Elections

Telangana Election Results Assembly Results 2018 Constituency Wise

TS Assembly Election Results Live:

The Telangana second Assembly elections results have been declared for all the 119 constituencies across the State, the ruling party TRS has won 88 constituencies, the maha kutami won 21 seats, MIM won 7 seats, BJP won 1 seat, and the others won 2 seats. You can check the names of the elected candidates along with the party in Telangana Assembly Elections Constituency wise.

Total Constituencies TRS Congress BJP TDP MIM Others
119 88 19 1 2 7 2

The second Assembly elections in the Telangana State are going to be held on the 7th of this month. The polling day in Telangana State is 36 hours away from now. In all the 119 constituencies the polling will be on 7th of this month in a single phase. The counting of this election starts on the 11th of this month and we can expect the result on 11th or 12th of this month. So stay tuned we will update the Telangana election results live constituency wise.

MP Election Results                                     CG Election Results               

Mizoram Election Results                         Rajasthan Election Results

Telangana Election Results 2018 Constituency Wise:

Constituency Number Telangana Assembly Constituency Party Name winner Runner-up Name & Party
1 Musheerabad M.Gopal/TRS Party  
2 Malakpet Ahmed Bin Abdulla Balala / MIM Party  
3 Amberpet Kaleru Venkatesham/TRS Party  
4 Khairatabad Danam Nagender/ TRS Party  
5 Jubilee Hills M. Gopinath/TRS Party  
6 Sanathnagar T.Srinivas Yadav/TRS  
7 Nampally Jaffar Hussain /MIM  
8 Karwan Mohiuddin/MIM  
9 Goshamahal Raja Singh/BJP  
10 Charminar Mumtaz Ahmed Khan/MIM  
11 Chandrayangutta Akbaruddin Owasi/ MIM  
12 Yakutpura Pasha Khadri/ MIM  
13 Bahadurpura Mouzam Khan/MIM  
14 Secunderabad K Padma Rao/TRS Party  
15 Secunderabad Cantonment Saianna/TRS Party  
16 Medchal Ch.Malla Reddy/ TRS Party  
17 Malkajgiri Mainampally Hanumantha Rao/TRS Party  
18 Quthbullapur K.P.Vivekananda/TRS  
19 Kukatpally M.Krishna Rao/TRs  
20 Uppal B. Subhash Reddy/TRS Party  
21 Ibrahimpatnam M. Kishan Reddy/TRS  
22 L. B. Nagar Sudheer Reddy/Congress Party  
23 Maheshwaram Sabita Indra Reddy/Congress Party  
24 Rajendranagar Prakash Goud/TRS Party  
25 Serilingampally RK Pudi Ghandi/ TRS Party  
26 Chevella K. Yadaiah/TRS Party  
27 Pargi K. Mahesh Reddy /TRS Party  
28 Vikarabad M.Anand/TRS Party  
29 Tandur Pilot Rohit Reddy/Congress  
30 Siddipet T. Harish Rao / TRS Party  
31 Medak Padma Devender Reddy/TRS  
32 Narayankhed M.Bhoopal Reddy/TRS  
33 Andole Ch.Kranti Kiran/TRS  
34 Narsapur Madan Reddy/TRS  
35 Zahirabad (SC) K. Manik Rao/TRS  
36 Sangareddy T. Jaya Prakash Reddy/Congress  
37 Patancheru G. Mahipal Reddy/TRS  
38 Dubbak S.Rama Linga/TRS  
39 Gajwel K. Chandrashekar Rao/TRS Party  
40 Sirpur Knoeru Konappa/TRS  
41 Chennur Balka Suman/TRS  
42 Bellampalli Durgam Chinnaiah/TRS  
43 Mancheriala N. Divakara Rao/TRS  
44 Asifabad  A. Sakku/ Congress Party  
45 Khanapur A Rekha Naik/TRS Party  
46 Adliabad Jogu Ramanna/TRS  
47 Boath Rathod Bapu Rao/TRS Party  
48 Nirmal A. Indrakaran Reddy/TRS Party  
49 Mudhole G. Vital Reddy/TRS  
50 Koratla Vidhya Sagar/TRS Party  
51 Jagtial M.Sanjay Kumar/TRS  
52 Dharmapuri (SC) Koppula Eshwar/TRS  
53 Ramagundam K.Chander Patel/TRS  
54 Manthani D Sridhar Babu/ Congress  
55 Peddapalle D Manohar Reddy/ TRS Party  
56 Karimnagar Gangula Karnakar/TRS  
57 Choppadandi S. Ravi Shankar/ TRS Party  
58 Vemulawada Ramesh Chennamaneni/TRS  
59 Sircilla K. Taraka Rama Rao/TRS Party  
60 Manakondur Rasamati Balakishan/TRS  
61 Huzurabad Etala Rajender/TRS Party  
62 Husnabad Sathish Kumar/TRS Party  
63 Khammam Puvvada Ajay/TRS Party  
64 Palair K. Upender Reddy/Congress  
65 Madhira (SC) Batti Vikramarka/ Congress Party  
66 Wyra (ST) L. Ramulu/Congress  
67 Sathupalli (SC) Snadra Venkata Veeraiah / TDP  
68 Aswaraopeta (ST) M. Nageshewar Rao/TDP  
69 Yellandu (ST) Banoth Hari Priya/Congress  
70 Kothagudem Vanama Venkateshwar Rao/Congress  
71 Bhadrachalam(ST) Podem Veeraiah/Congress  
72 Pinapaka(ST) R Kantha Rao/Congress  
73 Kodangal Patnam Narender Reddy/TRS  
74 Narayanpet S. Rajender Reddy/TRS  
75 Mahbubnagar V. Srinivas Goud/TRS  
76 Jadcherla Ch. Lakshma Reddy/TRS  
77 Devarkadra A. Venkateshwar Reddy/TRS  
78 Makthal Ch. Ram Mohan Reddy/TRS  
79 Wanaparthy S.Niranjan Reddy/ TRS Party  
80 Gadwal B. Krishna Mohan Reddy/TRS  
81 Alampur (SC) Abraham V.M/TRS  
82 Nagarkurnool Marri Janardhan Reddy/TRS  
83 Achampet G. Balaraju/ TRS Party  
84 Kalwakurthy G.Jaipal/TRS  
85 Shadnagar Y. Anjaiah/TRS  
86 Kollapur B.Harshavardhan Reddy/Congress  
87 Nalgonda K. Bhoopal Reddy/ TRS Party  
88 Suryapet G.Jagadeshwar Reddy/TRS Party  
89 Devarakonda R. Raveendra Kumar/TRS Party  
90 Nagarjuna Sagar N. Narsimaiah/ TRS Party  
91 Miryalaguda N. Bhaskar Rao/TRS Party  
92 Huzurnagar Uttam Kumar Reddy/Congress Party  
93 Kodad B. Mallaiah Yadav/TRS  
94 Munugode K. Rajagopal Reddy/ Congress Party  
95 Bhongir P. Shekar Reddy/ TRS Party  
96 Nakrekal Ch.Lingaiah/Congress Party  
97 Thungathurthi Gadari Kishore/TRS  
98 Alair G.Sunitha/TRS Party  
99 Armur A. Jeevan Reddy/TRS  
100 Bodhan Shakil Aamir/TRS  
101 Jukkal(SC) Hammanth Shinde/TRS  
102 Banswada Pocharam Srinivas Reddy/TRS  
103 Yellareddy Jalala Surrender/Congress  
104 Kamareddy Gampa Govardhan/TRS  
105 Nizamabad (Urban) Bigala Ganesh/TRS  
106 Nizamabad (Rural) Baji Reddy Govardhan/TRS  
107 Balkonda Vemula Prashanth Reddy/TRS  
108 Jangaon M.Yadagiri Reddy/TRS Party  
109 Ghanpur(Station) Dr.T. Rajaiah/TRS Party  
110 Palakurthi Errabelli Dayakar Rao /TRS Party  
111 Dornakal Redya Naik/TRS Party  
112 Mahabubabad Banoth Shanker Naik/TRS  
113 Narsampet Peddi Sudharshan Reddy/TRS  
114 Parkal Ch.Dharma Reddy/TRS  
115 Warangal West D.Vinay Bhasker/TRS  
116 Warangal East N.Narender/TRS  
117 Waradhanapet A.Ramesh/TRS Party  
118 Bhupalpalle G. Venkatramana Reddy/Congress Party  
119 Mulug Anasuya Dansari/Congress Party  

3 thoughts on “Telangana Election Results Assembly Results 2018 Constituency Wise

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *