan P. P. Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
335 Jodhpur Rajasthan Gajendra Singh Shekhawat Bharatiya Janata Party
336 Barmer Rajasthan Kailash Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
337 Jalore Rajasthan Devaji Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
338 Udaipur  (ST) Rajasthan Arjunlal Meena Bharatiya Janata Party
339 Banswara  (ST) Rajasthan Kanakmal Katara Bharatiya Janata Party
340 Chittorgarh Rajasthan Chandra Prakash Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
341 Rajsamand Rajasthan Diya Kumari Bharatiya Janata Party
342 Bhilwara Rajasthan Subhash Chandra Baheria Bharatiya Janata Party
343 Kota Rajasthan Om Birla Bharatiya Janata Party
344 Jhalawar–Baran Rajasthan Dushyant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
345 Sikkim Sikkim Indra Hang Subba Sikkim Krantikari Morch
346 Thiruvallur  (SC) Tamil Nadu Dr. K. Jayakumar Indian National Congress
347 Chennai North Tamil Nadu Dr. Kalanidhi Veeraswamy Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
348 Chennai South Tamil Nadu T.Sumathy (A) Thamizhachi Thangapandian Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
349 Chennai Central Tamil Nadu Dayanidhi Maran Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
350 Sriperumbudur Tamil Nadu Baalu,T.R. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
351 Kancheepuram  (SC) Tamil Nadu Selvam,G Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
352 Arakkonam Tamil Nadu S. Jagathrakshakan Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
353 Vellore Tamil Nadu Vacant
354 Krishnagiri Tamil Nadu Dr.A.Chellakumar Indian National Congress
355 Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Dnv Senthilkumar. S. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
356 Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu Annadurai, C. N. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
357 Arani Tamil Nadu Vishnu Prasad, M. K. Indian National Congress
358 Villupuram  (SC) Tamil Nadu Ravikumar. D Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
359 Kallakurichi Tamil Nadu Gautham Sigamani Pon Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
360 Salem Tamil Nadu Parthiban.S.R Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
361 Namakkal Tamil Nadu Chinraj A.K.P Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
362 Erode Tamil Nadu Ganeshamurthi. A Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
363 Tiruppur Tamil Nadu Subbarayan, K. Communist Party of India
364 Nilgiris  (SC) Tamil Nadu Raja, A. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
365 Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Natarajan, P.R Communist Party of India (Marxist)
366 Pollachi Tamil Nadu Shanmuga Sundaram. K Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
367 Dindigul Tamil Nadu Velusamy, P. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
368 Karur Tamil Nadu Jothimani S Indian National Congress
369 Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu Thirunavukkarasar. SU Indian National Congress
370 Perambalur Tamil Nadu Dr. Paarivendhar, T. R. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
371 Cuddalore Tamil Nadu T. R. V .S. Ramesh Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
372 Chidambaram  (SC) Tamil Nadu Thirumaavalavan. Thol Viduthalai Chairuthaigal Katchi
373 Mayiladuturai Tamil Nadu Ramalingam. S Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
374 Nagapattinam  (SC) Tamil Nadu Selvaraj M Communist Party of India
375 Thanjavur Tamil Nadu Palanimanickam,S.S. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
376 Sivaganga Tamil Nadu Karti P Chidambaram Indian National Congress
377 Madurai Tamil Nadu Venkatesan. S Communist Party of India (Marxist)
378 Theni Tamil Nadu Raveendranath Kumar, P. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
379 Virudhunagar Tamil Nadu Manickam Tagore, B. Indian National Congress
380 Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu K. Navaskani Indian Union Muslim League
381 Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Kanimozhi Karunanidhi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
382 Tenkasi  (SC) Tamil Nadu Dhanush.M.Kumar Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
383 Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Gnanathiraviam, S. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
384 Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu Vasanthakumar. H Indian National Congress
385 Adilabad  (ST) Telangana Soyam Bapu Rao Bharatiya Janata Party
386 Peddapalle  (SC) Telangana Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta Telangana Rashtra Samithi
387 Karimnagar Telangana Bandi Sanjay Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
388 Nizamabad Telangana Arvind Dharmapuri Bharatiya Janata Party
389 Zahirabad Telangana B.B.Patil Telangana Rashtra Samithi
390 Medak Telangana Kotha Prabhakar Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi
391 Malkajgiri Telangana Anumula Revanth Reddy Indian National Congress
392 Secunderabad Telangana G. Kishan Reddy Bharatiya Janata Party
393 Hyderabad Telangana Asaduddin Owaisi All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
394 Chevella Telangana Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi
395 Mahbubnagar Telangana Manne Srinivas Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi
396 Nagarkurnool  (SC) Telangana Pothuganti Ramulu Telangana Rashtra Samithi
397 Nalgonda Telangana Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada Indian National Congress
398 Bhongir Telangana Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy Indian National Congress
399 Warangal  (SC) Telangana Dayakar Pasunoori Telangana Rashtra Samithi
400 Mahabubabad  (ST) Telangana Kavitha Malothu Telangana Rashtra Samithi
401 Khammam Telangana Nama Nageswr Rao Telangana Rashtra Samithi
402 Tripura East Tripura Pratima Bhoumik Bharatiya Janata Party
403 Tripura West (ST) Tripura Rebati Tripura Bharatiya Janata Party
404 Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh Haji Fazlur Rehman Bahujan Samaj Party
405 Kairana Uttar Pradesh Pradeep Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
406 Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Bharatiya Janata Party
407 Bijnor Uttar Pradesh Malook Nagar Bahujan Samaj Party
408 Nagina  (SC) Uttar Pradesh Girish Chandra Bahujan Samaj Party
409 Moradabad Uttar Pradesh Dr. S.T. Hasan Samajwadi Party
410 Rampur Uttar Pradesh Mohammad Azam Khan Samajwadi Party
411 Sambhal Uttar Pradesh Dr. Shafiqur Rehman Barq Samajwadi Party
412 Amroha Uttar Pradesh Kunwar Danish Ali Bahujan Samaj Party
413 Meerut Uttar Pradesh Rajendra Agarwal Bharatiya Janata Party
414 Baghpat Uttar Pradesh Dr. Satyapal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
415 Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Vijay Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
416 Gautam Buddha Nagar Uttar Pradesh Dr. Mahesh Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
417 Bulandshahr  (SC) Uttar Pradesh Bhola Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
418 Aligarh Uttar Pradesh Satish Kumar Gautam Bharatiya Janata Party
419 Hathras  (SC) Uttar Pradesh Rajvir Diler Bharatiya Janata Party
420 Mathura Uttar Pradesh Hema Malini Bharatiya Janata Party
421 Agra  (SC) Uttar Pradesh Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel Bharatiya Janata Party
422 Fatehpur Sikri Uttar Pradesh Rajkumar Chahar Bharatiya Janata Party
423 Firozabad Uttar Pradesh Dr. Chandra Sen Jadon Bharatiya Janata Party
424 Mainpuri Uttar Pradesh Mulayam Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party
425 Etah Uttar Pradesh Rajveer Singh (Raju Bhaiya) Bharatiya Janata Party
426 Badaun Uttar Pradesh Dr. Sanghmitra Maurya Bharatiya Janata Party
427 Aonla Uttar Pradesh Dharmendra Kashyap Bharatiya Janata Party
428 Bareilly Uttar Pradesh Santosh Kumar Gangwar Bharatiya Janata Party
429 Pilibhit Uttar Pradesh Feroze Varun Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
430 Shahjahanpur  (SC) Uttar Pradesh Arun Kumar Sagar Bharatiya Janata Party
431 Kheri Uttar Pradesh Ajay Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
432 Dhaurahra Uttar Pradesh Rekha Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
433 Sitapur Uttar Pradesh Rajesh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
434 Hardoi  (SC) Uttar Pradesh Jai Prakash Bharatiya Janata Party
435 Misrikh  (SC) Uttar Pradesh Ashok Kumar Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
436 Unnao Uttar Pradesh Swami Sakshi Ji Maharaj Bharatiya Janata Party
437 Mohanlalganj  (SC) Uttar Pradesh Kaushal Kishore Bharatiya Janata Party
438 Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Rajnath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
439 Rae Bareli Uttar Pradesh Sonia Gandhi Indian National Congress
440 Amethi Uttar Pradesh Smriti Irani Bharatiya Janata Party
441 Sultanpur Uttar Pradesh Maneka Sanjai Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
442 Pratapgarh Uttar Pradesh Sangam Lal Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
443 Farrukhabad Uttar Pradesh Mukesh Rajput Bharatiya Janata Party
444 Etawah  (SC) Uttar Pradesh Dr. Ram Shankar Katheria Bharatiya Janata Party
445 Kannauj Uttar Pradesh Subrat Pathak Bharatiya Janata Party
446 Kanpur Urban Uttar Pradesh Satyadev Pachauri Bharatiya Janata Party
447 Akbarpur Uttar Pradesh Devendra Singh ‘Bhole’ Bharatiya Janata Party
448 Jalaun  (SC) Uttar Pradesh Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
449 Jhansi Uttar Pradesh Anurag Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
450 Hamirpur Uttar Pradesh Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel Bharatiya Janata Party
451 Banda Uttar Pradesh R.K. Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
452 Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh Niranjan Jyoti Bharatiya Janata Party
453 Kaushambi Uttar Pradesh Vinod Kumar Sonkar Bharatiya Janata Party
454 Phulpur Uttar Pradesh Keshari Devi Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
455 Allahabad Uttar Pradesh Rita Bahuguna Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
456 Barabanki  (SC) Uttar Pradesh Upendra Singh Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
457 Faizabad Uttar Pradesh Lallu Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
458 Ambedkar Nagar Uttar Pradesh Ritesh Pandey Bahujan Samaj Party
459 Bahraich  (SC) Uttar Pradesh Akshaibar Lal Bharatiya Janata Party
460 Kaiserganj Uttar Pradesh Brijbhusan Sharan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
461 Shrawasti Uttar Pradesh Ram Shiromani Bahujan Samaj Party
462 Gonda Uttar Pradesh Kirti Vardhan Singh alias Raja Bhaiya Bharatiya Janata Party
463 Domariyaganj Uttar Pradesh Jagdambika Pal Bharatiya Janata Party
464 Basti Uttar Pradesh Harish Chandra alias Harish Dwivedi Bharatiya Janata Party
465 Sant Kabir Nagar Uttar Pradesh Praveen Kumar Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party
466 Maharajganj Uttar Pradesh Pankaj Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
467 Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh Ravindra Shyamnarayan Shukla alias Ravi Kishan Bharatiya Janata Party
468 Kushi Nagar Uttar Pradesh Vijay Kumar Dubey Bharatiya Janata Party
469 Deoria Uttar Pradesh Ramapati Ram Tripathi Bharatiya Janata Party
470 Bansgaon  (SC) Uttar Pradesh Kamlesh Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party
471 Lalganj  (SC) Uttar Pradesh Sangeeta Azad Bahujan Samaj Party
472 Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh Akhilesh Yadav Samajwadi Party
473 Ghosi Uttar Pradesh Atul Kumar Singh alias Atul Rai Bahujan Samaj Party
474 Salempur Uttar Pradesh Ravinder Bharatiya Janata Party
475 Ballia Uttar Pradesh Virendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
476 Jaunpur Uttar Pradesh Shyam Singh Yadav Bahujan Samaj Party
477 Machhlishahr  (SC) Uttar Pradesh Bholanath (B.P. Saroj) Bharatiya Janata Party
478 Ghazipur Uttar Pradesh Afzal Ansari Bahujan Samaj Party
479 Chandauli Uttar Pradesh Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
480 Varanasi Uttar Pradesh Narendra Modi Bharatiya Janata Party
481 Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh Ramesh Chand Bharatiya Janata Party
482 Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh Anupriya Patel Apna Dal (Soneylal)
483 Robertsganj (SC) Uttar Pradesh Pakauri Lal Kol Apna Dal (Soneylal)
484 Tehri Garhwal Uttarakhand Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah Bharatiya Janata Party
485 Garhwal Uttarakhand Tirath Singh Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
486 Almora (SC) Uttarakhand Ajay Tamta Bharatiya Janata Party
487 Nainital-UdhamsinghNagar Uttarakhand Ajay Bhatt Bharatiya Janata Party
488 Haridwar Uttarakhand Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ Bharatiya Janata Party
489 Cooch Behar  (SC) West Bengal Nisith Pramanik Bharatiya Janata Party
490 Alipurduars  (ST) West Bengal John Barla Bharatiya Janata Party
491 Jalpaiguri  (SC) West Bengal Dr. Jayanta Kumar Roy Bharatiya Janata Party
492 Darjeeling West Bengal Raju Bista Bharatiya Janata Party
493 Raiganj West Bengal Debasree Chaudhuri Bharatiya Janata Party
494 Balurghat West Bengal Dr. Sukanta Majumdar Bharatiya Janata Party
495 Maldaha Uttar West Bengal Khagen Murmu Bharatiya Janata Party
496 Maldaha Dakshin West Bengal Abu Hasem Khan Chowdhury (Dalu) Indian National Congress
497 Jangipur West Bengal Khalilur Rahaman All India Trinamool Congress
498 Baharampur West Bengal Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress
499 Murshidabad West Bengal Abu Taher Khan All India Trinamool Congress
500 Krishnanagar West Bengal Mahua Moitra All India Trinamool Congress
501 Ranaghat  (SC) West Bengal Jagannath Sarkar Bharatiya Janata Party
502 Bangaon  (SC) West Bengal Shantanu Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
503 Barrackpur West Bengal Arjun Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
504 Dum Dum West Bengal Sougata Ray All India Trinamool Congress
505 Barasat West Bengal Dr. Kakoli Ghoshdastidar All India Trinamool Congress
506 Basirhat West Bengal Nusrat Jahan Ruhi All India Trinamool Congress
507 Jaynagar  (SC) West Bengal Pratima Mondal All India Trinamool Congress
508 Mathurapur  (SC) West Bengal Choudhury Mohan Jatua All India Trinamool Congress
509 Diamond Harbour West Bengal Abhishek Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
510 Jadavpur West Bengal Mimi Chakraborty All India Trinamool Congress
511 Kolkata Dakshin West Bengal Mala Roy All India Trinamool Congress
512 Kolkata Uttar West Bengal Bandyopadhyay Sudip All India Trinamool Congress
513 Howrah West Bengal Prasun Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
514 Uluberia West Bengal Sajda Ahmed All India Trinamool Congress
515 Srerampur West Bengal Kalyan Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
516 Hooghly West Bengal Locket Chatterjee Bharatiya Janata Party
517 Arambag  (SC) West Bengal Aparupa Poddar (Afrin Ali) All India Trinamool Congress
518 Tamluk West Bengal Adhikari Dibyendu All India Trinamool Congress
519 Kanthi West Bengal Adhikari Sisir All India Trinamool Congress
520 Ghatal West Bengal Adhikari Deepak (Dev) All India Trinamool Congress
521 Jhargram  (ST) West Bengal Kunar Hembram Bharatiya Janata Party
522 Medinipur West Bengal Dilip Ghosh Bharatiya Janata Party
523 Purulia West Bengal Jyotirmay Singh Mahato Bharatiya Janata Party
524 Bankura West Bengal Dr. Subhas Sarkar Bharatiya Janata Party
525 Bishnupur  (SC) West Bengal Khan Saumitra Bharatiya Janata Party
526 BardhamanPurba  (SC) West Bengal Sunil Kumar Mondal All India Trinamool Congress
527 Bardhaman–Durgapur West Bengal S.S. Ahluwalia Bharatiya Janata Party
528 Asansol West Bengal Babul Supriyo Bharatiya Janata Party
529 Bolpur  (SC) West Bengal Asit Kumar Mal All India Trinamool Congress
530 Birbhum West Bengal Satabdi Roy All India Trinamool Congress
531 Andaman & Nicobar Islands Andaman & Nicobar Islands Kuldeep Rai Sharma Indian National Congress
532 Chandigarh Chandigarh Kirron Kher Bharatiya Janata Party
533 Dadra & Nagar Haveli (ST) Dadra & Nagar Haveli Delkar Mohanbhai Sanjibhai Independent
534 Daman & Diu Daman & Diu Lalubhai Babubhai Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
535 Lakshadweep (ST) Lakshadweep Mohammed Faizal P. P. Nationalist Congress Party
536 Puducherry Puducherry Ve. Vaithilingam Indian National Congress
537 Chandini Chowk NCT of Delhi Harsh Vardhan Bharatiya Janata Party
538 North East Delhi NCT of Delhi Manoj Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party
539 East Delhi NCT of Delhi Gautam Gambhir Bharatiya Janata Party
540 New Delhi NCT of Delhi Meenakashi Lekhi Bharatiya Janata Party
541 North West Delhi (SC) NCT of Delhi Hans Raj Hans Bharatiya Janata Party
542 West Delhi NCT of Delhi Parvesh Sahib Singh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
543 South Delhi NCT of Delhi Ramesh Bidhuri Bharatiya Janata Party

Lok Sabha Election Results 2019 Party Wise:

Party Lok Sabha Seats Won
BJP 303
Congress 52
DMK 23
TMC 22
YSRCP 22
Shiva Sena 18
JDU 16
BJD 12
BSP 10
TRS 9
LJP 6
NCP 5
SP 5
CPM 3
TDP 3
National Conference 3
IUML 3
CPI 2
Akalidal 2
Apnadal 2
AIMIM 2
AAP 1
AIADMK 1
ALL Jharkhand Students 1
AIUDF 1
JD(S) 1
JMM 1
Kerala Congress 1
Mizo National Front 1
Naga People’s Front 1
National People’s Party 1
National Democratic Progressive Party 1
RSP 1
Sikkim Kranthikari Morcha 1
Rashtriya Lok Tantrik Party 1
VCK 1
Independents 3
Total: 542

MP New MLA’s List 2019                                                      Rajasthan New MLA’s List 2019

Arunachal Pradesh New MLA’s List 2019                                Sikkim New MLA’s List 2019

Mizoram New MLA’s List 2019                                        Chhattisgarh New MLA’s List 2019

There are 545 Lok Sabha Constituencies in Indian Lok Sabha out of 545 Lok Sabha seats 543 Lok Sabha Constituencies are elected by the Indian electorate and the remaining 2 Lok Sabha Constituencies are nominated by the President of India. In the 2019 General Elections for 17th Parliament the elections were held in the 542 Lok Sabha Constituencies, the Vellore Lok Sabha Constituency election was conducted.

The Lok Sabha Elections for the 17th Parliament completed for 542 Lok Sabha Constituencies in 29 States and 7 Union Territories. The Lok Sabha Election results will be announced on Thursday 23rd May 2019. The Election Commission of India scheduled the Lok Sabha General Elections 2019 to be held in seven for 542 Lok Sabha Constituencies. The Lok Sabha first phase elections were held on 11th April 2019 in 18 States and 2 Union Territories for 91 Lok Sabha Constituencies. The Lok Sabha second phase elections were held on 18th April 2019 in 12 States and 1 Union Territory for 97 Lok Sabha Constituencies. The Lok Sabha third phase elections were held on 23rd April 2019 in 12 States and 2 Union Territories for 117 Lok Sabha Constituencies.

Odisha Assembly Election Results                                AP Assembly Elections Results

Arunachal Assembly Election Results             Sikkim Assembly Election Results

The Lok Sabha fourth phase elections were held on 29th April 2019 in 9 States for 71 Lok Sabha Constituencies. The Lok Sabha fifth phase elections were held on 6th May 2019 in 7 States for 50 Lok Sabha Constituencies. The Lok Sabha sixth phase elections were held on 12th May 2019 in 6 States and in NCT of Delhi for 59 Lok Sabha Constituencies. The Lok Sabha seventh and the last phase elections were held on 19th May 2019 in 7 States and 1 Union Territory for 59 Lok Sabha Constituencies. The General Elections results will be announced on 23rd May 2019. There are 545 Lok Sabha MP seats in Indian Parliament out of these 545 Lok Sabha Constituencies 543 are elected by the Indian electorate and the remaining 2 Lok Sabha seats are nominated by the President of India.

AP Assembly Elections Exit Polls                      Odisha Assembly Elections Exit Polls

Lok Sabha Elections Exit Polls 2019 State Wise

Lok Sabha Elections Exit Polls 2019

Lok Sabha Elections First Phase Voter Turnout State Wise

Lok Sabha Elections Second Phase Voter Turnout State Wise

Lok Sabha Elections Third Phase Voter Turnout State Wise

Lok Sabha Elections Fourth Phase Voter Turnout State Wise

Lok Sabha Elections Fifth Phase Voter Turnout State Wise

Lok Sabha Elections Sixth Phase Voter Turnout State Wise

Lok Sabha Elections Seventh Phase voter Turnout State Wise

Lok Sabha Elections Opinion Polls & Exit Polls State Wise

41 thoughts on “Lok Sabha Election Results 2019 Constituency Wise & State Wise

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *