Elections

MP New Cabinet Ministers List with Portfolios

After the 3 terms the Indian National Congress Party formed the Government in Madhya Pradesh State. The Chief Minister Kamal Nath took charge along with 28 Cabinet Ministers. Here is the list of Cabinet Ministers of MP 2019.

17th Parliament MP’s List 2019                                                               Modi Cabinet Ministers List 2019

MP Cabinet Ministers Portfolios List 2019:

S.NO Name of the Cabinet Minister Minister Portfolio
1 Kamal Nath (Chief Minister) Industrial Policy and Investment Promotion Department, Non Resident Indian.
2 Dr. Vijay Laxmi Sadho Minister of Culture Department, Medical Education and Ayush Department
3 Sajjan Singh Verma Minister of Public Works and Environment Department
4 Hukum Singh Karada Minister of Water Resources Department
5 Dr. Govind  Singh Minister of Cooperatives, Parliamentary Affairs and General Administration Department
6 Bala Bachhan Minister of Home Department and Jail Department, Technical Education, Skill Development and Employment Department, Public Service Management, Affiliated with the Chief Minister also
7 Arif Aqueel Minister of Bhopal Gas Tragedy Relief and Rehabilitation Department, Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Micro Small and Medium Enterprises Department
8  Brajendra Singh Rathore Minister of Commercial Tax Department
9 Pradeep Jaiswal Minister of Mineral Resources Department
10 Lakhan Singh Yadav Minister of Animal Husbandry Department, Fishermen Welfare and Fisheries Development Department
11 Tulsiram Silawat Minister of Public Health and Family Welfare Department
12 Govind Singh Rajput Minister of Revenue Department and Transport Department
13 Imarti Devi Minister of Women and Child Development Department
14  Omkar Singh Markam Minister of Tribal Affairs Department, Denotifed Nomadic and Semi-nomadic Tribes Welfare Department
15 Dr. Prabhuram Choudhary Minister of School Education Department
16 Priyvrat Singh Minister of Energy Department
17 Sukhdeo Pance Minister of Public Health Engineering Department
18 Umang Singhar Minister of Forest Department
19  Harsh Yadav Minister of Cottage and Village Industries Department and New and Renewable Energy Department
20 Jaivardhan Singh Minister of Urban Development and Housing Department
21 Jitu Patwari Minister of Sports and Youth Welfare and Higher Education Department
22  Kamleshwar Patel Minister of Panchayat and Rural Development Department
23 Lakhan Ghanghoria Minister of Social Justice and Disabled Welfare Department, Scheduled Castes Welfare Department
24 Mahendra Singh Sisodiya Minister of Labour Department
25 P.C. Sharma Minister of Law and Legal Affairs Department, Public Relations Department, Science and Technology Department, Department of Civil Aviation, Associated with the Chief Minister
26 Pradhumn Singh Tomar Minister of Food and Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection Department
27 Sachin Subhash Yadav Minister of Farmers Welfare and Agricultural Development Department, Department of Horticulture and Food Processing Department
28 Surendra Singh Baghel Minister of Narmada Valley Development Department, Tourism Department
29 Tarun Bhanot Minister of Finance Department, Planning Economics and Statistics Department

AP Ministers List 2019                 Telangana Ministers List 2019               Odisha Ministers List 2019

Lok Sabha MP’s  List MP 2019:

Lok Sabha CNO Lok Sabha Constituency Name of the MP
256 Morena Narendra Singh Tomar Bharatiya Janata Party
257 Bhind  (SC) Sandhya Ray Bharatiya Janata Party
258 Gwalior Vivek Narayan Shejwalkar Bharatiya Janata Party
259 Guna Krishna Pal Singh “Dr. K. P. Yadav” Bharatiya Janata Party
260 Sagar Rajbahadur Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
261 Tikamgarh  (SC) Dr Virendra Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
262 Damoh Prahalad Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
263 Khajuraho V.D. Sharma (Vishnu Datt Sharma) Bharatiya Janata Party
264 Satna Ganesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
265 Rewa Janardan Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
266 Sidhi Riti Pathak Bharatiya Janata Party
267 Shahdol  (ST) Himadri Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
268 Jabalpur Rakesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
269 Mandla  (ST) Faggansingh Kulaste Bharatiya Janata Party
270 Balaghat Dr Dhal Singh Bisen Bharatiya Janata Party
271 Chhindwara Nakul Kamal Nath Indian National Congress
272 Hoshangabad Uday Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
273 Vidisha Ramakant Bhargava Bharatiya Janata Party
274 Bhopal Sadhvi Pragya Singh Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
275 Rajgarh Rodmal Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party
276 Dewas  (SC) Mahendra Singh Solanky Bharatiya Janata Party
277 Ujjain  (SC) Anil Firojiya Bharatiya Janata Party
278 Mandsaur Sudheer Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
279 Ratlam  (ST) Guman Singh Damor Bharatiya Janata Party
280 Dhar  (ST) Chattarsingh Darbar Bharatiya Janata Party
281 Indore Shankar Lalwani Bharatiya Janata Party
282 Khargone  (ST) Gajendra Umrao Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
283 Khandwa Nandkumar Singh Chouhan (Nandu Bhaiya) Bharatiya Janata Party
284 Betul  (ST) Durga Das (D.D.) Uikey Bharatiya Janata Party

MP New Rajya Sabha Members List:

S.NO Rajya Sabha MP Name Rajya Sabha Member Party
1 Sampatiya Uike Bharatiya Janata Party
2 M. J. Akbar Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Satyanarayan Jatiya Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Prabhat Jha Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Kailash Soni Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Ajay Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Thawar Chand Gehlot Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Dharmendra Pradhan Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Vivek Tankha Indian National Congress
10 Digvijaya Singh Indian National Congress
11 Rajmani Patel Indian National Congress

MP New MLA’s List 2019:

Vidhan Sabha Constituency No Vidhan Sabha Constituency Name of the MLA
1 Sheopur Shri Brijraj Singh
2 Vijaypur Shri Ramniwas Rawat
3 Sabalgarh Shri Suresh Choudhri
4 Joura Shri Maniram Dhakad
5 Sumavali Shri Edal Singh Kansana
6 Morena Shri Parasram Mudgal
7 Dimani Shri Shivmangal Singh Tomar
8 Ambah Shri Kamlesh Jatav
9 Ater Shri Arvind Singh Bhadoriya
10 Bhind Chaudhri Rakesh Singh Chaturvedi
11 Lahar Dr. Govind Singh
12 Mehgaon Shri Rakesh Shukla
13 Gohad Shri Ranvir Jatav
14 Gwalior Shri Madan Kushwaha
15 Gwalior Shri Pradyumna  Singh Tomar
16 Gwalior Shri Anup Mishra
17 Gwalior Shri Narayan Singh Kushwaha
18 Bhitarwar Shri Laakhan Singh Yadav
19 Dabra Smt.Imarti Devi
20 Sewada Shri Radhelal Baghel
21 Bhander Shri Asharam Ahirwar
22 Datiya Dr.Narottam Mishra
23 Karera Shri Ramesh Prasad Khateek
24 Pohri Shri Prahlad Bharti
25 Shivpuri Shri Makhan Lal Rathore
26 Pichhore Shri K.P.Singh”Kakkaju”
27 Kolaras Shri Devendra Kumar Jain
28 Bamori Shri Kanhaiyalal Agrawal
29 Guna Shri Rajendra Singh Saluja
30 Chachoda Shri Shivnarayan Meena
31 Raghogarh Shri Mul Singh (Dada Bhai)
32 Ashoknagar Engineer Ladduram Kori
33 Chanderi Shri Rav Rajkumar Singh Yadav (Mahuan)
34 Mungaoli Shri Rav Deshraj Singh Yadav
35 Beena Dr.Smt.Vinod Panthi
36 Khurai Shri Arunoday Choubey
37 Surkhi Shri Govind Singh Rajput
38 Deori Dr.Bhanu Rana
39 Rehli Shri Gopal Bhargav
40 Naryavali Engineer Pradeep Lariya
41 Sagar Shri Shailendra Kumar Jain
42 Banda Shri Narayan Prajapati
43 Tikamgarh Shri Yaadvendra Singh
44 Jatara Shri Harishankar Khateek
45 Prithvipur Shri Brijendra Singh
46 Niwadi Smt.Meera Deepak Yadav
47 Khargapur Shri Ajay Yadav
48 Maharajpur Shri Manvendra Singh
49 Chandla Shri Ahirwar Ramdayal
50 Rajnagar Kunwar Vikram Singh
51 Chhatarpur Smt.Lalita Yadav
52 Bijawar Smt. Asharani
53 Malehra Smt. Rekha
54 Pathariya Dr.Ramkrishna Kusmariya”Babaji”
55 Damoh Shri Jayant Malaiya
56 Jabera Shri Dashrath Singh Lodhi
57 Hata Smt. Umadevi Khateek
58 Pawai Shri Brijendra Pratap Singh
59 Gunnor Shri Rajesh Kumar Verma
60 Panna Shri Shrikant Dubey
61 Chitrakut Shri Surendra Singh Gaharwar
62 Raigaon Shri Jugul Kishore
63 Satna Shri Shankar Tal Tiwari
64 Nagod Shri Nagendra Singh
65 Maihar Shri Motilal Tiwari
66 Amarpatan Shri Ramkhailavan Patel
67 Rampur Baghelan Shri Ramlakhan Singh
68 Sirmour Shri Rajkumar Urmaliya
69 Semariya Shri Abhay Kumar Mishra
70 Tyonthar Shri Ramgarib Kol
71 Mouganj Shri Lakshaman Tiwari
72 Devtalab Shri Girish Goutam
73 Mangava Smt.Pannabai Prajapati
74 Reewa Shri Rajendra Shukla
75 Gud Shri Nagendra Singh
76 Churhat Shri Ajay Singh
77 Sidhi Shri Kedarnath Shukla
78 Sihawal Shri Vishvamitra Pathak
79 Chitrangi Shri Jagannath Singh
80 Singroli Shri Ram Lallu Vaishya
81 Devsar Shri Ramcharitra tanay
82 Dhohni Shri Kunvarsingh Tekam
83 Byohari Shri Bali Singh maravi
84 Jaysinghnagar Shri Sunder Singh
85 Jaitpur Shri Jaysingh Maravi
86 Kotma Shri Dilip Jayasval
87 Anuppur Shri Bisahulal Singh
88 Pushparajgarh Shri Sudama Singh Sigram
89 Bandhavgarh Shri Gyan Singh
90 Manpur Sushri Mina Singh Mandave
91 Badwara shri Moti Kashyap
92 Vijay Raghavgarh Shri Sanjay Pathak
93 Mudwara Shri Giriraj Kishore
94 Bahoriband Dr.Nishith Patel
95 Patan Shri Ajay Vishnoi
96 Bargi Smt. Pratibha Singh
97 Jabalpur Shri Lakhan Ghanghoriya
98 Jabalpur Shri Sharad Jain Advocate
99 Jabalpur Shri Ishwardas Rohani
100 Jabalpur Shri Harendrajeet Singh
101 Panagar Shri Narendra Tripathi
102 Sihora Smt. Nandni Maravi
103 Shahpura Smt. Gangabai Uraiti
104 Dindori Shri Omkar Singh Markaam
105 Bichhiya Shri Narayan Singh Patta
106 Niwas Shri Rampyare Kulaste
107 Mandla Shri Devsingh Saiyaam
108 Baihar Shri Bhagat Singh Netam
109 Lanji Shri Ramesh Dilip Bhatere
110 Parawada Shri Ramkishore (Nano)
111 Balaghat Shri Gourishankar Chaturbhuj Bisen
112 Waraseoni Shri Pradip Amritlal
113 Katangi Shri Vishveshwar Bhagat
114 Barghat Shri Kamal Merskole
115 Seoni Smt.Nita Pateriya
116 Kevlari Shri Harvansh Singh
117 Lakhnadon Smt.Shashi Thakur
118 Gotegaon Shri Narmada Prasad Prajapati
119 Narsinghpur Shri Sunil Jayaswal
120 Tendukheda Shri Bhaiyaram Patel
121 Gadarwara Smt.Sadhna Sthapak
122 Junnardev Shri Tejilal Saryaam
123 Amarwada Shri Premnarayan Thakur
124 Chourai Chaudhri Mer Singh
125 Saunsar Shri Nana Bhau Mohod
126 Chhindwada Shri Deepak Saxena
127 Parasiya Shri Tarachand Bawariya
128 Pandurna Shri Ramrao Kavreti
129 Multai Shri Sukhdev Paanse
130 Amla Shri Chetram Manekar
131 Betul Shri Alkesh Arya
132 Ghodadongri Smt. Geeta Ramjilal
133 Bhainsdehi Shri Dharmu singh Sirsaam
134 Timarni Shri Sanjay Shah Makdai
135 Harda Shri Kamal Patel
136 Seoni Malwa Shri Sartaaz Singh
137 Hoshangabad Shri Giriza Singh Sharma
138 Sohagpur Shri Vijaypal Singh Rajput
139 Pipariya Shri Thakurdas Naagvanshi
140 Udaypura Shri Bhagwan Singh Rajput
141 Bhojpur Shri Surendra Patwa
142 Sanchi Dr. Prabhuram Choudhri
143 Silwani Shri Devendra patel
144 Vidisha Shri Raghavji
145 Basoda Shri Harisingh Raghuvanshi “Badda”
146 Kurwai Shri Harisingh Sapre
147 Sironj Shri Laxmikant Sharma
148 Shamshabad Shri Suryaprakash Meena
149 Bairasia Shri Brahmanand Ratnakar
150 Bhopal Shri Aarif Akil
151 Narela Shri Vishwas Saarang
152 Bhopal Shri Umashankar Gupta
153 Bhopal Shri Dhruvnarayan Singh
154 Govindpura Shri Babulal Gour
155 Huzoor Shri Jitendra Daga “Mannu”
156 Budhni Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan
157 Aasta Shri Ranjit Singh Gurwan
158 Ichhawar Shri Karansingh Verma
159 Sehore Shri Ramesh Saxena
160 Narsinghgarh Shri Mohan Sharma
161 Biovra Shri Purushottam Dangi
162 Rajgarh Shri Hemraj Singh Kalponi
163 Khilchipur Shri Priyavratsingh
164 Sarangpur Shri Gautam Tetwal
165 Susner Shri Santosh Joshi
166 Aagar Shri Laljiram Malviya
167 Shajapur Shri Hukum Singh Karada
168 Shujalpur Shri Jasvant Singh Hada
169 Kalapipal Dr. Babulal Verma
170 Sonkaksha Shri Rajendra Phoolchand Verma
171 Dewas Shri Tukojirav Pawaar
172 Haatpipalya Shri Deepak Kailash Joshi
173 Khategaon Shri Brijmohan Dhoot
174 Baagli Shri Champalal Devda
175 Madhata Shri Lokendra Singh Tomar
176 Harsud Kunwar Vijay Shah
177 Khandwa Shri Devendra Verma
178 Pandhana Shri Anaar Bhai Vaskale
179 Nepanagar Shri Rajendra Shyamlal Daadu
180 Burhanpur Smt. Archana Chitnese
181 Bhikangaon Shri Dhoolsingh Dabur
182 Badwah Shri Hitendra Singh Dhyaan Singh solanki
183 Maheshwar Shri Rajkumar Mev
184 Kasravad Shri Atmaram Patel
185 Khargone Shri Balkrishna patidaar
186 Bhagwanpura Shri Jamna Singh Solanki
187 Sedhwa Shri Antarsingh Arya
188 Rajpur Shri Devisingh patel
189 Pansemal Shri Bala Bachchan
190 Badwani Shri Premsingh Patel
191 Alirajpur Shri Nagar Singh Chauhan
192 Jobat Smt. Sulochna Rawat
193 Jhabua Shri Jevior meda
194 Thandla Shri Veersingh Bhuriya
195 Petlavad Shri Vaalsingh Meda
196 Sardarpur Shri Pratap Grewal
197 Gandhwani Shri Umang Singhaar
198 Kukshi Shri Kiraade Mukaam Singh
199 Manavar Smt.Ranjana Baghel
200 Dharampuri Shri Paachilal Meda
201 Dhar Smt.Neena Vikram Verma
202 Badnavar Shri Rajvardhan Premsingh Dattigaon
203 Depalpur Shri Satyanarayan Patel
204 Indore Shri Sudarshan Gupta (Arya)
205 Indore Shri Ramesh Mendola
206 Indore Shri Ashwin Joshi
207 Indore Smt.Malini Laxman Singh Goud
208 Indore Shri Mahendra Hardiya
209 Dr.AmbedkarNagar Shri Kailash Vijayvargiya
210 Rau Shri Jitu Jirati
211 Sanwer Shri Tulsiram Silawat
212 Nagda Shri Dilipsingh Gurjer
213 Mahidpur Dr. Kalpana Parulekar
214 Tarana Shri Rodmal Rathore
215 Ghattiya Shri Ramlal Malviya
216 Ujjain Shri Paras Jain
217 Ujjain Shri Shivnarayan Jagirdar
218 Badnagar Shri Shantilal Dhabaai
219 Ratlam Smt.Laxmidevi Kharadi
220 Ratlam (city) Shri Paras Dada
221 Sailana Shri Prabhudayal Gehlot
222 Jaora Shri Mahendra Singh Kalukheda
223 Aalot Shri Manohar Utwaal
224 Mandsour Shri Yashpaal Singh Sisodiya
225 Malhargarh Shri Jagdish Devda
226 Suvasra Shri Radheshyam Nanalal Patidaar
227 Garoth Shri Subhash Kumar Sojatiya
228 Manasa Shri Vijendrasingh Malaheda
229 Neemach Shri Khumaansingh Shivaji
230 jawad Shri Omprakash Virendra Kumar Saklecha
231    

5 thoughts on “MP New Cabinet Ministers List with Portfolios

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *