Elections

Uttarakhand New Ministers List 2019 MP’s List, MLA’s

The Lok Sabha General Elections for 5 Lok Sabha Constituency in Uttarakhand State were held last month and the results were declared on 23rd May 2019. Through this article we are providing the list of new Lok Sabha MP’s of Uttarakhand State along with the Cabinet Ministers, MLA’s list and new Rajya Sabha Members list of Uttarakhand State.

17th Parliament MP’s List 2019                                                               Modi Cabinet Ministers List 2019

Uttarakhand Cabinet Ministers List 2019:

S.NO Name of the Minister Designation Minister Portfolio  
1 Shri Trivendra Singh Rawat Chief Minister Home, Confidential, Personnel, Vigilance, Law & Justice, Secretariat Administration, General Administration, Vigilance, Suraaj, Corruption Eradication & Public Service, Public Grievance, State Property, Public Works, Rural Development, Information, Rural Works, Rural Roads & Drainage, Civil Aviation, Energy, Alternative Energy, Medical Services, Medical Education, Family Welfare, Disaster Management, Revenue & Land Management, Soldier Welfare, Technical Education, Planning, External Assisted Projects, Jail, Civil Defense & Home Guard, Industrial Development, Small, Medium & Micro Industries, Khadi Village Industries, Food & Civil Services, Food Processing, Information Technology, Science & Technology, Bio-Technology, Parliamentary Work, Legislative, Language, Finance, Commercial Tax, Stamps & Registration, Entertainment Tax, Excise, Drinking Water & Sanitation, Sugarcane Development & Sugarcane Industry.
2 Shri Satpal Maharaj Cabinet Minister Minister of Irrigation, Flood Control, Minor Irrigation, Rain Water Harvesting, Water Management, Indo-Nepal Uttarakhand River Projects, Tourism, Pilgrimage & Religious Fairs, Culture.
3 Dr. Harak Singh Rawat Cabinet Minister Minister of Forests & Wild Life, Environment & Solid Waste Disposal, Labor, Employment, Training, AYUSH, AYUSH Education.
4 Shri Madan Kaushik Cabinet Minister Minister of Urban Development, Housing, Rajiv Gandhi Urban Development, Census, Reorganization, Election
5 Shri Yashpal Arya Cabinet Minister Minister of Transport, Social Welfare, Minority Welfare, Student Welfare, Rural Ponds Development, Marginal Area Development, Range Development & Management, Backward Area Development.
6 Shri Arvind Pandey Cabinet Minister Minister of School Education, Adult Education, Sanskrit Education, Sports, Youth Welfare, Panchayati Raj
7 Shri Subodh Uniyal Cabinet Minister Minister of Agriculture, Agricultural Marketing, Agricultural Processing, Agriculture Education, Garden & Fruit Industries, Silk Development.
8 Prakash Pant Cabinet Minister Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Legislative Affairs, Languages, Finance, Commercial Tax, Stamp and Registration, Entertainment Tax, Excise, Drinking Water and Sanitation, Sugarcane Development and Sugar Industries
9 Smt. Rekha Arya State Minister (Independent Charge) Minister of Women’s Welfare & Child Development, Animal Husbandry, Sheep & Goat Rearing, Fodder & Pastoral Development, Fishery Development.
10 Dr. Dhan Singh Rawat State Minister (Independent Charge) Minister of Cooperatives, Higher Education, Dairy Development, Protocols.

Uttarakhand New MP’s List 2019:

Lok Sabha Constituency No Lok Sabha Constituency Name of the MP/ Party
484 Tehri Garhwal Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah Bharatiya Janata Party
485 Garhwal Tirath Singh Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
486 Almora (SC) Ajay Tamta Bharatiya Janata Party
487 Nainital-UdhamsinghNagar Ajay Bhatt Bharatiya Janata Party
488 Haridwar Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ Bharatiya Janata Party

Uttarakhand  New Rajya Sabha Members List 2019:

S.NO Rajya Sabha MP Name Rajya Sabha Member Party Date of Appointment Date of Retirement
1 Raj Babbar Indian National Congress 14-Mar-2015 25-Nov-2020
2 Pradeep Tamta Indian National Congress 05-Jul-2016 04-Jul-2022
3 Anil Baluni Bharatiya Janata Party 03-Apr-2018 02-Apr-2024

Uttarakhand  New MLA’s List:

AC No. Assembly Constituency Name of the MLA Party
1 Purola (SC) Rajkumar INC
2 Yamunotri Kedar Singh Rawat BJP
3 Gangotri Gopal Singh Rawat BJP
4 Badrinath Mahendra Bhatt BJP
5 Tharali (SC) Munni Devi Shah BJP
6 Karnaprayag Surendra Singh Negi BJP
7 Kedarnath Manoj Rawat INC
8 Rudraprayag Bharat Singh Rawat BJP
9 Ghansali (SC) Shakti Lal Shah BJP
10 Devprayag Vinod Kandari BJP
11 Narendranagar Subodh Uniyal (Cabinet Minister) BJP
12 Pratapnagar Vijay Singh Panwar BJP
13 Tehri Dhan Singh Negi BJP
14 Dhanaulti Pritam Singh Panwar Independent
15 Chakrata (ST) Pritam Singh INC
16 Vikasnagar Munna Singh Chauhan BJP
17 Sahaspur Sahdev Singh Pundir BJP
18 Dharampur Vinod Chamoli BJP
19 Raipur Umesh Sharma ‘Kau’ BJP
20 Rajpur Road (SC) Khajan Das BJP
21 Dehradun Cantt Harbans Kapoor BJP
22 Mussoorie Ganesh Joshi BJP
23 Doiwala Trivendra Singh Rawat (Chief Minister) BJP
24 Rishikesh Premchand Aggarwal (Speaker of the House) BJP
25 Haridwar Madan Kaushik (Cabinet Minister) BJP
26 BHEL Ranipur Adesh Chauhan BJP
27 Jwalapur (SC) Suresh Rathod BJP
28 Bhagwanpur (SC) Mamta Rakesh INC
29 Jhabrera (SC) Deshraj Karnwal BJP
30 Piran Kaliyar Furqan Ahmad INC
31 Roorkee Pradip Batra BJP
32 Khanpur Kunwar Pranav Singh ‘Champion’ BJP
33 Manglaur Qazi Muhammad Nizamuddin INC
34 Laksar Sanjay Gupta BJP
35 Haridwar Rural Yatishwaranand BJP
36 Yamkeshwar Ritu Khanduri Bhushan BJP
37 Pauri (SC) Mukesh Singh Koli BJP
38 Srinagar Dr. Dhan Singh Rawat (Minister of State) BJP
39 Chaubattakhal Satpal Maharaj (Cabinet Minister) BJP
40 Lansdowne Dilip Singh Rawat BJP
41 Kotdwar Dr. Harak Singh Rawat (Cabinet Minister) BJP
42 Dharchula Harish Singh Dhami INC
43 Didihat Bishan Singh Chuphal BJP
44 Pithoragarh Vacant N/A
45 Gangolihat (SC) Mina Gangola BJP
46 Kapkot Balwant Singh Bhauryal BJP
47 Bageshwar (SC) Chandan Ram Das BJP
48 Dwarahat Mahesh Singh Negi BJP
49 Salt Surendra Singh Jeena BJP
50 Ranikhet Karan Singh Mahra INC
51 Someshwar (SC) Rekha Arya (Minister of State) BJP
52 Almora Raghunath Singh Chauhan (Deputy Speaker of the House) BJP
53 Jageshwar Govind Singh Kunjwal INC
54 Lohaghat Puran Singh Phartyal BJP
55 Champawat Kailash Chandra Gahtori BJP
56 Lalkuan Navin Chandra Dumka BJP
57 Bhimtal Ram Singh Kaira Independent
58 Nainital (SC) Sanjiv Arya BJP
59 Haldwani Dr. Indira Hridayesh (Leader of the Opposition) INC
60 Kaladhungi Banshidhar Bhagat BJP
61 Ramnagar Diwan Singh Bisht BJP
62 Jaspur Adesh Singh Chauhan INC
63 Kashipur Harbhajan Singh Cheema BJP
64 Bajpur (SC) Yashpal Arya (Cabinet Minister) BJP
65 Gadarpur Arvind Pandey (Cabinet Minister) BJP
66 Rudrapur Rajkumar Thukral BJP
67 Kichha Rajesh Shukla BJP
68 Sitarganj Saurabh Bahuguna BJP
69 Nanakmatta (ST) Dr. Prem Singh Rana BJP
70 Khatima Pushkar Singh Dhami BJP

One thought on “Uttarakhand New Ministers List 2019 MP’s List, MLA’s

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *