Elections

UP New MLC’s List With Constituencies

Being the biggest State population wise in India, Uttar Pradesh State consists of 52 MLC seats. Out of these 42 MLC seats 8 MLC’s are elected through the Graduate Constituencies, 8 MLC’s are elected through the Teacher Constituencies and the remaining 36 MLC’s are elected through the local authorities.  Members of Legislative Council UP 2019.

New MP’s List 2019                       Cabinet Ministers List                    Rajya Sabha Members List

MLA’s List                                        Chief Ministers List                         Governor’s List

Vidhan Sabha Speaker’s List        Deputy Speaker’s List                    MP Constituencies

MLA Constituencies

UP MLC Members List for Graduates Constituencies:

S.NO Name of the MLC Constituency Term Party
1 Kedar Nath Singh Varanasi Division May 2014 – May 2020 BJP
2 Dr. Yagya Datt Sharma Allahabad-Jhansi Division May 2014 – May 2020 BJP
3 Dr. Aseem Yadav Aligarh-Agra Division May 2014 – May 2020 SP
4 Kanti Singh Lucknow Division May 2014 – May 2020 Independent
5 Hem Singh Pundir Meerut Division May 2014 – May 2020 Teacher
6 Dr. Jai Pal Singh Bareilly-Moradabad Division Feb 2017 – Feb 2023 BJP
7 Devendra Pratap Singh Gorakhpur-Faizabad Division Feb 2017 – Feb 2023 BJP
8 Arun Pathak Kanpur Division Feb 2017- Feb 2023 BJP

UP MLC Members List for Teacher Constituencies:

S.NO Name of the MLC Constituency Term Party
1 Sanjay Kumar Mishra Bareilly-Moradabad Division May 2014 – May 2020 SP
2 Umesh Dwivedi Lucknow Division May 2014 – May 2020 Independent
3 Chet Narayan Singh Varanasi Division May 2014 – May 2020 Independent
4 Om Prakash Sharma Meerut Division May 2014 – May 2020 Non-political Teacher
5 Jagveer Kishor Jain Agra-Aligarh Division May 2014 – May 2020 Non-political
6 Dhruv Kumar Tripathi Gorakhpur-Faizabad Division May 2014 – May 2020 Non-political
7 Raj Bahadur Singh Chandel Kanpur Division Feb 2017- Feb 2023 Independent
8 Suresh Kumar Tripathi Allahabad-Jhansi Division Feb 2017- Feb 2023 Non-political

UP MLC Members List for Local Authorities Constituencies:

S.NO Name of the MLC Constituency Term Party
1 Dinesh Pratap Singh Rae Bareli Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 INC
2 Brijesh Kumar Singh Jaunpur Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 BSP
3 Mahmood Ali Muzaffarnagar-Saharanpur Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 BSP
4 Parvez Ali Moradabad-Bijnor Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
5 Ghanshyam Singh Lodhi Rampur-Bareilly Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
6 Amit Yadav Pilibhit-Shahjahanpur Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
7 Misbahuddin Hardoi Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
8 Shashank Yadav Lakhimpur-Kheri Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
9 Anand Bhadauria Sitapur Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
10 Sunil Singh Sajan Lucknow-Unnao Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
11 Akshay Pratap Singh Pratapgarh Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
12 Shailendra Pratap Sultanpur Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
13 Rajesh Yadav Barabanki Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
14 Iqhlaq Khan Bahraich Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
15 Mahfooz Khan Gonda Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
16 Heralal Yadav Faizabad Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
17 Santosh Yadav Basti-Siddharth Nagar Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
18 C.P. Chandra Gorakhpur-Maharajganj Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
19 Ramawadh Yadav Deoria Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
20 Rakesh Kumar Yadav Azamgarh-Mau Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
21 Ravishankar Singh Ballia Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
22 Ramlali Mishra Mirzapur-Sonbhadra Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
23 Vasudev Yadav Allahabad Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
24 Ramesh Mishra Banda-Hamirpur Mar 2016 – Jan 2022- SP
25 Rama Niranjan Jhansi-Jalaun-Lalitpur Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
26 Dilip Singh alias Kallu Yadav Kanpur-Fatehpur Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
27 Pushpraj Jain Etawah-Farrukhabad Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
28 Dileep Yadav Agra-Firozabad Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
29 Udayveer Singh Mathura-Etah-Mainpuri Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
30 Arvind Yadav Mathura-Etah-Mainpuri Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
31 Jaswant Singh Aligarh Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
32 Narendra Singh Bhati Bulandshahar Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
33 Rakesh Yadav Meerut-Ghaziabad Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP
34 Vishal Singh Chanchal Ghazipur Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 Independent
35 Brijesh Kumar Singh Varanasi Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 Independent
36 Vacant Badaun Mar 2016 – Jan 2022 SP

3 thoughts on “UP New MLC’s List With Constituencies

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *