Elections

UP Cabinet Ministers, MLA’s List, New MP’s List UP 2019

General Elections for Lok Sabha in UP for all the 80 Lok Sabha Constituencies were held in seven phases and the results were declared on 23rd May 2019. The ruling party(NDA) has won 63 Lok Sabha Constituencies out of 80 Lok Sabha Constituencies. Through this article we are providing the list of new MP’s of UP elected in 2019 General Elections and the MLA’s list of UP along with the UP Cabinet Ministers list.

17th Parliament MP’s List 2019                                                               Modi Cabinet Ministers List 2019

UP Cabinet Ministers List 2019:

S.NO Name of The Minister Designation Cabinet Portfolio
1 Shri Yogi Adityanath Hon’ble Chief Minister Home, Housing and Urban Planning, Revenue, Food and logistics, Civil Supplies, Food Safety and Drug Administration, Economics and Statistics, Mining and Minerals, Flood Control, Tax Registration, Jail, General Administration, Secretariat Administration, Confidential, Vigilance, Appointment, Personnel, Information, Electoral, Institutional Finance, Planning, State Property, Town Land, Uttar Pradesh Restructuring Coordination, Administrative Reform, Program Implementation, National Integration, Infrastructure,  Language, External Aided Project, Scarcity, Relief and Rehabilitation, Public service Management , Rent Control, Consumer Protection, Weights and Measures
2 Shri Keshav Prasad Maurya Deputy Chief Minister Public Works Department, Food Processing, Entertainment Tax, Public Enterprises
3 Dr. Dinesh Sharma Deputy Chief Minister Secondary Education and Higher Education, Science and Technology, Electronics, Information Technology
4 Shri Surya Pratap Shahi Agriculture Minister Agriculture, Agricultural Education, Agricultural research
5 Shri Suresh Khanna Urban Development Minister Parliamentary Affairs, Urban Development, Overall Urban Development, Urban Employment and Poverty Alleviation
6 Shri Swami Prasad Maurya Labor Minister Labor, Employment, Coordination
7 Shri Satish Mahana Industries Minister Industrial development
8 Shri Rajesh Agarwal Finance Minister Finance
9 Smt. Reeta Bahuguna Joshi Women Welfare Minister Women’s Welfare, Family Welfare, Mother and Child Welfare, Tourism
10 Shri Dara Singh Chauhan Forest Minister Forest, Environment, Zoological Garden, Horticulture
11 Shri Dharam Pal Singh Irrigation Minister Irrigation, Irrigation (Mechanical)
12 Shri S P Singh Baghel Animal Husbandry Minister Animal Husbandry, Minor Irrigation, Fisheries
13 Shri Satya Dev Pachauri Small & Medium Enterprise Minister Khadi Village Industries, Sericulture, Textile, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Export Promotion
14 Shri Ramapati Shastri Social Welfare Minister Social Welfare, Scheduled Castes and Tribal Welfare
15 Shri Jai Pratap Singh Excise Minister Excise, Prohibition
16 Shri Brijesh Pathak Minister of Legislative, Justice Legislative, Justice, Conventional Energy Sources, Political Pension
17 Shri Laxmi Narayan Chaudhary Minority Welfare Minister Dairy Development, Religious Affairs, Culture, Minority Welfare, Muslim Waqf and Haj
18 Shri Chetan Chauhan Sports & Youth Welfare Minister Sports, Youth Welfare, Vocational Education, Skilled Development
19 Shri Shrikant Sharma Minister of Energy Energy
20 Shri RajendraPratap Singh (Moti Singh) Minister of Rural engineering service Rural engineering service
21 Shri SidharthNath Singh Health Minister Medical and health
22 Shri Mukut Bihari Verma Cooperative Minister Cooperative
23 Shri AshutoshTandon Minister of Technical & Medical Education Technical Education, Medical Education
24 Shri Nand Gopal Gupta    


Ministers Of UP State (Independent Charge):

S.NO Ministers Of State (Independent Charge) Ministers Portfolio
1 Smt. Anupma Jaiswal Basic Education, Child Development and Nutrition, Revenue (MOS), Finance (MOS)
2 Shri Suresh Rana Sugarcane Development, Sugar Mills, Industrial Development (MOS)
3 Shri UpendraTiwari Water Supply, Land Development and Water Resources, Waste Land Development, Forest, Environment, Zoological Garden, Horticulture, Cooperative (MOS)
4 Dr. Mahendra Singh Rural Development, Overall Village Development, Medical and Health (MOS)
5 Shri Swatantradev Singh Transport, Protocol, Energy (MOS)
6 Shri Bhupendra Singh Choudhary Panchayati Raj, Public Works Department (MOS)
7 Shri Dharam Singh Saini Ayush, Scarcity, Relief and Rehabilitation (MOS)
8 Shri Anil Rajbhar Sainik Welfare, Food Processing , Home Guards, PRD, Civil Security, Backward Class Welfare and Divyangjan Empowerment
9 Smt. Swati Singh N.R.I., Flood Control, Agricultural Exports, Agricultural Marketing, Agricultural Foreign Trade, Women’s Welfare, Family Welfare, Mother and Child Welfare (MOS)

State Ministers Of U.P. Government:

S.NO Name of the States Minister Ministers Portfolio
1 Smt. Gulabo Devi Social Welfare, Scheduled Castes and Tribal Welfare
2 Shri Jai Prakash Nishad Animal Husbandry and Fishery, State Property, Urban land
3 Smt. Archana Pandey Mining and Minerals, Excise, Prohibition
4 Shri Jai Kumar Singh Jaiki Jail, Public service management
5 Shri Atul Garg Food and Logistics, Civil Supplies, Rent Control, Consumer Protection, Weights and Measures, Food Safety and Drug Administration
6 Shri Ranvendra Pratap Singh (Dhunni Singh) Agriculture, Agriculture Education, Agriculture Research
7 Dr. NeelkanthTiwari Legislative and justice, Information, Sports and Youth Welfare
8 Shri Mohsin Raza Science and Technology, Electronics, Information Technology, Muslim Waqf and Haj
9 Shri Girish Chandra Yadav Urban Development, Scarcity, Relief and rehabilitation
10 Shri Baldev Aulakh Minority Welfare, Irrigation, Irrigation (Mechanical)
11 Shri Manoharlal Mannu Kori Labor and Employment
12 Shri Sandeep Singh Primary Education, Secondary Education, Higher Education, Technical Education, Medical Education
13 Shri Suresh Passi Housing and Urban Planning, Vocational Education and Skilled Development

UP New MP’s List 2019:

Lok Sabha Constituency No Lok Sabha Constituency Name of the MP/Party
404 Saharanpur Haji Fazlur Rehman Bahujan Samaj Party
405 Kairana Pradeep Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
406 Muzaffarnagar Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Bharatiya Janata Party
407 Bijnor Malook Nagar Bahujan Samaj Party
408 Nagina (SC) Girish Chandra Bahujan Samaj Party
409 Moradabad Dr. S.T. Hasan Samajwadi Party
410 Rampur Mohammad Azam Khan Samajwadi Party
411 Sambhal Dr. Shafiqur Rehman Barq Samajwadi Party
412 Amroha Kunwar Danish Ali Bahujan Samaj Party
413 Meerut Rajendra Agarwal Bharatiya Janata Party
414 Baghpat Dr. Satyapal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
415 Ghaziabad Vijay Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
416 Gautam Buddha Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
417 Bulandshahr (SC) Bhola Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
418 Aligarh Satish Kumar Gautam Bharatiya Janata Party
419 Hathras (SC) Rajvir Diler Bharatiya Janata Party
420 Mathura Hema Malini Bharatiya Janata Party
421 Agra (SC) Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel Bharatiya Janata Party
422 Fatehpur Sikri Rajkumar Chahar Bharatiya Janata Party
423 Firozabad Dr. Chandra Sen Jadon Bharatiya Janata Party
424 Mainpuri Mulayam Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party
425 Etah Rajveer Singh (Raju Bhaiya) Bharatiya Janata Party
426 Badaun Dr. Sanghmitra Maurya Bharatiya Janata Party
427 Aonla Dharmendra Kashyap Bharatiya Janata Party
428 Bareilly Santosh Kumar Gangwar Bharatiya Janata Party
429 Pilibhit Feroze Varun Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
430 Shahjahanpur (SC) Arun Kumar Sagar Bharatiya Janata Party
431 Kheri Ajay Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
432 Dhaurahra Rekha Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
433 Sitapur Rajesh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
434 Hardoi (SC) Jai Prakash Bharatiya Janata Party
435 Misrikh (SC) Ashok Kumar Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
436 Unnao Swami Sakshi Ji Maharaj Bharatiya Janata Party
437 Mohanlalganj (SC) Kaushal Kishore Bharatiya Janata Party
438 Lucknow Rajnath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
439 Rae Bareli Sonia Gandhi Indian National Congress
440 Amethi Smriti Irani Bharatiya Janata Party
441 Sultanpur Maneka Sanjai Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
442 Pratapgarh Sangam Lal Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
443 Farrukhabad Mukesh Rajput Bharatiya Janata Party
444 Etawah (SC) Dr. Ram Shankar Katheria Bharatiya Janata Party
445 Kannauj Subrat Pathak Bharatiya Janata Party
446 Kanpur Urban Satyadev Pachauri Bharatiya Janata Party
447 Akbarpur Devendra Singh ‘Bhole’ Bharatiya Janata Party
448 Jalaun (SC) Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
449 Jhansi Anurag Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
450 Hamirpur Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel Bharatiya Janata Party
451 Banda R.K. Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
452 Fatehpur Niranjan Jyoti Bharatiya Janata Party
453 Kaushambi Vinod Kumar Sonkar Bharatiya Janata Party
454 Phulpur Keshari Devi Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
455 Allahabad Rita Bahuguna Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
456 Barabanki (SC) Upendra Singh Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
457 Faizabad Lallu Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
458 Ambedkar Nagar Ritesh Pandey Bahujan Samaj Party
459 Bahraich (SC) Akshaibar Lal Bharatiya Janata Party
460 Kaiserganj Brijbhusan Sharan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
461 Shrawasti Ram Shiromani Bahujan Samaj Party
462 Gonda Kirti Vardhan Singh Bhaiya Bharatiya Janata Party
463 Domariyaganj Jagdambika Pal Bharatiya Janata Party
464 Basti Harish Chandra Dwivedi Bharatiya Janata Party
465 Sant Kabir Nagar Praveen Kumar Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party
466 Maharajganj Pankaj Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
467 Gorakhpur Ravindra Shyamnarayan Shukla Bharatiya Janata Party
468 Kushi Nagar Vijay Kumar Dubey Bharatiya Janata Party
469 Deoria Ramapati Ram Tripathi Bharatiya Janata Party
470 Bansgaon (SC) Kamlesh Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party
471 Lalganj (SC) Sangeeta Azad Bahujan Samaj Party
472 Azamgarh Akhilesh Yadav Samajwadi Party
473 Ghosi Atul Kumar Singh alias Atul Rai Bahujan Samaj Party
474 Salempur Ravinder Bharatiya Janata Party
475 Ballia Virendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
476 Jaunpur Shyam Singh Yadav Bahujan Samaj Party
477 Machhlishahr (SC) Bholanath (B.P. Saroj) Bharatiya Janata Party
478 Ghazipur Afzal Ansari Bahujan Samaj Party
479 Chandauli Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
480 Varanasi Narendra Modi Bharatiya Janata Party
481 Bhadohi Ramesh Chand Bharatiya Janata Party
482 Mirzapur Anupriya Patel Apna Dal (Soneylal)
483 Robertsganj (SC) Pakauri Lal Kol Apna Dal (Soneylal)

UP New Rajya Sabha Members List:

S.NO Rajya Sabha MP Name Rajya Sabha Member Party
1 Ram Gopal Yadav Samajwadi Party
2 Jaya Bachchan Samajwadi Party
3 Tazeen Fatma Samajwadi Party
4 Beni Prasad Verma Samajwadi Party
5 Rewati Raman Singh Samajwadi Party
6 Neeraj Shekhar Samajwadi Party
7 Vishambhar Prasad Nishad Samajwadi Party
8 Ravi Prakash Verma Samajwadi Party
9 Sukhram Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party
10 Sanjay Seth Samajwadi Party
11 Chandrapal Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party
12 Surendra Nagar Samajwadi Party
13 Javed Ali Khan Samajwadi Party
14 Arun Jaitley Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Vijaypal Singh Tomar Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Anil Agrawal Bharatiya Janata Party
17 Anil Jain Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Sakal Deep Rajbhar Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Harnath Singh Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Kanta Kardam Bharatiya Janata Party
21 G. V. L. Narasimha Rao Bharatiya Janata Party
22 Ashok Bajpai Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Shiv Pratap Shukla Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Hardeep Singh Puri Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Satish Chandra Mishra Bahujan Samaj Party
26 Ashok Siddharth Bahujan Samaj Party
27 Veer Singh Bahujan Samaj Party
28 Rajaram Bahujan Samaj Party
29 P. L. Punia Indian National Congress
30 Kapil Sibal Indian National Congress
31 Amar Singh Independent

UP New MLA’s List:

Vidhan Sabha Constituency No Vidhan Sabha Constituency Name of the MLA Party
1 Behat Naresh Saini INC
2 Nakur Dr. Dharam Singh Saini BJP
3 Saharanpur Nagar Sanjay Garg SP
4 Saharanpur Masood Akhtar INC
5 Deoband Brijesh Singh BJP
6 Rampur Maniharan (SC) Devendra Kumar Nim BJP
7 Gangoh Pradeep Kumar BJP
8 Kairana Nahid Hasan SP
9 Thana Bhawan Suresh Kumar BJP
10 Shamli Tejendra Nirwal BJP
11 Budhana Umesh Malik BJP
12 Charthawal Vijay Kumar Kashyap BJP
13 Purqazi (SC) Pramod Utwal BJP
14 Muzaffarnagar Kapil Dev Aggarwal BJP
15 Khatauli Vikram Singh Saini BJP
16 Meerapur Avtar Singh Bhadana BJP
17 Najibabad Tasleem SP
18 Nagina (SC) Manoj Kumar Paras SP
19 Barhapur Sushant Kumar BJP
20 Dhampur Ashok Kumar Rana BJP
21 Nehtaur (SC) Omkumar BJP
22 Bijnor Suchi BJP
23 Chandpur Kamlesh Saini BJP
24 Noorpur Lokendra Singh BJP
25 Kanth Rajesh Kumar Singh BJP
26 Thakurdwara Nawab Jan SP
27 Moradabad Rural Haji Ikram Qureshi SP
28 Moradabad Nagar Ritesh Kumar Gupta BJP
29 Kundarki Mohammad Rizwan SP
30 Bilari Mohd Faheem SP
31 Chandausi (SC) Gulab Devi BJP
32 Asmoli Pinki Yadav SP
33 Sambhal Iqbal Mehmood SP
34 Suar Mohammad Abdullah Azam Khan SP
35 Chamraua Naseer Ahmed Khan SP
36 Bilaspur Baldev Singh Aulakh BJP
37 Rampur Mohammad Azam Khan SP
38 Milak (SC) Rajbala BJP
39 Dhanaura (SC) Rajeev Kumar BJP
40 Naugawan Sadat Chetan Chauhan BJP
41 Amroha Mehboob Ali SP
42 Hasanpur Mahender Singh Khadakvanshi BJP
43 Siwalkhas Jitendra Pal Singh Billu BJP
44 Sardhana Sangeet Singh Som BJP
45 Hastinapur Dinesh Khatik BJP
46 Kithore Satyavir Tyagi BJP
47 Meerut Cantt Satya Prakash Agarwal BJP
48 Meerut Rafiq Ansari SP
49 Meerut South Dr. Somendra Tomar BJP
50 Chhaprauli Sahender Singh Ramala RLD
51 Baraut Krishnapal Malik BJP
52 Bagpat Yogesh Dhama BJP
53 Loni Nandkishor Gurjar BJP
54 Muradnagar Ajit Pal Tyagi BJP
55 Sahibabad Sunil Kumar Sharma (politician) BJP
56 Ghaziabad Atul Garg BJP
57 Modinagar Dr.Manju Shivach BJP
58 Dholana Aaslam Choudhary BSP
59 Hapur Vijay Pal BJP
60 Garhmukteshwar Kamal Singh BJP
61 Noida Pankaj Singh BJP
62 Dadri Tejpal Singh Gurjar BJP
63 Jewar Dhirendra Singh BJP
64 Sikandrabad Bimla Singh Solanki BJP
65 Bulandshahr Virendra Singh BJP
66 Syana Devendra BJP
67 Anupshahr Sanjay BJP
68 Debai Anita Singh Rajput BJP
69 Shikarpur Anil Kumar BJP
70 Khurja (SC) Vijendra Singh BJP
71 Khair (SC) Anoop BJP
72 Barauli Dalveer Singh BJP
73 Atrauli Sandeep Singh BJP
74 Chharra Ravendra Pal Singh BJP
75 Koil Anil Parashar BJP
76 Aligarh Sanjeev Raja BJP
77 Iglas (SC) Rajveer Diler BJP
78 Hathras (SC) Hari Shankar Mahor BJP
79 Sadabad Ramveer Upadhyay BSP
80 Sikandra Rao Birendra Singh Rana BJP
81 Chhata Laxmi Narayan BJP
82 Mant Shyam Sunder Sharma BSP
83 Goverdhan Karinda Singh BJP
84 Mathura Shrikant Sharma BJP
85 Baldev (SC) Pooran Prakash BJP
86 Etmadpur Ram Pratap Singh BJP
87 Agra Cantonment (SC) Dr. Girraj Singh Dharmesh BJP
88 Agra South Yogendra Upadhyaya BJP
89 Agra North Jagan Prasad Garg BJP
90 Agra Rural (SC) Hemlata Divakar BJP
91 Fatehpur Sikri Chau. Udaybhan Singh BJP
92 Kheragarh Mahesh Kumar Goyal BJP
93 Fatehabad Jitendra Verma BJP
94 Bah Rani Pakshalika Singh BJP
95 Tundla (SC) S.P. Singh Baghel BJP
96 Jasrana Ramgopal BJP
97 Firozabad Manish Asiza BJP
98 Shikohabad Mukesh Verma BJP
99 Sirsaganj Hariom Yadav SP
100 Kasganj Devendra Singh Rajput BJP
101 Amanpur Devendra Pratap BJP
102 Patiyali Mamtesh BJP
103 Aliganj Satyapal Singh Rathaur BJP
104 Etah Vipin Kumar David BJP
105 Marhara Virendra BJP
106 Jalesar (SC) Sanjeev Kumar Diwakar BJP
107 Mainpuri Rajkumar alias Raju Yadav SP
108 Bhongaon Ram Naresh Agnihorti BJP
109 Kishni (SC) Brijesh Kumar SP
110 Karhal Sobaran Singh Yadav SP
111 Gunnaur Ajeet Kumar BJP
112 Bisauli (SC) Kushagra Sagar BJP
113 Sahaswan Omkar Singh SP
114 Bilsi Pt. Radha Krishan Sharma BJP
115 Badaun Mahesh Chandra Gupta BJP
116 Shekhupur Dharmendra Kumar Singh Shakya BJP
117 Dataganj Rajeev Kumar Singh BJP
118 Baheri Chhatra Pal Singh BJP
119 Meerganj Dr. D.C. Verma BJP
120 Bhojipura Bahoran Lal Maurya BJP
121 Nawabganj Kesar Singh BJP
122 Faridpur (SC) Dr. Shyam Bihari Lal BJP
123 Bithari Chainpur Rajesh Kumar Mishra BJP
124 Bareilly Arun Kumar BJP
125 Bareilly Cantt Rajesh Agarwal BJP
126 Aonla Dharmpal Singh BJP
127 Pilibhit Sanjay Singh Gangwar BJP
128 Barkhera Kishan Lal Rajpoot BJP
129 Puranpur (SC) Babu Ram Paswan BJP
130 Bisalpur Agys Ramsaran Verma BJP
131 Katra Veer Vikram Singh Prince BJP
132 Jalalabad Sharadvir Singh SP
133 Tilhar Roshan Lal Verma BJP
134 Powayan (SC) Chetram BJP
135 Shahjahanpur Suresh Kumar Khanna BJP
136 Dadraul Manvendra Singh BJP
137 Palia Harvinder Kumar Sahani BJP
138 Nighasan Patel Ramkumar Verma BJP
139 Gola Gokrannath Arvind Giri BJP
140 Sri Nagar (SC) Manju Tyagi BJP
141 Dhaurahra Awasthi Bala Prasad BJP
142 Lakhimpur Yogesh Verma BJP
143 Kasta (SC) Saurabh Singh, politician BJP
144 Mohammdi Lokendra Pratap Singh BJP
145 Maholi Shashank Trivedi BJP
146 Sitapur Rakesh Rathore BJP
147 Hargaon (SC) Suresh Rahi BJP
148 Laharpur Suneel Verma BJP
149 Biswan Mahendra Singh BJP
150 Sevata Gyan Tiwari BJP
151 Mahmoodabad Narendra Singh Verma SP
152 Sidhauli (SC) Hargovind Bhargava BSP
153 Misrikh (SC) Ram Krishna Bhargava BJP
154 Sawayazpur Kunvar Madhavendra Pratap BJP
155 Shahabad Rajani Tiwari BJP
156 Hardoi Nitin Agarwal SP
157 Gopamau (SC) Shyam Prakash BJP
158 Sandi (SC) Prabhash Kumar BJP
159 Bilgram-Mallanwan Shiv Prasad Kanaujia BJP
160 Balamau (SC) Ram Pal Verma BJP
161 Sandila Raj Kumar Agrawal BJP
162 Bangarmau Kuldeep Singh Sengar BJP
163 Safipur (SC) Bamba Lal BJP
164 Mohan (SC) Brijesh Kumar BJP
165 Unnao Pankaj Gupta BJP
166 Bhagwantnagar Hriday Narayan Dikshit BJP
167 Purwa Anil Singh BSP
168 Malihabad (SC) Jai Devi BJP
169 Bakshi Kaa Talab Avinash Trivedi BJP
170 Sarojini Nagar Swati Singh BJP
171 Lucknow West Suresh Kumar Srivastava BJP
172 Lucknow North Neeraj Bora BJP
173 Lucknow East Ashutosh Tandon BJP
174 Lucknow Central Brajesh Pathak BJP
175 Lucknow Cantonment Dr. Reeta Joshi BJP
176 Mohanlalganj (SC) Ambrish Singh Pushkar SP
177 Bachhrawan (SC) Ram Naresh Rawat BJP
178 Tiloi Mayankeshwar Sharan Singh BJP
179 Harchandpur Rakesh Singh INC
180 Rae Bareli Aditi Singh INC
181 Salon (SC) Dal Bahadur BJP
182 Sareni Dhirendra Bahadur Singh BJP
183 Unchahar Manoj Kumar Pandey SP
184 Jagdishpur (SC) Suresh Kumar BJP
185 Gauriganj Rakesh Pratap Singh SP
186 Amethi Garima Singh BJP
187 Isauli Abrar Ahmed SP
188 Sultanpur Surya Bhan Singh BJP
189 Sultanpur Sadar Sitaram BJP
190 Lambhua Devmani Dwivedi BJP
191 Kadipur (SC) Rajesh Gautam BJP
192 Kaimganj (SC) Amar Singh BJP
193 Amritpur Suhil Kumar Shakya BJP
194 Farrukhabad Major Sunil Dutt Dwivedi BJP
195 Bhojpur Nagendra Singh BJP
196 Chhibramau Archana Pandey BJP
197 Tirwa Kailash Singh Rajput BJP
198 Kannauj (SC) Anil Kumar Dohare SP
199 Jaswantnagar Shivpal Singh Yadav SP
200 Etawah Sarita Bhadauriya BJP
201 Bharthana (SC) Savitri Katheria BJP
202 Bidhuna Vinay Shakya BJP
203 Dibiyapur Lakhan Singh BJP
204 Auraiya (SC) Ramesh Chandra BJP
205 Rasulabad (SC) Nirmala Sankhwar BJP
206 Akbarpur-Raniya Pratibha Shukla BJP
207 Sikandra Mathura Prasad Pal BJP
208 Bhognipur Vinod Kumar Katiyar BJP
209 Bilhaur (SC) Bhagwati Prasad Sagar BJP
210 Bithoor Abhijeet Singh Sanga BJP
211 Kalyanpur Neelima Katiyar BJP
212 Govindnagar Satyadev Pachauri BJP
213 Sishamau Haji Irfan Solanki SP
214 Arya Nagar Amitabh Bajpai SP
215 Kidwai Nagar Mahesh Trivedi BJP
216 Kanpur Cantonment Sohil Akhtar Ansari INC
217 Maharajpur Satish Mahana BJP
218 Ghatampur (SC) Kamal Rani BJP
219 Madhogarh Moolchandra Singh BJP
220 Kalpi Ku Narandea Pal Singh BJP
221 Orai (SC) Gauri Shankar BJP
222 Babina Rajeev Singh “Parichha” BJP
223 Jhansi Nagar Ravi Sharma BJP
224 Mauranipur (SC) Bihari Lal Arya BJP
225 Garautha Jawahar Lal Rajpoot BJP
226 Lalitpur Ramratan Kushwaha BJP
227 Mehroni (SC) Manohar Lal BJP
228 Hamirpur Ashok Kumar Singh Chandel BJP
229 Rath (SC) Manisha Anuragi BJP
230 Mahoba Rakesh Kumar Goswami BJP
231 Charkhari Brijbhusan Rajpoot alias Guddu Bhaiya BJP
232 Tindwari Brajesh Kumar Prajapati BJP
233 Baberu Chandrapal Kushwaha BJP
234 Naraini (SC) Raj Karan Kabir BJP
235 Banda Prakash Dwivedi BJP
236 Chitrakoot Chandrika Prasad Upadhyay BJP
237 Manikpur R. K. Singh Patel BJP
238 Jahanabad Jai Kumar Singh Jaiki AD(S)
239 Bindki Karan Singh Patel BJP
240 Fatehpur Vikram Singh BJP
241 Ayah Shah Vikas Gupta BJP
242 Husainganj Ranvendra Pratap Singh BJP
243 Khaga (SC) Krishna Paswan BJP
244 Rampur Khas Aradhana Misra INC
245 Babaganj (SC) Vinod Kumar Ind.
246 Kunda Raghuraj Pratap Singh Ind.
247 Vishwanathganj Rakesh Kumar Verma AD(S)
248 Pratapgarh Sangam Lal Gupta AD(S)
249 Patti Rajednra Pratap Singh BJP
250 Raniganj Dhiraj Ojha BJP
251 Sirathu Sheetla Prasad BJP
252 Manjhanpur (SC) Lal Bahadur BJP
253 Chail Sanjay Kumar BJP
254 Phaphamau Vikramjeet BJP
255 Soraon (SC) Jamuna Prasad AD(S)
256 Phulpur Praveen Kumar Singh BJP
257 Pratappur Mohd Mujtaba Siddqui BSP
258 Handia Hakim Lal BSP
259 Meja Neelam Karwariya BJP
260 Karachhana Ujjwal Raman Singh SP
261 Allahabad West Sidharth Nath Singh BJP
262 Allahabad North Harshvardhan Bajpai BJP
263 Allahabad South Nand Gopal Gupta Nandi BJP
264 Bara (SC) Dr. Ajai Kumar BJP
265 Koraon (SC) Rajmani BJP
266 Kursi Sakendra Pratap Verma BJP
267 Ramnagar Sharad Kumar Awasthi BJP
268 Barabanki Dharamraj Singh Yadav SP
269 Zaidpur (SC) Upendra Singh BJP
270 Dariyabad Satish chandra Sharma BJP
271 Rudauli Ram Chandra Yadav BJP
272 Haidergarh (SC) Baidnath Rawat BJP
273 Milkipur (SC) Gorakh Nath BJP
274 Bikapur Shobha Singh Chauhan BJP
275 Ayodhya Ved Prakash Gupta BJP
276 Goshainganj Indra Pratap Tiwari BJP
277 Katehari Lal Ji verma BSP
278 Tanda Sanju Devi BJP
279 Alapur (SC) Anita BJP
280 Jalalpur Ritesh Pandey BSP
281 Akbarpur Ram Achal Rajbhar BSP
282 Balha (SC) Akshayvaralal BJP
283 Nanpara Madhuri Verma BJP
284 Matera Yasar Shah SP
285 Mahasi Sureshwar Singh BJP
286 Bahraich Anupma Jaiswal BJP
287 Payagpur Subhash Tripathi BJP
288 Kaiserganj Mukut Bihari BJP
289 Bhinga Mohammad Aslam BSP
290 Shrawasti Ram Feran BJP
291 Tulsipur Kailash Nath Shukla BJP
292 Gainsari Shailesh Kumar Singh BJP
293 Utraula Ram Pratap alias Shashikant Verma BJP
294 Balrampur (SC) Palturam BJP
295 Mehnaun Vinay Kumar BJP
296 Gonda Prateek Bhushan Singh BJP
297 Katra Bazar Bawan Singh BJP
298 Colonelganj Ajay Pratap Singh BJP
299 Tarabganj Prem Narayan Pandey BJP
300 Mankapur (SC) Rampati Shastri BJP
301 Gaura Prabhat Varma BJP
302 Shohratgarh Amar Singh Chaudhary AD(S)
303 Kapilvastu (SC) Shyam Dhani BJP
304 Bansi Jai Pratap Singh BJP
305 Itwa Satish Chandra Dwivedi BJP
306 Domariyaganj Raghvendra Pratap Singh BJP
307 Harraiya Ajay Kumar Singh BJP
308 Kaptanganj Chandra Prakash BJP
309 Rudhauli Sanjay Pratap Jaiswal BJP
310 Basti Sadar Dayaram Chaudhary BJP
311 Mahadewa (SC) Ravi Kumar Sonkar BJP
312 Menhdawal Rakesh Singh Baghel BJP
313 Khalilabad Digvijay Narayan alias Jay Chaubey BJP
314 Dhanghata (SC) Sriram Chauhan BJP
315 Pharenda Bajrang Bahadur Singh BJP
316 Nautanwa Aman Mani Tripathi IND
317 Siswa Prem Sagar Patel BJP
318 Maharajganj (SC) Jai Mangal BJP
319 Paniyara Gyanendra BJP
320 Caimpiyarganj Fateh Bahadur Singh BJP
321 Pipraich Mahendra Pal Singh BJP
322 Gorakhpur Urban Radha Mohan Das Agarwal BJP
323 Gorakhpur Rural Bipin Singh BJP
324 Sahajanwa Sheetal Pandey BJP
325 Khajani (SC) Sant Prasad BJP
326 Chauri-Chaura Sangeeta Yadav BJP
327 Bansgaon (SC) Vimlesh Paswan BJP
328 Chillupar Vijay Shankar Tiwari BSP
329 Khadda Jatashanker Tripathi BJP
330 Padrauna Swami Prasad Maurya BJP
331 Tamkuhi Raj Ajay Kumar Lallu INC
332 Fazilnagar Ganga BJP
333 Kushinagar Rajnikant Mani Tripathi BJP
334 Hata Pawan Kumar BJP
335 Ramkola (SC) Ramanand Baudh SBSP
336 Rudrapur Jai Prakash Nishad BJP
337 Deoria Janmejai Singh BJP
338 Pathardeva Surya Pratap Shahi BJP
339 Rampur Karkhana Kamlesh Shukla BJP
340 Bhatpar Rani Ashutosh Upadhyay SP
341 Salempur (SC) Kali Prasad BJP
342 Barhaj Suresh Tiwari BJP
343 Atrauliya Dr.Sangram Yadav SP
344 Gopalpur Nafees Ahmad SP
345 Sagri Bandana Singh BSP
346 Mubarakpur Shah Alam BSP
347 Azamgarh Durga Prasad Yadav SP
348 Nizamabad Alambadi SP
349 Phoolpur Pawai Arun Kumar Yadav BJP
350 Didarganj Sukhdev Rajbhar BSP
351 Lalganj (SC) Azad Ari Mardan BSP
352 Mehnagar (SC) Kalpnath Paswan SP
353 Madhuban Dara Singh Chauhan BJP
354 Ghosi Fagu Chauhan BJP
355 Muhammadabad-Gohna(SC) Shriram Sonkar BJP
356 Mau Mukhtar Ansari BSP
357 Belthara Road (SC) Dhananjay Kannoujia BJP
358 Rasara Umashankar Singh BSP
359 Sikanderpur Sanjay Yadav BJP
360 Phephana Upendra Tiwari BJP
361 Ballia Nagar Anand BJP
362 Bansdih Ram Govind Chaudhary SP
363 Bairia Surendra BJP
364 Badlapur Ramesh Chandra Mishra BJP
365 Shahganj Shailendra Yadav Lalai SP
366 Jaunpur Girish Chandra Yadav BJP
367 Malhani Parasnath Yadava SP
368 Mungra Badshahpur Sushma Patel BSP
369 Machhlishahr (SC) Jagdish Sonkar SP
370 Mariyahu Leena Tiwari AD(S)
371 Zafrabad Dr Harendra Prasad Singh BJP
372 Kerakat (SC) Dinesh Choudahry BJP
373 Jakhanian (SC) Triveni Ram SBSP
374 Saidpur (SC) Subhash Pasi SP
375 Ghazipur Sadar Sangeeta Balwant BJP
376 Jangipur Virendra Kumar Yadav SP
377 Zahoorabad Om Prakash Rajbhar SBSP
378 Mohammadabad Alka Rai BJP
379 Zamania Sunita (politician) BJP
380 Mughalsarai Sadhana Singh (politician) BJP
381 Sakaldiha Prabhunarayan Yadav SP
382 Saiyadraja Sushil Singh BJP
383 Chakia (SC) Sharada Prasad BJP
384 Pindra Avadhesh Singh BJP
385 Ajagara (SC) Kailash Nath Sonkar SBSP
386 Shivpur Anil Rajbhar BJP
387 Rohaniya Surendra Narayan Singh BJP
388 Varanasi North Ravindra Jaiswal BJP
389 Varanasi South Dr. Neelkanth Tiwari BJP
390 Varanasi Cantt. Saurabh Srivastava BJP
391 Sevapuri Neel Ratan Singh Patel Neelu AD(S)
392 Bhadohi Ravindra Nath Tripathi BJP
393 Gyanpur Vijay Mishra NISHAD
394 Aurai (SC) Dinanath Bhaskar BJP
395 Chhanbey (SC) Rahul Prakash AD(S)
396 Mirzapur Ratnakar Mishra BJP
397 Majhawan Suchismita Maurya BJP
398 Chunar Anurag Singh BJP
399 Marihan Rama Shankar Singh BJP
400 Ghorawal Anil Kumar Maurya BJP
401 Robertsganj Bhupesh Chaubey BJP
402 Obra Sanjiv Kumar BJP
403 Duddhi (SC) Hariram AD(S)

5 thoughts on “UP Cabinet Ministers, MLA’s List, New MP’s List UP 2019

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *