Elections

Odisha Assembly Election Results 2019

Lok Sabha Election Exit Polls 2019                                    Odisha Assembly Election Exit Polls 2019

Odisha Vidhan Sabha Election Results 2019:

The Elections for the Odisha Legislative Assembly completed in four phases along with the Lok Sabha elections. The Election Commission of India along with the Lok Sabha General elections scheduled the Legislative Assembly elections in Odisha State. Both the Lok Sabha Elections and the Assembly Elections were held on the same days in four phases. The Lok Sabha Elections held for 21 Lok Sabha Constituencies and the Legislative Assembly elections were held for 147 MLA Constituencies in Odisha State. The ECI of India has scheduled the Lok Sabha General Election Results and the Legislative Assembly Election Results of Odisha on 23rd May so the Odisha Assembly election results will be declared on Thursday 23rd May 2019.

Lok Sabha Election Results                                AP Assembly Elections Results

Arunachal Assembly Election Results             Sikkim Assembly Election Results

2019 Odisha Assembly Election Results Constituency Wise:

ACNO Odisha Assembly Constituency Elected Candidate/Party
1 Padampur b ranjan singh bariha/bjd
2 Bijepur naveen patnaik/bjd
3 Bargarh debesh acharya/bjd
4 Attabira (SC) snehangini chhuria/bjd
5 Bhatli susanta singh/bjd
6 Brajarajnagar kishore kumar mohanty/bjd
7 Jharsuguda naba kisore das/bjd
8 Talsara (ST) bhabani shankar bhoi/bjp
9 Sundargarh (ST) kusum tete/bjp
10 Biramitrapur (ST)  
11 Raghunathpali (SC) subrat tarai/bjd
12 Rourkela sarada prasad nayak/bjd
13 Rajgangpur (ST) c s raazen ekka/inc
14 Bonai (ST)  
15 Kuchinda (ST)  
16 Rengali (SC) nauri nayak/bjp
17 Sambalpur  
18 Rairakhol rohit pujari/bjd
19 Deogarh subash chandra panigrahi/bjp
20 Telkoi (ST) premananda nayak/bjd
21 Ghasipura badri narayan patra/bjd
22 Anandpur (SC)  
23 Patna (ST)  
24 Keonjhar (ST)  
25 Champua  
26 Jashipur (ST)  
27 Saraskana (ST) dr.budhan murmu/bjp
28 Rairangpur (ST) naba charan majhi/bjp
29 Bangriposi (ST) sudam marndi/bjd
30 Karanjia (ST) basanti hembram/bjd
31 Udala (ST) bhaskar madhei/bjp
32 Badasahi (SC) sanatan bijuli/bjp
33 Baripada (ST) prakash soren/bjp
34 Morada rajkishore das/bjd
35 Jaleswar aswini kumar patra/bjd
36 Bhograi ananta das/bjd
37 Ba (ST)a nityananda sahoo/bjd
38 Balasore madan mohan dutta/bjp
39 Remuna (SC) sudhansu sekhar parida/bjd
40 Nilagiri  
41 Soro (SC)  
42 Simulia jyoti prakash panigrahi/bjd
43 Bhandaripokhari  
44 Bhadrak sanjib kumar mallick/bjd
45 Basudevpur  
46 Dhamnagar (SC)  
47 Chandabali byomakesh ray/bjd
48 Binjharpur (SC)  
49 Bari sunanda das
50 Barchana amar prasad satpathy/bjd
51 Dharmasala  
52 Jajpur pranab prakash das
53 Korei  
54 Sukinda pritiranjan gharai/bjd
55 Dhenkanal  
56 Hindol (SC)  
57 Kamakhyanagar prafulla kumar mallik/bjd
58 Parjanga  
59 Pallahara  
60 Talcher brajakishore pradhan/bjd
61 Angul rajanikant singh/bjd
62 Chhendipada (SC) agasti behera/bjp
63 Athmallik ramesh chandra sai/bjd
64 Birmaharajpur (SC) padmanabha behera/bjd
65 Sonepur niranjan pujari/bjd
66 Loisingha (SC) mukesh mahaling/bjp
67 Patnagarh saroj kumar meher/bjd
68 Balangir  
69 Titilagarh tukuni sahu/bjd
70 Kantabanji santosh singh saluja/inc
71 Nuapada rajendra dholakia/bjd
72 Khariar adhiraj mohan panigrahi/inc
73 Umarkote (ST) nityananda gond/bjp
74 Jharigam (ST) prakash chandra majhi/bjd
75 Nabarangpur (ST) sadasiva pradhani/bjd
76 Dabugam (ST) manohar randhari/bjd
77 Lanjigarh (ST) pradip kumar dishari/bjd
78 Junagarh dibya shankar mishra/bjd
79 Dharmagarh mousadhi bag/bjd
80 Bhawanipatna (SC) pradipta kumar naik/bjp
81 Narla  
82 Baliguda (ST) chakramani kanhar/bjd
83 G. Udayagiri (ST)  
84 Phulbani (ST) angada kanhar/bjd
85 Kantamal mahidhar rana/bjd
86 Boudh pradip kumar amat/bjd
87 Baramba debiprasad mishra
88 Banki devi ranjan tripathy/bjd
89 Athgarh ranendra pratap swain/bjd
90 Barabati-Cuttack mohammed moquim/inc
91 Choudwar-Cuttack  
92 Niali (SC) dr pramod kumar mallick/bjd
93 Cuttack Sadar (SC) chandra sarathi behera/bjd
94 Salipur prasanta behera/bjd
95 Mahanga pratap jena/bjd
96 Patkura  
97 Kendrapara (SC) shashi bhusan behera/bjd
98 Aul pratap keshari deb/bjd
99 Rajanagar  
100 Mahakalapada atanu sabyasachi nayak/bjd
101 Paradeep  
102 Tirtol (SC) bishnu charan das/bjd
103 Balikuda-Erasama raghunandan das/bjd
104 Jagatsinghpur prasanta kumar muduli/bjd
105 Kakatpur (SC) tusharkanti behera/bjd
106 Nimapara  
107 Puri jayanta kumar sarangi/bjp
108 Brahmagiri bidyadhar mohapatra/bjp
109 Satyabadi umakanta samantaray/bjd
110 Pipili  
111 Jayadev (SC) arabinda dhali/bjd
112 Bhubaneswar Central ananta narayan jena/bjd
113 Bhubaneswar North  
114 Ekamra Bhubaneswar ashok chandra panda/bjd
115 Jatani  
116 Begunia rajendra kumar sahoo/bjd
117 Khurda
118 Chilika  
119 Ranpur  
120 Khandapada  
121 Daspalla (SC)  
122 Nayagarh  
123 Bhanjanagar  
124 Polasara  
125 Kabisuryanagar  
126 Khalikote (SC)  
127 Chhatrapur (SC)  
128 Asika  
129 Surada  
130 Sanakhemundi  
131 Hinjili  
132 Gopalpur  
133 Berhampur  
134 Digapahandi  
135 Chikiti  
136 Mohana (ST)  
137 Parlakhemundi  
138 Gunupur (ST)  
139 Bissam Cuttack (ST)  
140 Rayagada (ST)  
141 Lakshmipur (ST)  
142 Kotpad (ST)  
143 Jeypore  
144 Koraput (SC)  
145 Pottangi (ST)  
146 Malkangiri (ST)  
147 Chitrakonda (ST)  

6 thoughts on “Odisha Assembly Election Results 2019

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *