Elections

Tripura New Ministers List 2019 MP’s List & MLA’s List

The Lok Sabha General Elections for 28 Lok Sabha Constituency in Tripura State were held last month and the results were declared on 23rd May 2019. Through this article we are providing the list of new Lok Sabha MP’s of Tripura State along with the Cabinet Ministers, Rajya Sabha Members list, and MLA’s list of Tripura State.

17th Parliament MP’s List 2019                                                               Modi Cabinet Ministers List 2019

Tripura Cabinet Ministers List 2019:

S.NO Name of the Minister Designation Minister Portfolio
1 Biplab Kumar Deb   Chief Minister Minister of Home, PWD, Urban development, Health and Family welfare, Industries and Commerce (IT), General administration, Labour, Information and cultural affairs – apart from being responsible for all the policies and any other department not allocated to any minister              
2 Jishnu Deb Burman   Deputy Chief Minister                 Minister for Finance Power Rural Development (including Panchayat) Planning and Coordination (including Statistics)
3 Shri Ratan Lal Nath, Cabinet Minister Minister of School education, Higher education, Law, Parliamentary affairs, Welfare of OBCs and Minority.
4 Pranjit Singha Roy   Cabinet Minister Minister of Agriculture, Transport and Tourism
5 Manoj Kanti Deb Cabinet Minister Minister of Youth affairs and Sports, Food & Civil supplies and Consumer affairs.
6 Shri Narendra Chandra Debbarma   Cabinet Minister Minister of Revenue and Fishery.
7 Mevar Kumar Jamatia Cabinet Minister Minister of Tribal welfare and Forest.
8 Santana Chakma   Cabinet Minister Minister of Social welfare and Social education, Animal resource development.
9 Shri Sudip Roy Barman Cabinet Minister Minister for Health & Family Welfare Science & Technology Environment Industry & Commerce (IT) PWD (DWS)

Tripura New MP’s List 2019:

Lok Sabha Constituency No Lok Sabha Constituency Name of the MP/Party
402 Tripura East Pratima Bhoumik Bharatiya Janata Party
403 Tripura West (ST) Rebati Tripura Bharatiya Janata Party

Tripura New Rajya Sabha Members List 2019:

S.NO Rajya Sabha MP Name Rajya Sabha Member Party Date of  Appointment Date of  Retirement
1 Jharna Das Communist Party of India (Marxist) 03-Apr-2016 02-Apr-2022

Tripura New MLA’s List 2019:

ACNO Assembly Constituency Name of The MLA Party Name
1 Simna Brishaketu Deb Barma IPFT
2 Mohanpur Ratan Lal Nath BJP
3 Bamutia Krishnadhan Das BJP
4 Barjala Dr. Dilip Kumar Das BJP
5 Khayerpur Ratan Chakraborty BJP
6 Agartala Sudip Roy Barman BJP
7 Ramnagar Surajit Datta BJP
8 Town Bordowali Asish Kumar Saha BJP
9 Banamalipur Biplab Kumar Deb BJP
10 Majlishpur Sushanta Choudhury BJP
11 Mandai Bazar Dhirendra Debbarma IPFT
12 Takarjala Narendra Chandra (N. C. Debbarma) IPFT
13 Pratapgarh Rebati Mohan Das BJP
14 Badharghat Dilip Sarkar BJP
15 Kamalasagar Narayan Chandra Choudhury CPI (M)
16 Bishalgarh Bhanu Lal Saha CPI (M)
17 Golaghati Birendra Kishore Debbarma BJP
18 Surjamaninagar Ramprasad Pal BJP
19 Charilam Jishnu Deb Burman BJP
20 Boxanagar Sahid Choudhury CPI (M)
21 Nalchar Subhash Chandra Das BJP
22 Sonamura Shyamal Chakraborty CPI (M)
23 Dhanpur Manik Sarkar CPI (M)
24 Ramchandraghat Prashanta Debbarma IPFT
25 Khowai Nirmal Biswas CPI (M)
26 Asharambari Mevar Kumar Jamatia IPFT
27 Kalyanpur–Pramodnagar Pinaki Das Choudhuri BJP
28 Teliamura Kalyani Roy BJP
29 Krishnapur Dr. Atul Debbarma BJP
30 Bagma Rampada Jamatia BJP
31 Radhakishorpur Pranajit Singha Roy BJP
32 Matabari Biplab Kumar Ghosh BJP
33 Kakraban–Shalgara Ratan Bhowmik CPI (M)
34 Rajnagar Sudhan Das CPI (M)
35 Belonia Arun Chandra Bhowmik BJP
36 Shantirbazar Pramod Reang BJP
37 Hrishyamukh Badal Choudhury CPI (M)
38 Jolaibari Jashabir Tripura CPI (M)
39 Manu Prabhat Choudhury CPI (M)
40 Sabroom Shankar Roy BJP
41 Ampinagar Sindhu Chandra Jamatia IPFT
42 Amarpur Ranjit Das BJP
43 Karbook Burbu Mohan Tripura BJP
44 Raima Valley Dhananjay Tripura IPFT
45 Kamalpur Manoj Kanti Deb BJP
46 Surma Ashish Das BJP
47 Ambassa Parimal Debbarma BJP
48 Karamchara Dibachandra Hrangkhawl BJP
49 Chawmanu Sambhu Lal Chakma BJP
50 Pabiachara Bhagaban Das BJP
51 Fatikroy Sudhangshu Das BJP
52 Chandipur Tapan Chakraborty CPI (M)
53 Kailashahar Mabaswar Ali CPI (M)
54 Kadamtala–Kurti Islam Uddin CPI (M)
55 Bagbassa Bijita Nath CPI (M)
56 Dharmanagar Biswa Bandhu Sen BJP
57 Jubarajnagar Ramendra Chandra Debnath CPI (M)
58 Panisagar Binay Bhushan Das BJP
59 Pencharthal Shantana Chakma BJP
60 Kanchanpur Prem Kumar Reang IPFT

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *