Elections

Telangana Cabinet Ministers List 2019 With Portfolios

After the second time victory in Telangana State, the TRS President K. Chandra Shekar Rao formed the Government in the Telangana State. Initially the Chief Minister of Telangana State KCR took charge along with the Home Minister Mahmood Ali later KCR expanded his team with 9 members.

17th Parliament MP’s List 2019                                                               Modi Cabinet Ministers List 2019

Telangana Cabinet Ministers List 2019:

S.NO Name of the Minister Telangana Cabinet Portfolio
1 Chandrashekar Rao Chief Minister
2 Mahmood Ali Home Minister
3 Indra Karan Reddy Minister of Endowments
4 Talasani Srinivas Yadav Minister of Animal husbandry
5 G. Jagadish Reddy Minister of Education
6 V. Srinivas Minister of Prohibition & Excise
7 Ch Malla Reddy Minister of Labour & Employment
8 S. Niranjan Reddy Minister of Agriculture, Cooperation
9 E. Dayakar Rao Minister of Panchayat Raj
10 V. Prashanth Reddy Minister of Transport, Roads, and Buildings
11 Etela Rajendar Minister of Medical, Health, and Family welfare

AP Ministers List 2019                 Odisha Ministers List 2019               MP Ministers List 2019

Telangana MP’s List 2019:

Lok Sabha Constituency No Lok Sabha Constituency Name Name of the MP Party
385 Adilabad (ST) Soyam Bapu Rao Bharatiya Janata Party
386 Peddapalle (SC) Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta Telangana Rashtra Samithi
387 Karimnagar Bandi Sanjay Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
388 Nizamabad Arvind Dharmapuri Bharatiya Janata Party
389 Zahirabad B.B.Patil Telangana Rashtra Samithi
390 Medak Kotha Prabhakar Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi
391 Malkajgiri Anumula Revanth Reddy Indian National Congress
392 Secunderabad G. Kishan Reddy Bharatiya Janata Party
393 Hyderabad Asaduddin Owaisi All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
394 Chevella Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi
395 Mahbubnagar Manne Srinivas Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi
396 Nagarkurnool (SC) Pothuganti Ramulu Telangana Rashtra Samithi
397 Nalgonda Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada Indian National Congress
398 Bhongir Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy Indian National Congress
399 Warangal (SC) Dayakar Pasunoori Telangana Rashtra Samithi
400 Mahabubabad (ST) Kavitha Malothu Telangana Rashtra Samithi
401 Khammam Nama Nageswr Rao Telangana Rashtra Samithi

New List of Rajya Sabha Members Telangana:

S.NO Rajya Sabha MP Name Rajya Sabha Member Party
1 Banda Prakash Telangana Rashtra Samithi
2 Badugula Lingaiah Yadav Telangana Rashtra Samithi
3 Joginapally Santosh Kumar Telangana Rashtra Samithi
4 D. Srinivas Telangana Rashtra Samithi
5 V. Lakshmikantha Rao Telangana Rashtra Samithi
6 Garikapati Mohan Rao Telugu Desam Party
7 K. V. P. Ramachandra Rao Indian National Congress

Telangana MLA’s List 2019:

ACNO Assembly Constituency Name Name of the MLA/Party
1 Musheerabad M.Gopal/TRS Party
2 Malakpet Ahmed Bin Abdulla Balala / MIM Party
3 Amberpet Kaleru Venkatesham/TRS Party
4 Khairatabad Danam Nagender/ TRS Party
5 Jubilee Hills M. Gopinath/TRS Party
6 Sanathnagar T.Srinivas Yadav/TRS
7 Nampally Jaffar Hussain /MIM
8 Karwan Mohiuddin/MIM
9 Goshamahal Raja Singh/BJP
10 Charminar Mumtaz Ahmed Khan/MIM
11 Chandrayangutta Akbaruddin Owasi/ MIM
12 Yakutpura Pasha Khadri/ MIM
13 Bahadurpura Mouzam Khan/MIM
14 Secunderabad K Padma Rao/TRS Party
15 Secunderabad Cantonment Saianna/TRS Party
16 Medchal Ch.Malla Reddy/ TRS Party
17 Malkajgiri Mainampally Hanumantha Rao/TRS Party
18 Quthbullapur K.P.Vivekananda/TRS
19 Kukatpally M.Krishna Rao/TRs
20 Uppal B. Subhash Reddy/TRS Party
21 Ibrahimpatnam M. Kishan Reddy/TRS
22 L. B. Nagar Sudheer Reddy/Congress Party
23 Maheshwaram Sabita Indra Reddy/Congress Party
24 Rajendranagar Prakash Goud/TRS Party
25 Serilingampally RK Pudi Ghandi/ TRS Party
26 Chevella K. Yadaiah/TRS Party
27 Pargi K. Mahesh Reddy /TRS Party
28 Vikarabad M.Anand/TRS Party
29 Tandur Pilot Rohit Reddy/Congress
30 Siddipet T. Harish Rao / TRS Party
31 Medak Padma Devender Reddy/TRS
32 Narayankhed M.Bhoopal Reddy/TRS
33 Andole Ch.Kranti Kiran/TRS
34 Narsapur Madan Reddy/TRS
35 Zahirabad (SC) K. Manik Rao/TRS
36 Sangareddy T. Jaya Prakash Reddy/Congress
37 Patancheru G. Mahipal Reddy/TRS
38 Dubbak S.Rama Linga/TRS
39 Gajwel K. Chandrashekar Rao/TRS Party
40 Sirpur Knoeru Konappa/TRS
41 Chennur Balka Suman/TRS
42 Bellampalli Durgam Chinnaiah/TRS
43 Mancheriala N. Divakara Rao/TRS
44 Asifabad A. Sakku/ Congress Party
45 Khanapur A Rekha Naik/TRS Party
46 Adliabad Jogu Ramanna/TRS
47 Boath Rathod Bapu Rao/TRS Party
48 Nirmal A. Indrakaran Reddy/TRS Party
49 Mudhole G. Vital Reddy/TRS
50 Koratla Vidhya Sagar/TRS Party
51 Jagtial M.Sanjay Kumar/TRS
52 Dharmapuri (SC) Koppula Eshwar/TRS
53 Ramagundam K.Chander Patel/TRS
54 Manthani D Sridhar Babu/ Congress
55 Peddapalle D Manohar Reddy/ TRS Party
56 Karimnagar Gangula Karnakar/TRS
57 Choppadandi S. Ravi Shankar/ TRS Party
58 Vemulawada Ramesh Chennamaneni/TRS
59 Sircilla K. Taraka Rama Rao/TRS Party
60 Manakondur Rasamati Balakishan/TRS
61 Huzurabad Etala Rajender/TRS Party
62 Husnabad Sathish Kumar/TRS Party
63 Khammam Puvvada Ajay/TRS Party
64 Palair K. Upender Reddy/Congress
65 Madhira (SC) Batti Vikramarka/ Congress Party
66 Wyra (ST) L. Ramulu/Congress
67 Sathupalli (SC) Snadra Venkata Veeraiah / TDP
68 Aswaraopeta (ST) M. Nageshewar Rao/TDP
69 Yellandu (ST) Banoth Hari Priya/Congress
70 Kothagudem Vanama Venkateshwar Rao/Congress
71 Bhadrachalam(ST) Podem Veeraiah/Congress
72 Pinapaka(ST) R Kantha Rao/Congress
73 Kodangal Patnam Narender Reddy/TRS
74 Narayanpet S. Rajender Reddy/TRS
75 Mahbubnagar V. Srinivas Goud/TRS
76 Jadcherla Ch. Lakshma Reddy/TRS
77 Devarkadra A. Venkateshwar Reddy/TRS
78 Makthal Ch. Ram Mohan Reddy/TRS
79 Wanaparthy S.Niranjan Reddy/ TRS Party
80 Gadwal B. Krishna Mohan Reddy/TRS
81 Alampur (SC) Abraham V.M/TRS
82 Nagarkurnool Marri Janardhan Reddy/TRS
83 Achampet G. Balaraju/ TRS Party
84 Kalwakurthy G.Jaipal/TRS
85 Shadnagar Y. Anjaiah/TRS
86 Kollapur B.Harshavardhan Reddy/Congress
87 Nalgonda K. Bhoopal Reddy/ TRS Party
88 Suryapet G.Jagadeshwar Reddy/TRS Party
89 Devarakonda R. Raveendra Kumar/TRS Party
90 Nagarjuna Sagar N. Narsimaiah/ TRS Party
91 Miryalaguda N. Bhaskar Rao/TRS Party
92 Huzurnagar Uttam Kumar Reddy/Congress Party
93 Kodad B. Mallaiah Yadav/TRS
94 Munugode K. Rajagopal Reddy/ Congress Party
95 Bhongir P. Shekar Reddy/ TRS Party
96 Nakrekal Ch.Lingaiah/Congress Party
97 Thungathurthi Gadari Kishore/TRS
98 Alair G.Sunitha/TRS Party
99 Armur A. Jeevan Reddy/TRS
100 Bodhan Shakil Aamir/TRS
101 Jukkal(SC) Hammanth Shinde/TRS
102 Banswada Pocharam Srinivas Reddy/TRS
103 Yellareddy Jalala Surrender/Congress
104 Kamareddy Gampa Govardhan/TRS
105 Nizamabad (Urban) Bigala Ganesh/TRS
106 Nizamabad (Rural) Baji Reddy Govardhan/TRS
107 Balkonda Vemula Prashanth Reddy/TRS
108 Jangaon M.Yadagiri Reddy/TRS Party
109 Ghanpur(Station) Dr.T. Rajaiah/TRS Party
110 Palakurthi Errabelli Dayakar Rao /TRS Party
111 Dornakal Redya Naik/TRS Party
112 Mahabubabad Banoth Shanker Naik/TRS
113 Narsampet Peddi Sudharshan Reddy/TRS
114 Parkal Ch.Dharma Reddy/TRS
115 Warangal West D.Vinay Bhasker/TRS
116 Warangal East N.Narender/TRS
117 Waradhanapet A.Ramesh/TRS Party
118 Bhupalpalle G. Venkatramana Reddy/Congress Party
119 Mulug Anasuya Dansari/Congress Party

2 thoughts on “Telangana Cabinet Ministers List 2019 With Portfolios

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *